Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan.
“Ramzan Mubarak! I pray for everyone’s safety, well-being and prosperity. May this Holy Month bring with it abundance of kindness, harmony and compassion. May we achieve a decisive victory in the ongoing battle against COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”, the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦਾ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦਾ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘‘ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਮੁਬਾਰਕ! ਮੈਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸਲਾਮਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਦੁਆ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਪਰਮਾਤਮਾ ਕਰੇ ਇਹ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਦਿਆਲਤਾ, ਇੱਕਸੁਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ ਬਹੁਤਾਤ ’ਚ ਲਿਆਵੇ। ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਚਲ ਰਹੀ ਜੰਗ ’ਚ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾਕੁੰਨ ਜਿੱਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਕਰੀਏ।’’
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1253695904764309504