স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া স্থিতি
26 APR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে লগলাগি ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে আগ্ৰাসী মনোভাৱেৰে বিভিন্ন বহুমুখী পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি আহিছে। আৰু এই পদক্ষেপসমূহ নিয়মিতভাৱে উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত পৰ্যালোচনা আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিহত কৰিবৰ বাবে কেনেধৰণৰ প্ৰস্তুতি চলোৱা হৈছে তাৰ বুজ ল’বৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড. হৰ্ষবৰ্ধনে আজি নতুন দিল্লীস্থ এইমছৰ ট্ৰ’মা চেণ্টাৰটো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই পৰিদৰ্শনকালতে ট্ৰ’মা চেণ্টাৰটো থকা অত্যাধুনিক অট্টালিকাটোৰ বিভিন্ন ৱাৰ্ডলৈও যায়, যিবোৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ বাবে আইছ’লেশ্যনৰ সুবিধা উপলব্ধ আছে। এই পৰিদৰ্শনকালতে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কিছুসংখ্যক ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সৈতে ফোনযোগে ভিডিঅ’ কলেৰে বাৰ্তালাপো কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বুজ লয়। উল্লেখ্য যে এই বাৰ্তালাপ কালত ৰোগীৰ দিশত ৰ’বটে এই ভিডিঅ’ কল সম্পন্ন কৰিছিল।
সবিশেষ পৰ্যালোচনাৰ পিছত মন্ত্ৰী ড. হৰ্ষবৰ্ধনে বিভিন্ন গোটৰ কাম কাজবোৰত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ভিডিঅ’ কল তথা অন্যান্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ তথা সন্দেহজনক ৰোগীসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে প্ৰতি মুহুৰ্ত্ততে তীক্ষ্ণ দৃষ্টি ৰখাৰ বাবেও এইমছ কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ শলাগ লয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশবাসীক এই ৰোগৰ পৰা পৰিত্ৰাণ পাবলৈ লকডাউনৰ এই দ্বিতীয়টো পৰ্যায় কঠোৰভাৱে পালন কৰাৰ বাবেও অনুৰোধ জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন হটস্পট জিলা এতিয়া নন-হটস্পট জিলালৈ পৰ্যবসিত হৈছে আৰু এনেদৰেই ভাৰতৰ পৰিস্থিতিও যথেষ্ট উন্নত হৈছে।
এই পৰ্যন্ত ২.৯০% আৰোগ্য হাৰেৰে ৫,৮০৪ গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ উপৰি এতিয়ালৈ ভাৰতত মুঠ ২৬, ৪৯৬ গৰাকী লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড ১৯ পজিটিভ থকাটো নিশ্চিত হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৮২৪ গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু শেহতীয়া তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
26 APR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Trauma Centre of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), to take stock of preparedness to overcome COVID-19. During his visit, he visited various wards in the state-of-the-art building having isolation facility for COVID-19 patients. During his visit he spoke to some COVID-19 affected patients through video call over phone, handled by Robot at the patient’s end and enquired about their well being. He also sought their feedback about the facilities available in AIIMS, so that necessary improvements can be made.
After a detailed review, Dr Harsh Vardhan expressed satisfaction at the working of the various units. He also appreciated AIIMS, for ensuring 24X7 monitoring the wellbeing of COVID-19 confirmed and suspected patients using digital platforms and video/ voice call technologies. Dr Harsh Vardhan urged the people of India to observe the lockdown 2.0 in letter and spirit and to treat it as an effective intervention to cut down spread of COVID-19. He stated that the situation is improving in India as Hot Spot Districts (HSD) are moving towards being Non Hot Spot Districts (NHSD).
Today, Cabinet Secretary had a detailed VC with all the Chief Secretaries and DGPs of the States/UTs to review the preparedness for COVID-19 response. He highlighted that states which are having high cases loads should focus on effective implementation of lockdown measures and containment strategy. States also need to focus on medical infrastructure which includes adequate availability of isolation beds, ICU beds, ventilators etc.
As of now, 5804 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 21.90%. Also, a total of 26,496 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19 with a total number of 824 deaths have been reported in India of now.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.