PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
21 APR 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
A total of 18,601 confirmed cases are reported for COVID-19 in the country. As many as 3252 persons i.e. 17.48% of total cases have been cured/discharged after recovery. A total of 590 deaths have been reported so far due to COVID-19.There are now 61 additional districts from 23 States/UT that have not reported any fresh cases during the last 14 Days.CSIR is launching a randomized, blinded, two arms, active comparator-controlled clinical trial to evaluate drug efficacy to reduce mortality in critically ill COVID-19 patients.Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare has written to the Health Departments of all States/UTs to ensure adequate availability of blood in blood banks.
For details:
Dr Harsh Vardhan launches ‘COVID India Seva’, an interactive platform for citizen engagement on COVID-19
This initiative is aimed at enabling transparent e-governance delivery in real-time and answering citizen queries swiftly, at scale, especially in crisis situations like the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. Through this, people can pose queries @CovidIndiaSeva and get them responded to in almost real time. @CovidIndiaSeva works off a dashboard at the backend that helps process large volumes of tweets, converts them into resolvable tickets, and assigns them to the relevant authority for real-time resolution.
For details:
Union Government directs West Bengal not to obstruct working of Central Teams regarding review and on-spot assessment of implementation of Lockdown measures to fight COVID19 in the State
The Union Government has directed Government of West Bengal not to obstruct working of Central Teams reg. review and on-spot assessment of implementation of Lockdown measures to fight COVID19 in the State.It had been brought to the notice of MHA that both the Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs), at Kolkata and Jalpaiguri respectively, have not been provided with the requisite co-operation by the State and local authorities. It was informed that they have been specifically restrained from making any visits, interacting with health professionals, and assessing the ground level situation.
For details:
Under PM-KISAN Scheme,Rs. 17,793 crores released for 8.89 crore farmer families during the lockdown
Under the PradhanMantriKisanSammanNidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020 till date, about 8.89 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 17,793 crore has been released so far.In order to provide food security during the prevailing situation due to COVID-19 pandemic, the Government has decided to distribute pulses to the eligible households under PradhanMantriGaribKalyanYojana (PM-GKY). About 107,077.85 MT pulses have so far been issued to the States/UTs.
For details:
Rs. 481.63 Crores disbursed to 40,826 members by exempted PF trusts under PMGKY
The provision for a special withdrawal from the EPF Scheme to tide over the COVID -19 pandemic is part of the PradhanMantriGareebKalyan Yojna (PMGKY) Scheme announced by Government. Exempted PF trusts have risen to the occasion amidst the COVID-19 pandemic. As on the forenoon of 17.04.2020, Rs. 481.63 crores (Rs. 481,63,76,714) have been disbursed to 40,826 PF Members as advance.
For details:
PM greets Civil Servants and pays tributes to Sardar Patel on Civil Services Day
On the occasion of the Civil Services Day, Prime Minister said “Today, on Civil Services Day I convey greetings to all Civil Servants and their families. I appreciate their efforts in ensuring India successfully defeats COVID-19. They are working round the clock, assisting those in need and ensuring everyone is healthy.”
For details:
Dr. Jitendra Singh commends the yeomen services rendered by Civil Servants in India’s fight against COVID-19 on Civil Services Day
Calling for greater inter-service camaraderie, citing the successful example of the CARUNA platform which brings together 29 service associations in an endeavour to support natural disasters, Dr. Singh in a video interaction complemented the civil servants for their support to Government’s COVID 19 relief operations by offering one day salary to the Prime Minister’s Cares Fund. He said that District Collectors have been leading the fight against the COVID 19 pandemic and India’s prospects to contain the pandemic rested on the broad shoulders of civil servants.
For details:
India and Afghanistan will combat COVID-19 together, with solidarity and shared resolve says PM
The Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi today said India and Afghanistan will combat COVID-19 together, with solidarity and shared resolve.PM Modi was responding to a tweet from Afghanistan President Dr. Ashraf Ghani, who expressed his gratitude towards India for providing essential medicines hydroxychloroquine, paracetamol and other items to Afghanistan.
For details:
Smt. NirmalaSitharaman attends the 5th Annual Meeting of Board of Governors of New Development Bank
Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs attended the 5th Annual Meeting of Board of Governors of New Development Bank through video-conference in New Delhi. On the discussion of COVID-19, Smt. Sitharaman appreciated NDB’s effort on fast tracking of financial assistance of about $5 billion to BRICS countries including Emergency Assistance of $1 billion India to combat COVID-19 pandemic. She also suggested that, assistance under this facility to be enhanced to $10 billion.
For details:
Surplus rice to be converted to ethanol for utilization in making alcohol-based hand-sanitizers and for blending inPetrol
A meeting of NBCC was held today under the Chairmanship of the Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas ShriDharmendraPradhan, wherein it was approved that the surplus rice available with Food Corporation of India (FCI) may be converted to ethanol for utilization in making alcohol-based hand-sanitizers and in blending for Ethanol Blended Petrol (EBP) programme.
For details:
Effective date for implementation of Approved Lists of Models and Manufacturers of Solar PV Modules and Solar PV Cells extendedto 30.09-2020
Ministry of New &Renewable Energy(MNRE)has recently issued office memorandum extending the effective dates for implementation of Approved Lists of Models & Manufacturers (ALMM) for Solar PV modulesand Solar PV cells to 30th September 2020, which was earlier 31.03.2020, due to COVID-19 pandemic.
For details:
MNRE Grants Extension for RE Projects considering disruption on account of lockdown due to COVID-19 for a period of 30 Days beyond lockdown
Ministry of New and Renewable Energyhas said that the Renewable Energy implementing agencies may grant extension of time for RE projects, on account of lockdown due to COVID-19, equivalent to the period of lockdown and additional 30 (thirty) days for normalisation after end of such lockdown.
