Ministry of Civil Aviation
Over 39 tons of medical supplies delivered across the country on 7th April 2020 by Lifeline UDAN flights
Lifeline UDAN portal enables stakeholders to plan and track domestic essential air cargo movement
08 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Lifeline UDAN flights transported 39.3 tons of medical supplies across the country on 7th April 2020. Total cargo transported by these flights is around 240 tons during Covid-19 lockdown. 161 flights have been operated under Lifeline UDAN till date covering 1,41,080 Kms. Out of these, 99 flights were operated by Air India and Alliance Air while 54 were operated by IAF. On international route, on 7th April 2020, Air India brought 6.14 tons of medical equipment from Hong Kong and further, Air India lifted 8.85 tons of supplies to Colombo.
Daily updates on Lifeline UDAN flights are available on the. dedicated Medical Air Cargo related website LIFELINE UDAN along with latest photographs. The link is available on the https://esahaj.gov.in/lifeline_udan. Details of fights and consignments are uploaded constantly by various agencies and Government entities which enables planning to be done effectively by coordinating and collating various details from the portal. Based on any challenges faced by the users, the portal is being updated and modified to suit the requirements and serve the purpose.
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total flights
07.4.2020
04
02
03
--
--
09
Air India and IAF collaborated primarily for J&K, Ladakh, North-East and other island regions.
Domestic Cargo Operators: Blue Dart, Spicejet and Indigo are operating cargo flights on commercial basis. Spicejet operated 203 cargo flights from 24 March – 7 April 2020 covering 2,77, 080 Kms and carrying 1647.59Tons of cargo. Out of these 55 were international cargo flights. Blue Dart operated 64 domestic cargo flights covering 62,245 Kms and carrying 951.73 Tons of cargo from 25 March – 7 April 2020. Indigo has also operated 8 cargo flights on 3 – 4 April 2020 covering 6103 Kms and carrying 3.14 tons of cargo.
Domestic cargo by Spicejet (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
12
96.89
13,634
•
International cargo by Spicejet (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
2
20.57
5,236
Blue Dart cargo uplift (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
6
89.600
7131.30

অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমানে ৭এপ্ৰিলত সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৩৯ টন চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰে
08 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমানে ৭এপ্ৰিল,২০২০ত সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৩৯.৩ টন চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰে। ক’ভিড-১৯ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত এই বিমানে কঢ়িওৱা মুঠ সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল প্ৰায় ২৪০ টন৷ লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত এতিয়ালৈকে দেশত ১৬১খন বিমান উৰি আছে আৰু ই প্ৰায় ১,৪১,০৮০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৯৯খন বিমান এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু এলায়েন্স এয়াৰে সঞ্চালিত কৰাৰ লগতে ৫৪খন সঞ্চালিত কৰিছে ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীয়ে৷ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উৰণ পথত ৭ এপ্ৰিলত এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াই হংকঙ আৰু আন স্থানৰ পৰা ৬.১৪ টন চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷ একেদৰে, এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াই কলম্বোলৈ ৮.৮৫ টন সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই নিছে৷
পূৰ্ণাংগ মেডিকেল এয়াৰ কাৰ্গো সম্পৰ্কীয় ৱেবছাইট লাইফলাইন উড়ানত ফটোসহ লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমানৰ দৈনিক স্থিতি উপলব্ধ হৈছে৷ লিংকটো উপলব্ধ হৈছে— https://esahaj.gov.in/lifeline_udan.
তাৰিখ
এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া
এলায়েন্স
আইএএফ
ইণ্ডিগো
স্পাইচজেট
মুঠ বিমান
০৭ এপ্ৰিল
০৪
০২
০৩
--
--
০৯
এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীয়ে সমন্বয়েৰে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, লাডাখ, উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল আৰু আন দ্বীপ অঞ্চলত অত্যাৱশীয় সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷
ব্লু ডাৰ্ট, স্পাইচজেট ৰু ইণ্ডিগোৱে ব্যৱসায়িক ভিত্তিত কাৰ্গো বিমান সঞ্চালিত কৰিছে৷ স্পাইচজেটে ২৪মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৭ এপ্ৰিললৈ ২০৩খন বিমান সঞ্চালিত কৰি ২,৭৭,০৮০ কিলোমিটাৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে আৰু ১৬৪৭.৫৯ টন সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৫৫খন হ’ল আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্গো বিমান৷ একেদৰে, ব্লু ডাৰ্টে ২৫মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৭এপ্ৰিললৈ ৬৪খন ঘৰুৱা কাৰ্গো বিমানেৰে ৬২,২৪৫কিলোমিটাৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰি মুঠ ৯৫১.৭৩টন সমাগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷ ইণ্ডিগোৱেও ৩ আৰু ৪ এপ্ৰিলত ৮খন কাৰ্গো বিমানেৰে ৬১০৩কিলোমিটাৰ অতিক্ৰম কি ৩.১৪টন সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰে৷