গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে জাৰি কৰা লকডাউনৰ নিয়মসমূহ অহা ৩মে’,২০২০লৈ বলবৎ হৈ থাকিব
14 APR 2020 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দেশবাসীক সম্বোধি আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত ঘোষণা কৰে যে ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ অহা ৩মে’২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত লকডাউন অব্যাহত থাকিব৷
এই ঘোষণাৰ পাছত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সকলো মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগ, ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু কৰ্তৃপক্ষলৈ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰে যে দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা লকডাউনৰ নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ অহা ৩মে’,২০২০লৈ বলবৎ হৈ থাকিব৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ এই সন্দৰ্ভত নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷ নিৰ্দেশত কোৱা হৈছে যে লকডাউন বৃদ্ধি হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বিভিন্ন খণ্ড আৰু বিভিন্ন গতিবিধিত আৰোপ কৰা সকলো নিষেধাজ্ঞা বাহাল থাকিব৷ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এই সুস্পষ্ট নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সকলো মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগ আৰু ৰাজ/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু কৰ্তৃপক্ষই কঠোৰভাৱে বলবৎ কৰিব লাগিব৷
Click here to see the Order to Extend Lockdown Measures

Ministry of Home Affairs
Lockdown Measures for containment of COVID-19 pandemic in the country to continue to remain in force up to May 3, 2020
14 APR 2020 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in his address to the Nation today, has announced that the lockdown measures imposed to contain the spread of COVID-19 pandemic in India, would have to be extended till May 3, 2020.
In pursuance of this announcement, Government of India has issued directions to all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India, State/Union Territory Governments and Authorities, that the lockdown measures stipulated in the Consolidated Guidelines of MHA, for containment of COVID-19 pandemic in the country, will continue to remain in force up to May 3, 2020.
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued the order to all States and UTs in this regard. According to the order, with the extension of the lockdown, all restrictions that have been imposed in various sectors, and on various activities, will continue to remain in force. These restrictions, which have been spelt out in the Consolidated Guidelines of MHA, would have to be enforced strictly by all Ministries/Departments of the Government of India and by State/Union Territory Governments and Authorities.
The communication to States and UTs emphasizes that as per the orders issued by MHA under the Disaster Management Act, 2005, the States/Union Territories cannot dilute restrictions imposed via the aforesaid guidelines.
Click here to see the Order to Extend Lockdown Measures