For details:
Functioning of the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal will remain suspended till 03.05.2020.
For details:
Lifeline Udan flights support Covid-19 fight by delivering over 541 tons of medical cargo across the country
316 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers during Covid-19 lockdown, carrying around 541.33 tons of cargo. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 3,14,965 km. Helicopter services including Pawan Hans Ltd have been operating in J&K, Ladakh, Islands and North East region transporting critical medical cargo and patients. Till 20 April 2020 it has carried 1.90 tons of cargo covering a distance of 6537 kms.
For details:
E-mails for facilitating faster refund cannot be misconstrued as harassment: CBDT
The Central Board of Direct Taxes responding to some observations being circulated on social media alleging that the Income Tax Department is pursuing recovery proceedings and using arm-twisting methods by adjusting outstanding demands of the start-ups, has stated that these observations are completely unfounded and are total misrepresentation of facts.
For details:
Local administrations at district and village levels continue taking various measures to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country
Measures include preliminary testing of local people; creating checkposts for medical screening of persons entering and leaving the area; regular sanitization of public places and creating quarantine centres; regular inspection of procurement centres
For details:
FCI moved 2 vessels to Andaman & Nicobar Islands and 7 smaller vessels to Lakshadweep Islands to maintain food grain supply during the lockdown
Maintaining continuous supply of food grains to the islands of Andaman & Nicobar as well as Lakshadweep during the lockdown period is being handled by Food Corporation of India with full vigor over the last 27 days. In last 27 days, about 6500 MT food grains moved to Andaman & Nicobar, more than double the monthly average, and 1750 MT to Lakshadweep, almost thrice the monthly average
For details:
Ministry of Tribal Affairs takes up various proactive measures in view of Pandemic COVID-19
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has taken up various proactive measures for implementation as part of the process to save tribal persons from Pandemic Corona Virus (Covid-19) and to restore growth in the economy after the Covid-19 pandemic and resultant movement restrictions.
For details:
Union HRD Minister chairs review meeting on SWAYAM and SWAYAM Prabha
Minister for Human Resource Development, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' held a detailed review of the National online education platform SWAYAM and the 32 DTH Television Education Channels SWAYAM PRABHA. 1902 courses are available currently in SWAYAM, which have been offered to 1.56 cr. students since launch.SWAYAM PRABHA is a group of 32 DTH channels devoted to telecasting of high-quality educational programmes on 24X7 basis using the GSAT-15 satellite.
For details:
PIBFactCheck tweets five items today carrying the official version
In order to check the spread of fake news on social media and following observations of the Supreme Court, PIB set up a dedicated unit to bust rumours getting viral on the social media. ‘PIBFactCheck’ is a verified handle on Twitter that continuously monitors trending messages on social media platforms and conducts comprehensive review of its contents to bust fake news.
For details:
“Let Rotarians come forward to assist in involving more people in the fight against COVID-19 ” – Dr. Harsh Vardhan
“I really value Rotarians having given a great contribution in our fight against COVID-19. In fact the contribution is appreciable in terms of PM CARES contribution, equipment, sanitizers food, PPE kits and N95 masks etc. for hospitals.” Union Health Minister stated this while interacting with the Rotarians across the country through Video Conferencing (VC) with an aim to involve them to assist in involving more and more concerned people in the fight against COVID-19.
For details:
Over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from 1st of April: Dr.Jitendra Singh
On the National Monitoring Dashboard (https://darpg.gov.in) in the grievance portal, an exclusive window was introduced for COVID related grievances as a result of which, any grievance related to COVID got directly registered, to be accordingly followed up by the concerned.
For details:
Standing by Delhi Police, Railways make arrangements to provide 10000 water bottles per day to Delhi Police personnel on COVID duty
As the summer heat increases, Indian Railways with the help of its PSU IRCTC starts providing Rail Neer water bottles to Policemen stationed at Road Naakas and other places in war against COVID. Till now more than 50000 bottles have been distributed; Arrangements to continue till May 3
For details:
Pune’s mobile App Saiyam tracks Home Quarantined Citizens
In order to effectively track the home-quarantines citizens and ensure they are actually staying in the home, a mobile application named Saiyam has been developed by the Pune Municipal Corporation under Smart Cities Mission (SCM).
For details:
Central PSU of Power Ministry REC steps up relief work amidst lockdown to curb Covid-19 Pandemic
REC Limited, a Navratna CPSE is distributing cooked food, ration, utility packets, masks, sanitizers and even providing shelter during the lockdown benefiting 76,000 daily wagers and their families till date. REC Foundation has already sanctioned funds totalling ₹ 7 crores for these activities and more such funds are already in the pipeline.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administration has decided to provide 6670 registered construction workers an amount of Rs.3000/- as a special relief, keeping in view their present unemployment during the lockdown period. This amount will be in addition to Rs.3000/- already sanctioned earlier out of Construction Labour Welfare Fund. The amount will be transferred to the accounts of the workers directly. The Chandigarh Administrator has directed that a special camp be held exclusively for testing of the media personnel to prevent any chance of infection.
• Punjab: To make people aware of detailed information related to COVID-19, the Information and Public Relations Department Punjab has launched whatsapp bot and chatbot on Facebook. In line with his decision not to ease the state-wide curfew despite the relaxations allowed by the Centre, Punjab Chief Minister clarified that industrial units being permitted to function in non-containment zones would be required to align to the state government’s earlier orders, as also the guidelines of the Ministry of Home Affairs.
• Haryana: Chief Minister, Mr. ManoharLal said that it is the aim of State Government to ensure each eligible beneficiary in the State gets the benefits of all welfare policies and programmes of the government. 8,693 farmers reported at the 163 Procurement Centres for procurement of mustard in the State and 9,729 Wheat farmers reported at the Wheat Procurement Centres.
• Himachal Pradesh: The state government started a unique initiative called “eSanjeevaniOPD” where people sitting at their homes can get Health-related guidance from doctors. The URL of the portal is – “esanjeevaniopd.in”.
• Kerala: Triple lockdown is being implemented from today in Kannur (Red Zone) due to increased traffic on road. Some of the lockdown relaxations rolled back in two Green Zone districts-Kottayam&Idukki. A 62 year old woman in Pathanamthitta not cured even after 42 days; 19 tests done till now have come positive.
• Tamil Nadu: Following local residents violently opposing burial of a doctor who died of Covid in Chennai, CM issues statement assuring all governmental support to front-line staff in the fight against the pandemic. 26 colleagues of Covid +ve journalist of a Tamil TV Channel test positive. Total cases till yesterday: 1520, Deaths: 17, Discharged:457, Active cases:1043. Chennai (290) & Coimbatore(133) report maximum cases.
• Karnataka: Today 7 new cases confirmed: Vijayapura 3, Kalburgi 3 &Dakshin Kannada 1. Total confirmed Covid cases: 415, Deaths: 17, Cured and discharged: 117.
• Andhra Pradesh: 35 new cases in the last 24 hours; total cases reach 757. Total Deaths: 22, Cured: 96 Active cases: 639. State on high alert over rapid increase in +ve cases in Kurnool, Guntur, Krishna& Nellore districts. CM announces financial aid of Rs 5000 each to temple priests, imams & pastors. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (184), Guntur (158), Krishna (83), Nellore (67), Chittoor (53).
• Telangana: Two Rohingya refugees from Telangana who attended the Delhi TJ meeting test positive for Covid. Total number of cases reach 874. Health authorities in State decide not to take samples from the bodies of those suspected to have died of Covid-19. A research proposal from an NIT, Warangal Academic, to study effect of temperature & humidity on Corona virus, has made it to a public private effort led by the White House Office of Science & Technology Policy (OSTP) to understand the virus and help develop vaccines.
• Arunachal Pradesh: DC Itanagar bans bringing and selling of vegetables from Red and Orange zones in the state.
• Assam: Health Minister, HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that the state government will begin Rapid Antibody tests starting from Spanish Garden- a containment zone in Guwahati from April 22nd.
• Manipur: Government issues order for maximum attendance of 33 percent of staff upto the rank of Under Secretaries.
• Mizoram: Over 40,000 beneficiaries of Mizoram Building & Other Constitution Workers Welfare Board have received Rs.3000 each during lockdown through DBT system.
• Nagaland: CISF personnel of DHEP, Doyang distributed ration & essential items to needy people of Doyang Village under Wokha district.
• Sikkim: State Cooperative Supply and Marketing Federation ltd (SIMFED) launched Mobile Ration Van in Gangtok to deliver essential items to each household amid lockdown.
• Tripura: In Tripura, evaluation of answer sheets of class 10th and 12th Board examination to start from 24th April.
• Maharashtra: Coronavirus cases in Maharashtra have surged to 4,676 with 472 new cases reported till now. Two Inter-Ministerial Central Teams are on visit to make on-spot assessment of situation and issue necessary directions to State Authorities for its redressal. Meanwhile, 53 journalists who have tested positive in Mumbai have been placed under isolation in a suburban hotel.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, SardarVallabhbhai Patel Institute in Ahmedabad has signed anMoU with the Indian Council of Medical Research to carry out study on the safety and efficacy of convalescent plasma to limit coronavirus-associated complications in a patient.
• Rajasthan: The Rajasthan government has stopped using the Made in China rapid testing kits for coronavirus, after they delivered inaccurate results. The state's Health Minister Raghu Sharma said the kits gave only 5.4 per cent accurate results against the expectation of 90 per cent accuracy. 83 new Covid 19 cases have been reported in Rajasthan today, taking total number of positive cases in the state to 1659 now.
