பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு
பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கான ஊட்டச்சத்து அடிப்படையிலான மானியக் கட்டண நிர்ணயத்துக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
22 APR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு கூட்டத்தில், 2020-21ம் ஆண்டுக்கு பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கு ஊட்டச்சத்து அடிப்படையிலான மானியக் கட்டணத்தை நிர்ணயிக்க ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட ஊட்டச்சத்து அடிப்படையிலான மானியக் கட்டணம் வருமாறு;-
கிலோ ஒன்றுக்கு மானியக் கட்டணம் ( ரூபாயில்)
N
P
K
S
18.789
14.888
10.116
2.374
இந்த மானியத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அம்மோனியம் பாஸ்பேட் கலப்பு உரத்தையும் (NP 14:28:0:0) சேர்ப்பதற்கு பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சரவைக்குழு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
2020-21 –ம் ஆண்டுக்கான பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும் மானியத்தால் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படும் செலவு ரூ.22,186.55 கோடி.
பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்கள் மீது, மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக்குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ள மானியக் கட்டணம் உர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும்.

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves fixation of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for the year 2020-21
22 APR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given itsapprovalfor fixation of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphaticand Potassic (P&K) Fertilizers for the year 2020-21. The approved rates for NBS are as under: -
Per Kg Subsidy rates (in Rs.)
N
P
K
S
18.789
14.888
10.116
2.374
The CCEA also approved the inclusion of a complex fertilizer namely Ammonium Phosphate (NP 14:28:0:0) under the NBS Scheme.
The expected expenditure for release of subsidy on P&K Fertilizers during 2020-21 will be Rs. 22,186.55 crore.
The subsidy on the P&K will be provided on the subsidy rates approved by the CCEA to the fertilizer companies.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, namely Urea and 21 grades of P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f 01.04.2010. In accordance to its farmer friendly approach, the Govt. is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers on affordable price. The subsidy would be released to fertilizer companies as per above rates so that they can make available fertilizers to farmers at a cheaper price than it would have been otherwise.