Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan.
“Ramzan Mubarak! I pray for everyone’s safety, well-being and prosperity. May this Holy Month bring with it abundance of kindness, harmony and compassion. May we achieve a decisive victory in the ongoing battle against COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”, the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପବିତ୍ର ରମଜାନ ମାସ ଆରମ୍ଭରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପବିତ୍ର ରମଜାନ ମାସ ଆରମ୍ଭରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“ରମଜାନ ମୁବାରକ! ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି । ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ମାସଟି ବହୁଳ ଭାବେ ଦୟା, କରୁଣା ଓ ସଦ୍ଭାବ ଆଣିଦେଉ । କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଲଢେଇରେ ଆମକୁ ଏକ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ବିଜୟ ମିଳୁ ଏବଂ ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ପୃଥିବୀ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେଉ,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।