Fact Check on #Covid19

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن
21 APR 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpgCoat of arms of India PNG images free download
(گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پریس ریلیز، فیلڈ دفاتر، سوشل میڈیا کی سرگرمیوں سے حاصل معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعے حقائق کی، کی گئی جانچ پڑتال پر مشتمل)
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کی جانب سے کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق اپڈیٹس
ملک میں کووڈ-19 کے کل 18601 مصدقہ معاملات کی خبر، 3252 افراد یعنی کل معاملات کے 17.48 فیصد کو صحت یابی کے بعد چھٹی دی گئی۔ کووڈ-19 سے اب تک کل 590 اموات کی خبر۔ گزشتہ 14 دنوں کے دوران 23 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مزید 61 اضافی اضلاع ان اضلاع میں شامل ہیں جہاں کوئی نیا معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا۔ سی ایس آئی آر ایک رینڈامائزڈ، بلائنڈیڈ، ٹوآرمس، ایکٹیو کمپریٹر – کنٹرولڈ کلینکل ٹرائل لانچ کررہا ہے تاکہ کووڈ-19 کے حددرجہ بیمار مریضوں کی اموات کو کم کرنے کے لئے دوا کی اثرانگیزی کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔ صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے سبھی ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بلڈ بینکوں میں خون کی خاطرخواہ دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے خط لکھا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ’کووڈ انڈیا سیوا‘ لانچ کی، یہ کووڈ-19 سے متعلق شہریوں کو مشغول رکھنے والا ایک انٹرایکٹیو پلیٹ فارم ہے
اس اقدام کا مقصد ریئل ٹائم میں شفاف ای-حکمرانی کی ڈیلیوری کرنا اور بالخصوص موجودہ کووڈ-19 کی وبا جیسے بحرانی صورت حال میں بڑے پیمانے پر شہریوں کے سوالوں کا تیزی اور آسانی کے ساتھ جواب دینا ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے لوگ اپنے سوالات @CovidIndiaSeva پر رکھ سکتے ہیں اور ان کا جواب تقریباً ریئل ٹائم میں ہی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
مرکزی حکومت نے مغربی بنگال کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کے لئے نافذ کئے گئے لاک ڈاؤن سے متعلق اقدامات کے نفاذ کے جائزے اور زمینی سطح پر تجزیے سے متعلق مرکزی ٹیموں کے کام میں رخنہ اندازی نہ کرے
مرکزی حکومت نے مغربی بنگال کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کے لئے نافذ کئے گئے لاک ڈاؤن سے متعلق اقدامات کے نفاذ کے جائزے اور زمینی سطح پر تجزیے سے متعلق مرکزی ٹیموں کے کام میں رخنہ اندازی نہ کرے۔ وزارت داخلہ کے علم میں یہ بات لائی گئی ہے کہ بالترتیب کولکاتہ اور جلپائی گڑی میں بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیموں (آئی ایم سی ٹی) کو ریاستی اور مقامی اتھارٹیز کے ذریعے مطلوبہ تعاون نہیں دیا گیا۔ یہ بتایا گیا تھا کہ انھیں دورہ کرنے، صحت پیشہ وروں کے ساتھ مارپیٹ کرنے اور زمینی سطح کی صورت حال کا تجزیہ کرنے کے خاص طور پر روکا گیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
پی ایم- کسان اسکیم کے تحت لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران 8.89 کروڑ کسان کنبوں کو 17793 کروڑ روپئے جاری کئے گئے
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم- کسان) اسکیم کے تحت لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران 24 مارچ 2020 سے آج تک، تقریباً 8.89 کروڑ کسان کنبوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے اور اب تک 17793 کروڑ روپئے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 کی موجودہ صورت حال کے دوران لوگوں کو غذائی تحفظ دستیاب کرانے کے لئے حکومت نے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم- جی کے وائی) کے تحت اہل کنبوں کے درمیان دالیں تقسیم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اب تک تقریباً 107077.85 میٹرک ٹن دالیں ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کی گئی ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
پی ایم جی کے وائی کے تحت استثنا یافتہ پی ایف ٹرسٹوں کے ذریعے 40826 اراکین کے مابین 481.63 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کئے گئے
کووڈ-19 کی وبا سے پار پانے کے لئے ای پی ایف اسکیم کے خصوصی نکاسی کا التزام، حکومت کے ذریعے اعلان کردہ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے وائی) اسکیم کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ استثنا یافتہ پی ایف ٹرسٹ کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے درمیان قدآور ہوکر ابھرے ہیں۔ 17 اپریل 2020 کے دوپہر سے قبل تک بطور ایڈوانس 40826 پی ایف اراکین کے مابین 481.63 کروڑ روپئے (4816376714 روپئے) تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
