গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
চিকিৎসক, স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে হোৱাৰ আক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ উপযুক্ত নিৰাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত কৰা হ’বঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ সময়ত যিসকল স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী বা অগ্ৰণী কর্মী এই ভাইৰাছত সংক্রমিত হৈ মৃত্যু হৈছে, তেওঁলোকৰ শেষকৃত্য সম্পন্ন অনুষ্ঠানত কোনোৱে বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিলে তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰকঃ ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা
22 APR 2020 5:24PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলক চিকিৎসক, স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে হোৱা আক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ উপযুক্ত নিৰাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়া সময়ত যিসকল স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী বা অগ্ৰণী কর্মী এই ভাইৰাছত সংক্রমিত হৈ মৃত্যু হৈছে, তেওঁলোকৰ শেষকৃত্য সম্পন্ন অনুষ্ঠানত কোনোৱে বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিলে তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰো নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হয়৷
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ ২৪ মাৰ্চ, ৪ এপ্ৰিল আৰু ১১ এপ্ৰিলত চিকিৎসক, স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে হোৱাৰ আক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ উপযুক্ত নিৰাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছিল৷ ইয়াৰ পাছতো দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত চিকিৎসা কৰ্মী আৰু অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আক্ৰমণৰ তথ্য লাভ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত চিকিৎসা বৃত্তিৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে হোৱা প্ৰতিটো ঘটনাই সমগ্ৰ স্বা্স্থ্যকৰ্মীক অসুৰক্ষিত অনুভৱ কৰাব৷
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে ০৮.০৪.২০২০ত জাৰি কৰা এক নিৰ্দেশনাত ভাৰতৰ চৰকাৰক সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্ট আৰক্ষী প্ৰশাসনক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোক ৰখা চিকিৎসালয় আৰু সন্দেহজনক ব্যক্তি থকা কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত প্ৰয়োজনীয় আৰক্ষীৰ নিয়োগেৰে নিৰাপত্তা দিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছিল৷ চিকিৎসকসকলে বিভিন্ন স্থানত গৈ লোকসকলৰ মাজত কৰা যিকোনো ধৰণ পৰীক্ষণৰ সময়তো উপযুক্ত নিৰাপত্তা দিবলৈ ন্যায়ালয়ে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশ আৰু দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আইন, ২০০৫ৰ অধীনত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে জিলা প্ৰশাসনক এই আইন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰি স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক কৰা আক্ৰমণৰ অপৰাধৰ যিকোনো লোকক কঠোৰ শাস্তি দিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীসকলৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে মন্ত্রালয়ে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক প্ৰত্যেকে জিলা পৰ্যায়ত ২৪ ঘন্টাই উপলব্ধ হোৱাকৈ এজন সমন্বয়ৰক্ষী বিষয়া নিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে, যাতে যিকোনো ধৰণৰ আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনা ঘটিলে তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে৷ স্থানীয় আইএমএ শাখাৰ সদস্য আৰু এলেকাৰ চিকিৎসকসকলে এই নিয়ম যথাযথ পালন কৰিছে নে নাই তাৰো খতিয়ান ল’ব৷
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা নির্দেশাৱলী চাবলৈ তলৰ লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/22.04.2020%20HS%20letter%20to%20Chief%20Secretaries%20reg.%20security%20to%20healthcare%20professionals.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ensure adequate security to Healthcare Professionals, Medical Staff and Frontline Workers to prevent violence against them: Union Home Minister
Strict action to be taken against those who obstruct performance of last rites of medical professionals or frontline healthcare workers succumbing to COVID19, while discharging their services: MHA to States
22 APR 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Under the directions of Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah, Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has again directed all States/UTs today to ensure adequate security to healthcare professionals, medical staff & frontline workers to prevent violence against them. Strict action must be taken against those who obstruct performance of last rites of medical professionals or frontline healthcare workers succumbing to COVID19, while discharging their services.
MHA had issued advisories to all States/UTs on 24.03.2020, 04.04.2020 and 11.04.2020, requesting them to ensure adequate protection to healthcare professionals, medical staff and frontline workers by augmenting their safety and security cover. In spite of the said communications, some incidents of violence have been reported from different parts of the country against healthcare professionals/frontline workers. It is evident that at this time, any single incident of violence against healthcare professionals is likely to create a sense of insecurity amongst the entire healthcare community.
The Supreme Court of India, in its direction on 08.04.2020, has observed that the Government of India, respective States/Union Territories and respective Police authorities should provide necessary police security to doctors and medical staff in hospitals and places where patients who have been diagnosed COVID-19 or patients suspected of COVID-19 or those quarantined are housed. Further, the Court directed to provide necessary police security to doctors and other medical staff who visit places to conduct screening of people to find out symptoms of disease.
In line with the Supreme Court directions and provisions of the Disaster Management Act, 2005, MHA has urged upon all State/UT and District authorities to invoke the provisions of the Act, or any other law in force, to take strict penal action against the offenders, who obstruct Government health officials, or other health professionals and/ or related persons, who are authorized under the Disaster Management Act, 2005, in the discharge of their lawful services.
MHA has further requested State Governments/UT Administrations to appoint Nodal Officers at State/UTlevel and at District level, who would be available 24x7 to redress any safety issue on the functioning of medical professionals. They should also take immediate and strict action in case any incident of violence takes place, it was requested.
In addition to this, States/UTs have been requested to widely publicize details of preventive measures taken and appointment of Nodal Officers, amongst the medical fraternity, including the local chapters of the IMA, as well as to the public at large, to ensure compliance at ground level.
Click here to see the Official Communication to States/UTs