PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
(କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ବିବୃତି ଓ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକର ତାଲିକା)
• ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 17,265ଟି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇଛି, 2547 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବା ପରେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରୁ ଛାଡ଼ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି, ମହାମାରୀରେ 543 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟିଛି
• ଲକଡାଉନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମାମଲା ଦ୍ବିଗୁଣିତ ହେବାର ହାର 3.4 ଦିନ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏଥିରେ ସୁଧାର ଆସି ଏବେ 7.5ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି
• ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳର ସୁଗମ ପରିବହନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ ଓ ମୁକାବିଲା ପ୍ରୟାସର ଆକଳନ କରିବା ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ 6ଟି ଆନ୍ତଃମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଗଠନ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର
• ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନର ଉପଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଡାକ୍ତର, ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀ ଓ ସ୍ବେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ ପୁଲ ଗଠନ
20 APR 2020 6:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 17,265ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ 14.75 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଅର୍ଥାତ 2547 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରୁ ଛାଡ଼ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା କୋଭିଡ-19ରେ 543 ଜଣଙ୍କର ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଘଟିଛି। ଲକଡାଉନ ଜାରି ହେବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୁଇଗୁଣିତ ହେବା ମାମଲାର ହାର 3.4 ଦିନ ଥିବା ସମୟରେ 19 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଶେଷ ସାତ ଦିନରେ ଏହି ହାରରେ ସୁଧାର ଆସି 7.5 ଦିନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସମୟରେ ଜୀବନ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲିଙ୍କଡ୍ ଇନ ଜରିଆରେ କେତେକ ବିଚାର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ଏବଂ ପେସାଦାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିବ। ଆଜି, ବିଶ୍ବ ଏକ ନୂଆ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ମଡେଲ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି । ଯୁବ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଭାରତ ନିଜର ଅଭିନବ ଆଗ୍ରହ ପାଇଁ ପରିଚିତ । ଏହା ଏକ ନୂଆ କର୍ମସଂସ୍କୃତି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିପାରିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସେ ନିମ୍ନୋକ୍ତ ସ୍ବରବର୍ଣ୍ଣରେ ନୂଆ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଏବଂ କର୍ମସଂସ୍କୃତି ପରିଭାଷିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଦେଖିପାରୁଛନ୍ତି-ଗ୍ରହଣଯୋଗ୍ୟତା, ଦକ୍ଷତା, ସମାବେଶୀତା, ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନତା।
ସ୍ଥିତି ଆକଳନ କରିବା ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ ଓ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ 6ଟି ଆନ୍ତଃମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦଳ ଗଠନ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 6ଟି ଆନ୍ତଃମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଟିମ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ପାଇଁ 2ଟି ଲେଖାଏଁ ଦଳ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଓ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଁ ଗୋଟିଏ ଲେଖାଏଁ ଦଳ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଟିମ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଘଟଣାସ୍ଥଳରେ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ଆକଳନ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏହାର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେବ । ଜନ ସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସ୍ବାର୍ଥ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଦାଖଲ କରିବ।
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଇ-କମର୍ସ ସମେତ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ସମଗ୍ର ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳର ସୁଗମ ପରିବହନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ
ଇ-କମର୍ସ ସମେତ ସମସ୍ତ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳର ସୁଗମ ପରିବହନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରସ୍ତରର ସଂସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶନାମା ଓ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଲାଗି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି। ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଆଦେଶ/ଗାଇଡଲାଇନକୁ ସଠିକ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମଧ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ ଓ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳର ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ ଡାଟା ପୁଲ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ ସରକାର
