Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan.
“Ramzan Mubarak! I pray for everyone’s safety, well-being and prosperity. May this Holy Month bring with it abundance of kindness, harmony and compassion. May we achieve a decisive victory in the ongoing battle against COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পবিত্র রমজান মাসের শুরুতে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র রমজান মাসের শুরুতে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “রমজান মোবারক! আমি প্রত্যেকের নিরাপত্তা, মঙ্গল এবং সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করি। আশাকরি পবিত্র এই মাস সম্প্রীতি, সহানুভূতি এবং দয়ার প্রাচুর্য বয়ে আনবে। আশাকরছি আমরা কোভিড-১৯এর বিরুদ্ধে জারি এই যুদ্ধে নিশ্চিত বিজয় লাভ করতে পারবো এবং একটি স্বাস্থ্যকর পৃথিবী গড়ে তুলতে পারবো ।"