ଆର୍ଥିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ କମିଟି
ବର୍ଷ 2020-21 ଲାଗି ଫସ୍ଫରସ ଏବଂ ପୋଟାସଯୁକ୍ତ ସାର ପାଇଁ ପୋଷକତତ୍ଵ ଆଧାରିତ ସବସିଡି ଦର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ଲାଗି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି
22 APR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ବର୍ଷ 2020-21 ଲାଗି ଫସ୍ଫରସ ଏବଂ ପୋଟାସଯୁକ୍ତ ସାର ପାଇଁ ପୋଷକତତ୍ଵ ଆଧାରିତ ସବସିଡି (ଏନବିଏସ) ଦର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ଲାଗି ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆର୍ଥିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ କମିଟି (ସିସିଇଏ)ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏନବିଏସ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ଵୀକୃତି ଦର ନିମ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରରେ ହୋଇଛି –
ପ୍ରତି କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ସବସିଡି ଦର (ଟଙ୍କାରେ)
ଏନ
ପି
କେ
ଏସ
18.789
14.888
10.116
2.374
ଏନବିଏସ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଆମୋନିୟମ ଫସ୍ଫେଟ (ଏନପି 14:28:0:0) ନାମକ ଏକ ଜଟିଳ ସାରକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ସିସିଇଏ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
2020-21 ବର୍ଷରେ ପି ଏଣ୍ଡ କେ ସବସିଡି ଦେବା ଲାଗି 22,186.55 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟ ବରାଦ ହେବାର ଅନୁମାନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ସାର କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସିସିଇଏ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ସବସିଡି ଦରରେ ପି ଏଣ୍ଡ କେ ସବସିଡି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves fixation of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for the year 2020-21
22 APR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given itsapprovalfor fixation of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphaticand Potassic (P&K) Fertilizers for the year 2020-21. The approved rates for NBS are as under: -
Per Kg Subsidy rates (in Rs.)
N
P
K
S
18.789
14.888
10.116
2.374
The CCEA also approved the inclusion of a complex fertilizer namely Ammonium Phosphate (NP 14:28:0:0) under the NBS Scheme.
The expected expenditure for release of subsidy on P&K Fertilizers during 2020-21 will be Rs. 22,186.55 crore.
The subsidy on the P&K will be provided on the subsidy rates approved by the CCEA to the fertilizer companies.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, namely Urea and 21 grades of P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f 01.04.2010. In accordance to its farmer friendly approach, the Govt. is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers on affordable price. The subsidy would be released to fertilizer companies as per above rates so that they can make available fertilizers to farmers at a cheaper price than it would have been otherwise.