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଜରୁରି ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ, ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ପେସାଦାରଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ ଡାଟା ପୁଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏଥିରେ ଆୟୁଷ ଡାକ୍ତରଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ଏନଓ୍ବାଇକେ, ଏନସିସି, ଏନଏସଏସ, ପିଏମଜିକେଭିଓ୍ବାଇ, ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ସେନା ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏମାନଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ପୌରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବେ। ଏହି ସୂଚନାକୁ ନିୟମିତ ଅପଡେଟ ହେଉଥିବା ଡ୍ୟାଶବୋର୍ଡରେ ଅପଲୋଡ କରାଯାଇଛି। କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ନିରାକରଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇ ସୂଚନାର ପ୍ରସାର କରାଯାଇଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଲାଗି ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜି-20 ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକରେ ଆଲୋଚନା
19ଟି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏବଂ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ ଜି-20 ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସମୂହଙ୍କ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କହିଛଡ଼୍ତି ଯେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସହଯୋଗ ତଥା ଆପୋସ ସହମତି ଭିତ୍ତିକ ତଥା ଉପାଦେୟ ସହଭାଗିତାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି। ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡା ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, “କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଜି-20 ସଦସ୍ୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ଲାଗି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ।
ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଚାହିଦା ପୂରଣ ଲାଗି କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସତ୍ତ୍ବେ ସାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଓ ପରିବହନ ଜାରି
17 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 41ଟି ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ସାର ରେକ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଦରରୁ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଏହା ଲକଡାଉନ ଅବଧି ସମୟରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ।
ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଏଫସିଆଇର କାରବାର
ଲକଡାଉନର 25 ଦିନରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଏଫସିଆଇ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 4,42,000 ମେଟ୍ରିକଟନ କ୍ଷମତାବିଶିଷ୍ଟ 158 ଟ୍ରେନ ଲୋଡ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କରିଛି। ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଏଫସିଆଇର ହାରାହାରୀ ପରିବହନ 80 ଟ୍ରେନ ଲୋଡ ରହିଥିଲା। ଏବେ ଏହା ଦୁଇଗୁଣିତ ହୋଇଛି। ରେଳ ଯୋଗେ ପରିବହନ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ସଡ଼କ ଯୋଗେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ମାଳଦୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ମାଳଦୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ମିଃ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ସୋଲିହଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ହୋଇଛି। ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ବିଷୟରେ ପରସ୍ପରକୁ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ସାର୍କ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସମୂହଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ନେଇ ହୋଇଥିବା ସହମତି ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଥିବା ନେଇ ସେମାନେ ସହମତି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ନାରେଲା କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଲା ସେନା
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ନାରେଲା କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଦେଶର ସର୍ବବୃହତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ପରିଗଣିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏଠାରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର କୋଭିଡ ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧଙ୍କୁ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2020 ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାଗରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ସେନାର ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ନର୍ସମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଦଳ ନାରୋଲା କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନକୁ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛି। ଏପ୍ରିଲ ପହିଲାରୁ ଏହି ଦଳ ଏଠାରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଥିବା ବେଳେ 16 ତାରିଖ ଠାରୁ ସକାଳ 8ଟାରୁ ରାତି 8ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପରିଚାଳନା ଦାୟିତ୍ବ ସେନା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ କେବଳ ରାତିରେ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦାୟିତ୍ବରେ ରହୁଛନ୍ତି।
ନିଜ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଢାବା ଓ ଟ୍ରକ ମରାମତି ଦୋକାନର ତାଲିକା ଥିବା ଡ୍ୟାଶବୋର୍ଡର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲା ସଡ଼କ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏନଏଚଏଆଇ, ରାଜ୍ୟ, ତୈଳ ବିପଣନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଭଳି ସଂଗଠନ ଦ୍ବାରା ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଖୋଲାଯାଇଥିବା ଢାବା ଓ ଟ୍ରକ ମରାମତି ଦୋକାନଗୁଡ଼ିକର ତାଲିକା ଥିବା ଏକ ଡ୍ୟାଶବୋର୍ଡ ଲିଙ୍କ ସଡ଼କ ପରିବହନ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହାର ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରାନ୍ତକୁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ କରୁଥିବା ଟ୍ରକ ଚାଳକ, କ୍ଲିନରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ହେବ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା 80ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନକୁ କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ଲାଗି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଅନଲାଇନ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଜରିଆରେ 7,07,312 ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି 32,247 ଜଣ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଅନଲାଇନ ପାଠପଢ଼ା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ସମିତି ଗଠନ, ରୋଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଲାଗି କାନ୍ଥ ଚିତ୍ରଣ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା, ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ମାସ୍କ ସିଲେଇ ଓ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବା; ଅସହାୟଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣାରେ ରନ୍ଧା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ରାସନ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ସ୍ଥାନ ବିଶୋଧନ କରିବା ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନାର ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଲାଗି ରାଜୀବ ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ସୁପର ସ୍ପେଶାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ ଡ. ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ
ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ଆଇସୋଲେସନ ଓ୍ବାର୍ଡ ଓ ଶଯ୍ୟା ସହିତ ଏକ ସମର୍ପିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ରାଜୀବ ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ସୁପର ସ୍ପେଶାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା, ପ୍ରତିହତ ଏବଂ ନିରାକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହ ସହଭାଗିତାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବା ସହିତ ଏହାକୁ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଅସହାୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ମାଗଣା ରନ୍ଧା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ
ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 20.5 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ମାଗଣା ରନ୍ଧା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରେ ଥିବା ଅସହାୟ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟା ଯାଇସାରିଲାଣି। ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥର କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ରେଳ ବିଭାଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 28 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପରଠାରୁ ମାଗଣା ରନ୍ଧା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଆରପିଏଫ ଏବଂ ବିଭନ୍ନ ଏନଜିଓଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସହାୟତାରେ ଆଇଆରସିଟିସି ରୋଷେଇ ଶାଳରେ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହି ଖାଦ୍ୟ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଉଛି।
କୋଇଲା ଓ ଖଣି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଉଛନ୍ତି : ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହଲ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀ
ଆଜି ଦୁଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ନାଲକୋ ଏବଂ ଏମସିଏଲର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଇଟି ସମର୍ପିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲକୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନବୀନ ପଟ୍ଟନାୟକ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ତଥା ଇସ୍ପାତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୋଇଲା ଓ ଖଣି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି। ଓଡ଼ିଶା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି ଦୁଇଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ କଲେଜ ଓ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଦ୍ବାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ହେବ।
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରାନ୍ତକୁ ଜରୁରି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ ଲାଗି 3 ଲକ୍ଷ କିମି ଦୂରତା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡ଼ାନ ବିମାନ
ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡ଼ାନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ 3 ଲକ୍ଷ କିମି ଦୂରତା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି 507.85 ଟନ ଜରୁରି ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରାନ୍ତକୁ ପରିବହନ କରିଛି। ଏୟାର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ଆଲାଏନ୍ସ ଏୟାର, ଆଇଏଏଫ ଏବଂ ଘରୋଇ ବିମାନ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦ୍ବାରା 301ଟି ବିମାନ ପରିଚାଳିତ ହୋଇଛି।
ଉନାରେ କର୍କଟ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଶିଶୁ ନିକଟରେ ଜରୁରି ଔଷଧ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକ
ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଉନାରେ ଶାଳିନୀ (ଛଦ୍ମ ନାମ) ନାମ୍ନୀ ଜଣେ 8 ବର୍ଷୀୟା ବାଳିକା କର୍କଟ ରୋଗରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ହୋଇ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଣା ଭୋଗୁଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକ ଜରୁରି ଔଷଧ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଛି।

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
20 APR 2020 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
.A total of 17,265 confirmed cases are reported for COVID-19 in the country. As many as 2547 persons i.e. 14.75 % of total cases have been cured/discharged after recovery. A total of 543 deaths have been reported so far due to COVID-19.The doubling rate of COVID-19 cases calculated using growth over the past seven days indicates that India’s doubling rate for the week before lockdown was 3.4 and has improved to 7.5 as on 19th April, 2020 (for the last seven days).