وزیر اعظم نے سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر سول سروینٹس کو مبارک باد دی اور سردار پٹیل کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے کہ ’’آج سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر میں سبھی سول سروینٹ اور ان کے کنبوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ میں ہندوستان کے ذریعے کامیابی کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کی شکست کو یقینی بنانے میں ان کی کوششوں کی ستائش کرتا ہوں۔ وہ چوبیس گھنٹے کام کررہے ہیں، ضرورت مندوں کی مدد کررہے ہیں اور ہر شخص صحت مند رہے اس چیز کو یقینی بنارہے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں سول سروینٹس کے ذریعے پیش کی جارہی شاندار خدمات کی ستائش کی
وسیع تر انٹر سروس دوستی کی اپیل اور قومی آفات کے بندوبست میں تعاون کے لئے 29 سروس تنظیموں کو ایک ساتھ لانے والے کرونا پلیٹ فارم کی کامیاب مثال کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تبادلہ خیال میں وزیر اعظم کیئرس فنڈ میں ایک دن کی تنخواہ دے کر کووڈ-19 سے متعلق راحتی کارروائیوں میں حکومت کو تعاون دینے کے لئے سول سروینٹس کی ستائش کی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ضلع کلکٹر کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کررہے ہیں اور اس وبا کو روکنے سے متعلق توقعات کا بوجھ سول سروینٹس کے کندھوں پر ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اور افغانستان کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ ساتھ ساتھ یکجہتی اور مشترکہ عزم کے ساتھ لڑیں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا کہ ہندوستان اور افغانستان کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ ساتھ ساتھ یکجہتی اور مشترکہ عزم کے ساتھ لڑیں گے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی افغان صدر ڈاکٹر اشرف غنی کے اس ٹویٹ کا جواب دے رہے تھے، جس میں انھوں نے ضروری دوائیاں ہائیڈروکسی کلوروکوئین، پیراسیٹامول اور دیگر سامان افغانستان کو دستیاب کرانے کے لئے ہندوستان کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کیا تھا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے نیو ڈیولپمنٹ بینک کے بورڈ آف گورنرس کی پانچویں سالانہ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی
خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر نے نئی دہلی میں ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ نیو ڈیولپمنٹ بینک کے بورڈ آف گورنرس کی پانچویں سالانہ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ کووڈ-19 کے متعلق تبادلہ خیال میں محترمہ سیتا رمن نے برکس ممالک کو تقریباً 5 بلین ڈالر کی مالی امداد نے تیزی لانے لئے این ڈی بی کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ اس امداد میں کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں ہندوستان کو ایک بلین ڈالر کی ہنگامی امداد شامل ہے۔ انھوں نے یہ مشورہ بھی دیا کہ اس فیسیلٹی کے تحت امداد کو بڑھاکر 10 بلین ڈالر کیا جائے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
اضافی چاول کی منتقلی ایتھانول کے لئے کی جائے گی، تاکہ اس کا استعمال الکحل پر مبنی ہینڈ سینیٹائزر بنانے اور پٹرول میں ملانے کے لئے کیا جاسکے
پٹرویلم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کی صدارت میں آج این بی سی سی کی ایک میٹنگ ہوئی، جس میں اس بات کو منظوری دی گئی کہ فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا (ایف سی آئی) کے ساتھ چاول کا جو اضافی ذخیرہ ہے اسے ایتھانول کی تیاری کے لئے منتقل کیا جائے، تاکہ اس کا استعمال الکحل پر مبنی ہینڈ سینیٹائزر بنانے اور ایتھانول بلینڈیڈ پیٹرول (ای بی پی) پروگرام کے تحت پٹرول میں ملانے کے لئے کیا جاسکے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ایپروڈ لسٹس آف ماڈلس اینڈ مینوفیکچررس آف سولر پی وی ماڈیولس اینڈ سولر پی وی سیلس کے نفاذ کے لئے مقررہ وقت میں 30.09.2020 تک توسیع کی گئی
جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت (ایم این آر ای) نے حال ہی میں آفس میمورنڈم جاری کرکے ایپروڈ لسٹس آف ماڈلس اینڈ مینوفیکچررس (اے ایل ایم ایم) فار سولر پی وی ماڈیولس اینڈ سولر پی وی سیلس کے نفاذ کے لئے مقررہ تاریخ میں 30 ستمبر 2020 تک کی توسیع کردی ہے، پہلے یہ تاریخ 31 مارچ 2020 تھی۔ تاریخ میں یہ توسیع کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے سبب کی گئی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ایم این آر ای نے کووڈ-19 کے سبب لاک ڈاؤن سے پیدا ہوئی رخنہ اندازی کے پیش نظر آر ای پروجیکٹوں کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد 30 دنوں کی توسیع کو منظوری دی
جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے کہا ہے کہ قابل تجدید توانائی تنفیذی ایجنسیاں کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے نافذ لاک ڈاؤن کے سبب آر ای پروجیکٹوں کے لئے دیے گئے وقت میں توسیع کرسکتی ہے، جو لاک ڈاؤن کی مدت اور مزید 30 دنوں پر مشتمل ہوسکتی ہے۔ یہ توسیع لاک ڈاؤن کے خاتمے کے بعد نافذ العمل ہوگی۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
سینٹرل ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ٹریبونل کے بینچوں کا کام 3 مئی 2020 تک ملتوی رہے گا
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں نے ملک بھر میں 541 ٹن سے زیادہ میڈیکل کارگو کی ڈیلیوری کرکے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں مدد کی
