Ministry of Home Affairs
Grant of Consular Services to Foreign Nationals, presently residing in India due to travel restrictions in the context of COVID-19 outbreak, till 30th April, 2020
13 APR 2020 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
In order to remove confusion in the public, it is informed that Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), on 28.03.2020, had granted consular services on gratis basis to foreign nationals, presently residing in India due to travel restrictions in the context of COVID-19 outbreak, till 30th April, 2020. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1613895)
Regular visa, e-visa or stay stipulation, of such foreign nationals who have who have been stranded in India because of spread of COVID-19 in many parts of the world and due to consequent travel restrictions imposed by Indian Authorities and whose Visas have expired or would be expiring during 01.02.2020 (Midnight) to 30.04.2020 (Midnight), would be extended till 30th April 2020 (Midnight) on GRATIS basis, after making online application by the Foreigner.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভ্ৰমণ নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহৰ বাবে বৰ্তমানে ৩০ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ ভাৰতত থকা বিদেশী নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে দূতাবাসৰ সেৱা প্ৰদান
13 APR 2020 2:38PM by PIB Guwahati
জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সৃষ্টি হোৱা ভ্ৰান্তিসমূহ দূৰ কৰাৰ বাবে এয়া জাননী প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ ফলত ভ্ৰমণ নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহৰ বাবে বৰ্তমানে ৩০ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ ভাৰতত থকা বিদেশী নাগৰিকসমূহক কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২৮.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখে নিঃশুল্কভাৱে দূতাৱাসৰ সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল৷
(https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1613895)
বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে মহামাৰীৰ ৰূপ ধাৰণ কৰাত আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰিণামস্বৰূপে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা জাৰি কৰা ভ্ৰমণ নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহৰ বাবে ভাৰতত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা বিদেশী নাগৰিকসকলক নিয়মিত ভিছা, ই-ভিছা অথবা ষ্টে’ ষ্টেপুলেচন তথা এনেকুৱা বিদেশী নাগৰিক যাৰ ভিছাৰ ম্যাদ সমাপ্ত হৈছে অথবা ০১.০২.২০২০ (মাজনিশা)ৰ পৰা ৩০.০৪.২০২০ (মাজনিশা)তাৰিখলৈ ম্যাদ সমাপ্ত হ’বলগীয়া হৈছে, তেনে বিদেশী নাগৰিকৰ দ্বাৰা অনলাইন আবেদন কৰাৰ পিছত নিঃশুল্ক ভিত্তিত ৩০ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ (মাজনিশা)তাৰিখলৈ ম্যাদ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