For details:
Life in the era of COVID-19
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a few thoughts on Linkedin, which would interest youngsters and professionals.He said “Today, the world is in pursuit of new business models.India, a youthful nation known for its innovative zeal can take the lead in providing a new work culture.” Prime Minister further added that he envisions this new business and work culture being redefined on the following vowels-Adaptability,Efficiency, Inclusivity, Opportunity, and Universalism.
For details:
Central Government constitutes 6 Inter-Ministerial Teams to make assessment of situation & augment State efforts to fight & contain spread of COVID-19 effectively
The Centre has constituted 6 Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs), two each for West Bengal and Maharashtra and one each for Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan, to make on-spot assessment of situation and issue necessary directions to State Authorities for its redressal and submit their report to Central Government in larger interest of general public.
For details:
States must ensure Smooth Movement of the entire Supply Chain of Essential Goods, including by e-Commerce
MHA has communicated to all States/UTs and requested them to clarify to all the field agencies and also adequately disseminate directions amongst the general public so as to ensure smooth movement of the entire supply chain of essential goods, including by e-commerce. It has also been communicated that the guidelines/ Orders issued by the State Governments/ UT Administration in pursuance to MHA Orders may be suitably modified to reflect the correct position.
For details,
Government launches online data pool of critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19
Union Government has created an online data pool on https://covidwarriors.gov.in of doctors including AYUSH doctors, nurses and other health care professionals, volunteers from NYKs, NCC NSS, PMGKVY, ex Servicemen etc for use by the ground level administration at state, district or municipal levels. The information has been uploaded on a dashboard which is regularly updated. Informing about this very critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19.
For details,
G20 Health Ministers Meeting deliberates on steps to control COVID-19
Forge cooperation and mutually respectful and useful collaborations to deal with COVID-19 disease, stressed Dr. Harsh Vardhan during the Video Conference of the Health Ministers of G20 countries, an international forum for the governments of 19 countries and the European Union (EU). Dr. Harsh Vardhan reiterated India’s support to the global health agenda, and said, “India looks forward towards working with G20 member countries to pursue unified efforts towards mitigation of COVID-19.”
For details,
Despite COVID -19 lockdown, Production and Movement of Fertilizers going on to meet the demand of farmers
On 17th April, 41 highest number of Fertilizer Rakes moved from plants & ports, the highest movement during lockdown period in a day
For details,
North East operations of FCI during lockdown
FCI moved 158 train loads carrying about 4,42,000 MT food grains during 25 days of lockdown to North Eastern states at double its average of about 80 Train loads per month. Rail movement was supplemented by large scale road movement to reach remote NER areas
For details,
Telephone Conversation between PM and President of the Maldives
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih, President of the Maldives.The leaders updated each other about the current state of COVID-19 infections in their countries. They expressed satisfaction that the coordination modalities agreed between SAARC countries were being implemented actively.
For details,
Army Extends Support to Narela Quarantine Centre
Narela Quarantine Centre in Delhi is amongst the largest centres in the country for managing the COVID suspects at Delhi. The centre was established by the Delhi Government in mid of March 2020.A team of Army Doctors and Nursing staff have been assisting the Civil administration at Narela Quarantine Centre since 01 April 20. From 16 April 20, the Army has taken the initiative to manage the facility from morning 8:00 am to evening 8:00 pm relieving the Delhi Government Doctors and medical staff to manage the facility only during the night.