کووڈ-19 لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران، لائف لائن اڑان کے تحت ایئر انڈیا، الائینس ایئر، انڈین ایئر فورس اور نجی کمپنیوں نے 316 پروازیں کرائی ہیں، جن کے ذریعے تقریباً 541.33 ٹن کارگو کی ڈھلائی کی گئی ہے۔ لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں نے اب تک 314965 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ کی ہوائی دوری طے کی ہے۔ پون ہنس لمیٹیڈ سمیت ہیلی کاپٹر خدمات، جموں و کشمیر، لداخ، جزائر اور شمال مشرقی خطوں میں کام کررہی ہیں اور انتہائی اہم میڈیکل کارگو کے نقل و حمل اور مریضوں کو لانے لے جانے کا کام کررہی ہیں۔ 20 اپریل 2020 تک اس نے 1.90 ٹن کارگو کی ڈھلائی کی ہے اور 6537 کلومیٹر کی دوری طے کی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
تیزی کے ساتھ ریفنڈ کے لئے بھیجے جارہے ای میل کو ہراسانی نہ سمجھا جائے: سی بی ڈی ٹی
راست ٹیکسوں کے مرکزی بورڈ (سی بی ڈی ٹی) نے سوشل میڈیا میں پھیلائے جارہے ایسے کچھ آبزرویشن، جن میں یہ الزام لگایا گیا ہے کہ انکم ٹیکس کا محکمہ ریکوری کی کارروائی کررہا ہے اور اسٹارٹ اَپس کے آؤٹ اسٹینڈنگ ڈیمانڈ کو ایڈجسٹ کرکے بازو مروڑنے والا طریقہ کار اپنا رہا ہے، پر ردّعمل ظاہر کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ ایسے آبزرویشن مکمل طور پر غلط اور حقائق کی مکمل طور پر غلط نمائندگی ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ضلع اور گاؤں کی سطحوں پر مقامی انتظامیہ ملک میں کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤ پر قدغن لگانے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات جاری رکھے ہوئی ہے
اس طرح کے اقدامات میں مقامی لوگوں کی ابتدائی جانچ علاقے میں داخل ہونے والے اور علاقے کے جاننے والے لوگوں کی میڈیکل اسکریننگ کے لئے چیک پوسٹوں کا قیام، عوامی مقامات کا ریگولر سینیٹائزیشن اور قرنطینہ مراکز کا قیام اور خرید مراکز کا ریگولر معائنہ شامل ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
ایف سی آئی نے لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران خوردنی اناجوں کی دستیابی برقرار رکھنے کے لئے جزائر انڈمان و نیکوبار کے لئے 2 جہاز اور جزائر لکشدیپ کے لئے 7 چھوٹے جہاز روانہ کئے
جزائر انڈمان و نیکوبار نیز جزائر لکشدیپ میں لاک ڈاؤن کے درمیان خوردنی اناجوں کی مسلسل سپلائی کو برقرار رکھنے کا کام فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا گزشتہ 27 دنوں سے پوری قوت کے ساتھ کررہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 27 دنوں میں تقریباً 6500 میٹرک ٹن خوردنی اناج انڈمان و نیکوبار بھیجے گئے، جو کہ ماہانہ اوسط سے دوگنا سے بھی زیادہ ہے۔ اسی طرح 1750 میٹرک ٹن خوردنی اناج لکشدیپ روانہ کیا گیا، جو کہ ماہانہ اوسط سے تقریباً تین گنا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے پیش نظر متعدد سرگرم اقدامات کئے
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے متعدد سرگرم اقدامات کئے ہیں، جو کہ قبائلی افراد کو کورونا وائرس کی وبا (کووڈ-19) سے بچانے اور کووڈ-19 کے بعد معیشت میں نمو کو پھر سے بحال کرنے اور آمد و رفت سے متعلق بندشوں کو دور کرنے کے عمل کا حصہ ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر نے سوایام اور سوایام پربھا سے متعلق جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
فروغ انسانی وسائل کے وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے نیشنل آن لائن ایجوکیشن پلیٹ فارم سوایام (SWAYAM) اور 32 ڈی ٹی ایچ ٹیلی ویژن ایجوکیشن چینلوں سوایام پربھا (SWAYAM PRABHA) کا تفصیلی جائزہ لیا۔ فی الحال سوایام میں 1902 کورسیز دستیاب ہیں، جو 1.56 کروڑ طلباء کے لئے پیش کئے گئے ہیں۔ سوایام پربھا 32 ڈی ٹی ایچ چینلوں کا ایک گروپ ہے جو جی سیٹ-15 سیٹیلائٹ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 24x7 بنیاد پر اعلیٰ معیاری تعلیمی پروگرام نشر کرنے کے لئے وقف ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
پی آئی بی فیکٹ چیک نے آج پانچ چیزیں ٹویٹ کیں جن میں سرکاری موقف کو پیش کیا گیا
سوشل میڈیا پر فیک نیوز کے پھیلاؤ پر قدغن لگانے اور سپریم کورٹ کے آبزرویشن کے تناظر میں پی آئی بی نے سوشل میڈیا پر وائرس ہونے والی افواہوں کا پردہ چاک کرنے کے لئے اسی مقصد کے لئے خاص ایک یونٹ قائم کی ہے۔ ’پی آئی بی فیکٹ چیک‘ ٹویٹر پر ایک ویریفائیڈ ہینڈل ہے جو سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پر ٹرینڈ کررہے میسیجز کو مسلسل مانیٹر کرتا ہے اور فیک نیوز کا پردہ چاک کرنے کے لئے اس کے مشمولات کا جامع تجزیہ کرتا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
’’روٹری کلبوں سے وابستہ افراد آگے آئیں اور کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو شریک کرنے میں مدد کریں‘‘ - ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن
