Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the beginning of holy month of Ramzan.
“Ramzan Mubarak! I pray for everyone’s safety, well-being and prosperity. May this Holy Month bring with it abundance of kindness, harmony and compassion. May we achieve a decisive victory in the ongoing battle against COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रमज़ान के पवित्र महीने की शुरुआत पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी
24 APR 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने रमजान के पवित्र महीने की शुरुआत पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “रमजान मुबारक! मैं सभी की सुरक्षा, कल्याण और समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं। यह पवित्र महीना अपने साथ प्रचुरता में करूणा, सौहार्द और सहानुभूति लेकर आए। हमारी यही कामना है कि हम कोविड-19 के खिलाफ चल रही लड़ाई में एक निर्णायक जीत हासिल करें और एक निरोग ग्रह का निर्माण करें।”