For details
Road Ministry launched dashboard containing list of Dhabas and Truck Repair Shops on its website
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has created a dashboard link on its website for providing list and details of Dhabas and Truck repair shops available across the country by various organisations like NHAI, States, Oil Marketing companies. This is intended to facilitate the truck / cargo drivers and cleaners in their movement while traveling between different places of the country for delivering required goods in the present challenging times of lockdown announced to curb Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan has taken various steps to contribute in the on-going fight against COVID-19
As on date, 80 KendriyaVidyalayas have been assigned to various competent authorities for using them as Quarantine Centres. 32,247 teachers are taking online classes of 7,07,312 students through various online platforms
For details:
District administrations and Gram Panchayats all across the country responding with various activities to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic
Various actions being taken include formation of advisory committees; wall paintings to create awareness about the disease; local stitching and distribution of masks; free distribution of cooked meals/ rations to the needy; and sanitization of public spaces
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan visits Rajiv Gandhi Super Specialty Hospital to review status of COVID-19 management
Keeping in view the emerging requirements for hospital preparedness, Rajiv Gandhi Super Specialty Hospital is functioning as dedicated 450-bedded COVID-19 hospital, consisting of adequate isolation wards and beds. Dr. Harsh Vardhan also stated that the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country is being monitored regularlyat highest levels in collaboration with the States.
For details,
Indian Railways provides over 20 lakh free meals to needy people
Distribution of free hot cooked meals by Indian Railways during the national lockdown due to COVID-19 crossed the two million mark today, with a total of more than 20.5 lacs.Indian Railways staff from a number of Railway organizations have worked tirelessly since 28th March 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy people after the lockdown due to COVID-19. Railways has been providing bulk cooked food with paper plates for lunch and food packets for dinner through IRCTC base kitchens, RPF resources and contribution of NGOs. While delivering the food to needy persons, social distancing and hygiene is being observed.
For details:
Coal and Mines PSUs extending best possible support in fighting Covid-19: ShriPralhad Joshi
National Aluminum Company (NALCO) and Coal India subsidiary Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL) will fully fund two dedicated COVID-19 hospitals in Odisha inaugurated by Shri Naveen Patnaik, Chief Minister, Odisha along with Union Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Union Minister of Coal & Mines ShriPralhad Joshi through Video Conferencing today. The hospitals started by Government of Odisha will be run with the help of different medical hospitals of the state.
For details:
Chandigarh city uses Vehicle tracking applications and GPS enabled smart watches for waste collection drivers in its fight against Covid-19
As soon as the first COVID positive case was reported in Chandigarh, the City started quarantine of all the persons who came in contact with the positive case. The quarantined persons are also being tacked through CVD Tracker App. Special provisions were made for serving Essential items to quarantined families.
For details:
Lifeline Udan flights cover over 3 lakh km to deliver essential medical cargo to various part of India
Lifeline Udan flights have covered over 3 lakh km of aerial distance to transport around 507.85 tons of essential medical cargo. 301 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers.
For details:
CSIR supports efforts to develop a drug to save lives of critically ill patients suffering from Gram-negative sepsis
CSIR, is now initiating a randomized, blinded, two arms, active comparator-controlled clinical trial to evaluate the efficacy of the drug for reducing mortality (deaths) in critically ill COVID-19 patients
For details:
India Post delivers medicines urgently to child suffering from cancer in Una
India Post delivered medicines to an 8 year old girl Shalini(name changed) from Una in Himachal Pradesh who was suffering from Cancer.
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab : The Punjab Mandi Board has made elaborate arrangements to strictly observe health protocol by providing 1.50 lakh masks and 15,000 bottles of sanitizers to its 5,600 officers/officials so as to ensure smooth and hassle-free procurement of wheat in wake of difficult phase due to COVID19 pandemic. The Rural Development and Panchayat Department, Punjab has provided three lac masks to the Government departments which were made by the women self-help groups under the National Rural Livelihood Mission.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Himachal Pradesh government has urged the citizens to follow the advisory issued by Ministry of AYUSH which recommends some self-care guidelines for preventive health measures and boosting immunity with special reference to respiratory health.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In the state lockdown, 1669 violators booked, 492 people arrested, 750 vehicles seized, total 161 FIRs registered &Rs 6.5 lakhs collected as fine.
• Assam: Health Minister, HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that the state government has released Rs.2000 each for 86,000 people stranded outside the state.
• Manipur: CM hands over 12 newly acquired patrol cars to newly created Special Patrol Units of Imphal East and West Districts.
