स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
26 APR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
सतर्कतापूर्ण, क्रमिक और सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से भारत सरकार कोविड-19 से बचाव, रोकथाम और प्रबंधन के लिए सभी राज्यों/संघ शासित क्षेत्रों के साथ मिलकर सामूहिक प्रयासों के जरिए अनेक कदम उठा रही है। इन कदमों की नियमित रूप से उच्च स्तरीय समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।
केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. हर्ष वर्धन ने आज अखिल भारतीय चिकित्सा विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स) के ट्रॉमा सेंटर का दौरा किया और कोविड-19 से पार पाने की तैयारियों का जायजा लिया। इस भ्रमण के दौरान उन्होंने कोविड-19 मरीजों के लिए बने आइसोलेशन सुविधा से युक्त विशेष इमारत में विभिन्न वार्डों का दौरा किया। इस दौरान उन्होंने फोन पर वीडियो कॉल के माध्यम से कोविड-19 से प्रभावित कुछ मरीजों से बातचीत की, जिनकी देखरेख रोबोट द्वारा की जा रही है। उन्होंने एम्स में उपलब्ध सुविधाओं पर उनकी राय मांगी, जिससे उनमें आवश्यक सुधार किया जा सके।
विस्तृत समीक्षा के बाद डॉ. हर्ष वर्धन ने विभिन्न इकाइयों के कामकाज पर संतुष्टि जाहिर की। उन्होंने कोविड-19 के पुष्ट और संदिग्ध मरीजों के स्वास्थ्य की डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म्स और वीडियो/ वॉयस कॉल तकनीक के माध्यम से 24 घंटे निगरानी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एम्स की सराहना भी की। डॉ. हर्ष वर्धन ने भारत के नागरिकों से लॉकडाउन 2.0 का पूरे नियमों के साथ पालन करने और इसे कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने को लिए प्रभावी कदम के रूप में लेने का अनुरोध किया। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत में हालात में सुधार हो रहा है, क्योंकि हॉट स्पॉट जिले (एचएसडी )और गैर हॉट स्पॉट जिले (एनएचएसडी) बनने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ रहे हैं।
आज कैबिनेट सचिव ने कोविड-19 से निपटने की तैयारियों समीक्षा के लिए राज्यों/ संघ शासित क्षेत्रों के मुख्य सचिवों और डीजीपी के साथ विस्तार से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस की। उन्होंने कहा कि ज्यादा मामलों वाले राज्यों को लॉकडाउन के उपायों के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन और रोकथाम की रणनीति पर जोर देना चाहिए। राज्यों को चिकित्सा बुनियादी ढांचे पर जोर देने की भी जरूरत है, जिसमें आइसोलेशन बिस्तरों, आईसीयू बिस्तरों, वेंटिलेटर आदि की पर्याप्त उपलब्धता शामिल है।
अभी तक 21.90 प्रतिशत सुधार दर के साथ 5,804 लोगों का उपचार किया जा चुका है। अभी तक भारत में कोविड-19 के कुल 26,496 सत्यापित मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं, जबकि 824 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मामलों के बारे में सभी प्रकार की विश्‍वसनीय और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ देखें।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
26 APR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Trauma Centre of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), to take stock of preparedness to overcome COVID-19. During his visit, he visited various wards in the state-of-the-art building having isolation facility for COVID-19 patients. During his visit he spoke to some COVID-19 affected patients through video call over phone, handled by Robot at the patient’s end and enquired about their well being. He also sought their feedback about the facilities available in AIIMS, so that necessary improvements can be made.
After a detailed review, Dr Harsh Vardhan expressed satisfaction at the working of the various units. He also appreciated AIIMS, for ensuring 24X7 monitoring the wellbeing of COVID-19 confirmed and suspected patients using digital platforms and video/ voice call technologies. Dr Harsh Vardhan urged the people of India to observe the lockdown 2.0 in letter and spirit and to treat it as an effective intervention to cut down spread of COVID-19. He stated that the situation is improving in India as Hot Spot Districts (HSD) are moving towards being Non Hot Spot Districts (NHSD).
Today, Cabinet Secretary had a detailed VC with all the Chief Secretaries and DGPs of the States/UTs to review the preparedness for COVID-19 response. He highlighted that states which are having high cases loads should focus on effective implementation of lockdown measures and containment strategy. States also need to focus on medical infrastructure which includes adequate availability of isolation beds, ICU beds, ventilators etc.
As of now, 5804 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 21.90%. Also, a total of 26,496 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19 with a total number of 824 deaths have been reported in India of now.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.