’’کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ہماری لڑائی میں زبردست تعاون دینے والے روٹری کلبوں سے وابستہ افراد کی میں واقعتاً قدر کرتا ہوں۔ واقعتاً پی ایم کیئرس میں تعاون، ساز و سامان، سینیٹائزر، کھانا، اسپتالوں کے لئے پی پی ای کٹس اور این95 ماسک وغیرہ کے تناظر میں ان کا تعاون قابل ستائش ہے۔‘‘ مرکزی وزیر صحت نے یہ باتیں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ (وی سی) کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے روٹری کلبوں سے وابستہ افراد کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہوئے کہیں، جس کا مقصد کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو شامل کرنے کے لئے ان کی مدد لینا تھا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
یکم اپریل سے گزشتہ 20 دنوں کے اندر 25000 سے زیادہ کووڈ19 سے متعلق پورٹل شکایات کا تدارک کیا گیا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
شکایات کے تدارک سے متعلق پورٹل میں نیشنل مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ (https://darpg.gov.in) پر ایک خصوصی ونڈو کووڈ سے متعلق شکایات کے لئے متعارف کرایا گیا تھا، نتیجتاً کووڈ سے متعلق کوئی بھی شکایت براہ راست رجسٹرڈ ہوئی اور متعلقہ ذمے داروں کے ذریعے اس کا حل نکالا گیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
دہلی پولس کے ساتھ اظہار یکجہتی کرتے ہوئے، ریلویز نے کووڈ ڈیوٹی پر تعینات دہلی پولس کے عملے کو روزانہ 10000 پانی کی بوتل دستیاب کرانے کے انتظامات کئے
چوں کہ گرمی بڑھتی جارہی ہے لہٰذا انڈین ریلویز نے اپنی پی ایس یو، آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی مدد سے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں سڑک ناکوں اور دوسری جگہوں پر تعینات پولس کے عملے کو پانی کی بوتل ریل نیر دستیاب کرانے کا کام شروع کردیا ہے۔ اب تک 50000 سے زیادہ بوتلیں تقسیم کی گئی ہیں، یہ انتظامات 3 مئی تک جاری رہیں گے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
پونے کا موبائل ایپ سنیم (Saiyam) گھر میں قرنطینہ کئے گئے شہریوں کی ٹریکنگ کرتا ہے
گھر میں قرنطینہ کئے گئے شہریوں کی مؤثر ٹریکنگ کے لئے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کہ واقعتاً وہ گھر میں رہ رہے ہیں، پونے میونسپل کارپوریشن نے اسمارٹ سٹیز مشن (ایس سی ایم) کے تحت ایک موبائل ایپ تیار کیا ہے، جسے سنیم (Saiyam) نام دیا گیا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
وزارت توانائی کی مرکزی پی ایس یو، آر ای سی کووڈ-19 کی وبا پر قدغن لگانے کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران راحتی کاموں میں قدم بڑھارہی ہے
ایک نورتن سی پی ایس ای، آر ای سی لمیٹڈ پکا ہوا کھانا، راشن، یوٹیلٹی پیکٹ، ماسک، سینیٹائزر تقسیم کررہی ہے، یہاں تک کہ وہ لاک ڈاؤن کے درمیان ٹھکانہ بھی دستیاب کرارہی ہے، جس سے اب تک 76000 یومیہ مزدوروں اور ان کے کنبوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ آر ای سی فاؤنڈیشن ان سرگرمیوں کے لئے پہلے ہی 7 کروڑ روپئے کے فنڈ کو منظوری دے چکا ہے اور مزید ایسے فنڈ منظور کئے جانے والے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے دیکھیں:
پی آئی بی کے فیلڈ دفاتر سے حاصل جانکاریاں
• چنڈی گڑھ: چنڈی گڑھ انتظامیہ نے لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ان کی موجودہ بیروزگاری کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے راحت کے طور پر 6670 رجسٹرڈ کنسٹرکشن ورکروں کو 3-3 ہزار روپئے دستیاب کرانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ رقم کنسٹرکشن لیبر ویلفیئر فنڈ کے پہلے منظور کی گئی رقم کے علاوہ ہوگی۔ چنڈی گڑھ انتظامیہ نے ہدایت دی ہے کہ صرف میڈیا عملے کی جانچ کے لئے خصوصی کیمپ لگایا جائے، تاکہ کسی طرح کے انفیکشن کے خطرے سے بچا جاسکے۔
• پنجاب: لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تفصیلی اطلاعات فراہم کرنے کے لئے پنجاب کے اطلاعات اور رابطہ عامہ کے محکمہ نے وہاٹس ایپ بوٹ اور فیس بک پر چیٹ بوٹ لانچ کیا ہے۔ مرکز کے ذریعے نرمی کی اجازت دیے جانے کے باوجود ریاست گیر کرفیو میں نرمی نہ کرنے کے اپنے فیصلے کے ضمن میں وزیر اعلیٰ پنجاب نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ صنعتی یونٹوں کو نان- کنٹینمنٹ زونوں میں کام کرنے کی اجازت ہوگی، بشرطیکہ وہ ریاستی حکومت کے سابقہ احکامات اور وزارت داخلہ کی رہنما ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔
• ہریانہ: وزیر اعلیٰ جناب منوہر لال نے کہا ہے کہ یہ ریاستی حکومت کا ہدف ہے کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ ریاست میں فوائد کے حصول کے لئے اہل سبھی لوگ حکومت کی فلاحی پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں سے مستفید ہوں۔ ریاست میں 163 خرید مراکز پر 8693 کسان سرسوں کی خرید کے لئے پہنچے اور 9729 گیہوں کسان گیہوں خرید مراکز پر پہنچے۔
• ہماچل پردیش: ریاستی حکومت نے ایک منفرد اقدام کا آغاز کیا ہے جسے ’’ای سنجیونی اوپی ڈی‘‘ کا نام دیا گیا ہے، جہاں لوگ اپنے گھروں میں بیٹھے ہوئے ڈاکٹروں سے صحت سے متعلق رہنمائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ اس پورٹل کا یو آر ایل “esanjeevaniopd.in” ہے۔