• Mizoram: State Board of School Education has postponed the class 12th examination which was scheduled to take place from 22 April due to nationwide lockdown.
• Nagaland:Undertrials’ Review Committee meetings conducted in different districts. So far 109 undertrials and 8 juveniles released on parole to reduce congestion in jails amidst COVID-19 pandemic.
• Nagaland:Kohima&Dimapur observe Sabbath Day amid lockdown. As Church Deacons read out the scriptures through loudspeakers, residents came out on terraces, balconies, doors & windows of their homes and prayed.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, Powergrid has provided a monetary contribution of Rs 7.85 Lakhs for 10 ventilators to DC WEST, Rs 7 Lakhs each to DC East and DC North for rations and PPE kits and Rs 3 Lakhs to DC South for the same to fight against NCOVID-19.
• Tripura: StateGovt has brought out a memorandum today permitting 16 different Industries & Industrial Establishments (Govt& Private) which will be allowed to operate, subject to compliance of the Government guidelines.
• Kerala: Following directive from the Centre, Govt corrects lockdown relaxations in the State. An Italian citizen after being cured of Corona virus, bids good bye to the state after expressing gratitude. 13 recoveries & 2 new cases yesterday. 129 are undergoing treatment.
• Tamil Nadu: State to maintain lockdown till May 3rd. Locals at Kilpauk deny burial of doctor who died of Covid19; later buried in another place. Total cases till now 1477; deaths 16; discharged 411. Chennai (290), Coimbatore(133) &Tirupur(108) report maximum cases.
• Karnataka : 5 new cases confirmed today, all from Kalburgi district. Total cases till now 395; Deaths:16,Discharged:112. Attack on Asha workers & Police in Bengaluru city prompts State to bring ordinance to protect corona warriors, on the lines of Kerala & UP.
• Andhra Pradesh: 75 new cases in the last 24 hours; total cases reach 722. Death toll rises to 20. 92 patients so far. State’s initiative to distribute 3 free masks to every individual by making 16 crore masks through SHGs is providing employment to around 40K women who are earning Rs 500 per day. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (174), Guntur (149), Krishna (80), Nellore (67), Chittoor (53).
• Telangana : Hyderabad-based T-Works in collaboration with multiple startups develops bag-valve-mask (BVM) based ventilator for emergency use under the guidance of NIMS. Lockdown extended till May 7 in the State. Total number of cases reach 858. Active cases: 651, Deaths: 21, Discharged: 186.
• Maharashtra: The number of Covid 19 positive cases in Maharashtra has crossed 4,000 to reach 4,203. The state has witnessed 223 deaths, while 507 people have been cured so far. Nearly two-thirds of the people who have tested positive in Maharashtra were asymptomatic and showed no signs of infection at the time of the test.
• Goa: 265 British nationals took off for the UK in a special flight from the Goa International Airport today. This was the 27th special flight flying foreign tourists out of the Goa International Airport. In all, more than 5,000 foreign tourists, including those from Russia, France, US, Canada, have been repatriated since the announcement of Covid 19 lockdown on 24th March.
• Gujarat: 139 new coronavirus cases were reported from Gujarat taking the state tally to 1,743. Among the total people infected as on date, 105 have recovered and 63 have passed away. Meanwhile, in view of surge in demand for the anti-malarial Hydroxyl Chloroquine (HCQ), pharmaceutical companies based in Gujarat have ramped up production to meet domestic as well as global demand. The Food & Drug Control Administration, Gujarat has granted 20 product licenses to 13 pharma companies in the state.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, the number of Covid 19 positive cases has increased to 1,478 with 14 fatalities till date. In a bid to control the cases of Coronovirus, the Rajasthan Government has partnered with healthcare start-up MedCords to provide 24 x 7 online consultation and medicine delivery to the people through its integrated solution – Aayu and SehatSathi App.
• Madhya Pradesh: In the state, the number of corona infected people has increased to 1,407. 131 people have completely recovered from this disease while 72 have died so far. Indore has the highest number of 890 patients and Bhopal has 214 patients.
Fact Check on #Covid19