• کیرالہ: سڑکوں پر ٹریفک میں اضافے کے سبب کنور (ریڈ زون) میں آج سے تہرے لاک ڈاؤن کا نفاذ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گرین زون کے دو اضلاع کوٹایم اور ایڈوکی میں لاک ڈاؤن سے متعلق کچھ رعایتوں کو واپس لے لیا گیا ہے۔ پتھانم تیتھا میں ایک 62 سالہ خاتون 42 دنوں کے بعد بھی صحت یاب نہیں ہوسکی ہیں، اب تک کئے گئے 19 ٹیسٹ پوزیٹیو آئے ہیں۔
• تمل ناڈو: چنئی میں کووڈ سے مرجانے ایک ڈاکٹر کی تدفین کی مقامی لوگوں کی پرتشدد مخالفت کے بعد، وزیر اعلیٰ نے ایک بیان جاری کرکے اس وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں صف اوّل کے اسٹاف کو سبھی سرکاری تعاون کا یقین دلایا ہے۔ ایک تمل ٹی وی چینل کے کووڈ پوزیٹیو صحافی کے سبھی 26 ساتھیوں کو جانچ میں پوزیٹیو پایا گیا ہے۔ کل تک معاملات کی تعداد 1520 ہوئی، اموات 17، ڈسچارج کئے گئے 457، ایکٹیو معاملات 1043۔ چنئی (290) اور کوئمبٹور (133) میں سب سے زیادہ معاملات کی خبر ہے۔
• کرناٹک: آج 7 نئے مصدقہ معاملات اجاگر۔ وجے پورہ 3، کلبرگی 3 اور دکشن کنڑ 1۔ کووڈ کے کل مصدقہ معاملات 415، اموات 17، صحت یابی کے بعد ڈسچارج کئے گئے 117۔
• آندھرا پردیش: گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 35 نئے معاملات، کل معاملات کی تعداد 757 ہوئی۔ کل اموات 22، صحت یاب 96، ایکٹیو معاملات 639۔ کرنول، گنٹور، کرشنا اور نیلور اضلاع میں پوزیٹیو معاملات میں تیزی کے ساتھ اضافہ کے سبب ریاست ہائی الرٹ پر ہے۔ وزیر اعلیٰ نے مندر کے پجاریوں، اماموں اور پادریوں کو فی کس 5000 روپئے کی مالی مدد دینے کا اعلان کیا۔ سب سے زیادہ پوزیٹیو معاملات والے اضلاع ہیں: کرنول (184)، گنٹور (158)، کرشنا (83)، نیلور (67) اور چتور (53)۔
• تلنگانہ: دہلی میں تبلیغی جماعت کی میٹنگ میں شریک ہوئے تلنگانہ کے 2 روہنگیا پناہ گزیں کووڈ کی جانچ میں پوزیٹیو پائے گئے۔ کل معاملات کی تعداد 874 ہوئی۔ ریاست میں ہیلتھ اتھارٹیز نے کووڈ-19 کے شبہ سے مرنے والے لوگوں کے جسم سے کوئی نمونہ نہیں لینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ این آئی ٹی، وارنگل اکیڈمک کی جانب سے کورونا وائرس پر درجہ حرارت اور رطوبت کے اثرات کا مطالعہ کرنے کے لئے دی گئی ایک ریسرچ تجویز میں اسے سرکاری و نجی کوشش کی شکل دے دی ہے، جس کی قیادت وہاٹس ہاؤس آفس آف سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی پالیسی (او ایس ٹی پی) کررہی ہے، تاکہ وائرس کو سمجھا جاسکے اور اس کا ٹیکہ تیار کرنے میں مدد مل سکے۔
• اروناچل پردیش: ڈی سی ایٹانگر نے ریاست میں ریڈ اور اورینج زونوں کے سبزیاں لانے اور فروخت کرنے پر پابندی لگادی ہے۔
• آسام: وزیر صحت ہیمنت بسوا سرما نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت اسپینش گارڈن، جو کہ گوہاٹی میں ایک کنٹینمنٹ زون ہے، 22 اپریل سے ریپڈ اینٹی باڈی ٹیسٹ شروع کرے گی۔
• منی پور: حکومت نے انڈر سکریٹری رینک تک کے اسٹاف کے لئے 33 فیصد زیادہ سے زیادہ حاضری کے لئے آرڈر جاری کیا ہے۔
• میزورم: میزورم بلڈنگ اینڈ اَدر کانسٹیٹیوشن ورکرس ویلفیئر بورڈ کے 40000 سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو لاک ڈاؤن کے درمیان ڈی بی ٹی سسٹم سے فی 3000 روپئے ملے ہیں۔
• ناگالینڈ: ڈی ایچ ای پی، ڈویانگ کے سی آئی ایس ایف عملے نے ووکہا ضلع کے تحت آنے والے ڈویانگ گاؤں کے ضرورت مند لوگوں کے درمیان راشن اور ضروری سامان تقسیم کئے۔
• سکم: اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو سپلائی اینڈ مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن لمیٹڈ (ایس آئی ایم ایف ای ڈی) نے گینگٹوک میں موبائل راشن وین کی شروعات کی، تاکہ لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ہر کنبے تک ضروری سامان پہنچایا جاسکے۔
• تری پورہ: تری پورہ میں دسویں اور بارہویں بورڈ امتحانات کی جوابی کاپیوں کی جانچ 24 اپریل سے شروع ہوگی۔
• مہاراشٹر: اب تک 472 نئے معاملات سامنے آنے کے ساتھ ہی مہاراشٹر میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملات بڑھ کر 4676 ہوگئے ہیں۔ اس کے تدارک کے لئے موقع پر صورت حال کا جائزہ لینے اور ریاستی اتھارٹیز کو ضروری ہدایات دینے کے مقصد سے دو بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیمیں ریاست کے دورے پر ہیں۔ اس دوران ان 53 صحافیوں کو جنھیں ممبئی میں پوزیٹیو پایا گیا تھا، کو ایک مضافاتی ہوٹل میں آئیسولیشن میں رکھا گیا ہے۔
• گجرات: گجرات میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل انسٹی ٹیوٹ، احمدآباد میں انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے ہیں، تاکہ کسی مریض میں کورونا وائرس کے متعلق کمپلیکیشن کو محدود کرنے کے کام میں کونویلسنٹ پلازما کی سیفٹی اور اثرانگیزی کے بارے میں مطالعہ کیا جاسکے۔
• راجستھان: راجستھان حکومت نے غلط نتائج دینے کے بعد کورونا وائرس کے لئے چین میں تیار ریپڈ ٹیسٹنگ کٹس کے استعمال کو روک دیا ہے۔ ریاست کے وزیر صحت رگھو شرما نے کہا کہ یہ کٹس محض 5.4 فیصد درست نتائج دیتے ہیں، جبکہ اس کے 90 فیصد درست نتائج کی توقع کی جاتی ہے۔ آج راجستھان میں کووڈ-19 کے 83 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے، جسے ملاکر ریاست میں پوزیٹیو معاملات کی کل تعداد اب 1659 ہوگئی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق حقائق کی جانچ
Fact Check on #Covid19