Ministry of Civil Aviation
Over 39 tons of medical supplies delivered across the country on 7th April 2020 by Lifeline UDAN flights
Lifeline UDAN portal enables stakeholders to plan and track domestic essential air cargo movement
08 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Lifeline UDAN flights transported 39.3 tons of medical supplies across the country on 7th April 2020. Total cargo transported by these flights is around 240 tons during Covid-19 lockdown. 161 flights have been operated under Lifeline UDAN till date covering 1,41,080 Kms. Out of these, 99 flights were operated by Air India and Alliance Air while 54 were operated by IAF. On international route, on 7th April 2020, Air India brought 6.14 tons of medical equipment from Hong Kong and further, Air India lifted 8.85 tons of supplies to Colombo.
Daily updates on Lifeline UDAN flights are available on the. dedicated Medical Air Cargo related website LIFELINE UDAN along with latest photographs. The link is available on the https://esahaj.gov.in/lifeline_udan. Details of fights and consignments are uploaded constantly by various agencies and Government entities which enables planning to be done effectively by coordinating and collating various details from the portal. Based on any challenges faced by the users, the portal is being updated and modified to suit the requirements and serve the purpose.
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total flights
07.4.2020
04
02
03
--
--
09
Air India and IAF collaborated primarily for J&K, Ladakh, North-East and other island regions.
Domestic Cargo Operators: Blue Dart, Spicejet and Indigo are operating cargo flights on commercial basis. Spicejet operated 203 cargo flights from 24 March – 7 April 2020 covering 2,77, 080 Kms and carrying 1647.59Tons of cargo. Out of these 55 were international cargo flights. Blue Dart operated 64 domestic cargo flights covering 62,245 Kms and carrying 951.73 Tons of cargo from 25 March – 7 April 2020. Indigo has also operated 8 cargo flights on 3 – 4 April 2020 covering 6103 Kms and carrying 3.14 tons of cargo.
Domestic cargo by Spicejet (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
12
96.89
13,634
•
International cargo by Spicejet (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
2
20.57
5,236
Blue Dart cargo uplift (As on 07.4.2020)
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
07-04-2020
6
89.600
7131.30

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں کے ذریعے 7 اپریل 2020 کو پورے ملک میں 39 ٹن سے زیادہ طبی ساز و سامان پہنچایا گیا
لائف لائن اڑان پورٹل کی بنیاد پر ، متعلقہ فریقین گھریلو لازمی ایئر کارگو کی نقل و حرکت کا منصوبہ بنا سکے اور پروازوں پر نظر رکھ سکے
08 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08اپریل 2020؛ / لائف لائن اڑان پروازوں کے ذریعے 7 اپریل 2020 کو ملک بھر میں 39.3 ٹن ساز و سامان پہنچایا گیا۔ کووڈ – 19 لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ان پروازوں کے ذریعے تقریباٍ ً 240 ٹن سامان پہنچایا گیا۔ ابھی تک لائف لائن اڑان کے تحت 161 پروازیں چلائی گئی ہیں جن میں 1,41,080 کلومیٹر فاصلہ طے کیا گیا ہے۔ ان میں سے 99 پروازیں ایئر انڈیا اور الائنس ایئر نے چلائی ہیں جبکہ 54 پروازیں بھارتی فضائیہ نے چلائیں۔ بین الاقوامی ہوائی راستے پر 7 اپریل 2020 کو ایئر انڈیا ہانگ کانگ سے 6.14 ٹن طبی ساز و سامان لے کر آئی۔ اس کے علاوہ ایئر انڈیا نے 8.85 ٹن سامان کولمبو پہنچایا۔
لائف لائن اڑان کی پروازوں کے بارے میں تازہ جانکاری طبی ایئر کارگو کے لیے مخصوص ویب سائٹ لائف لائن اڑان پر موجود ہیں اس کا لنک اس طرح ہے https://esahaj.gov.in/lifeline_udan پروازوں اور کھیپ کی تفصیلات مختلف ایجنسیاں اور سرکاری کمپنیوں لگاتار اپ لوڈ کرتی ہیں۔
تاریخ
ایئر انڈیا
الائنس
بھارتیہ فضائیہ
انڈیگو
اسپائس جیٹ
کل پروازیں
07.04.2020
04
02
03
--
--
09
ایئر انڈیا اور بھارتی فضائیہ نے جے اینڈ کے ، لداخ، شمال مشرق اور دیگر جزیراتی خطوں کے لیے مشترکہ طور پر پروازیں چلائیں۔
گھریلو کارگو کمپنیاں بلیو ڈارٹ ، اسپائس جیٹ اور انڈی گو تجارتی بنیاد پر کارگو پروازیوں چلا رہی ہیں۔ اسپائس جیٹ نے 24 مارچ سے 7 اپریل 2020 تک 203 کارگو پروازیں چلائیں جس میں اُس نے 2,77,080 کلو میٹر فاصلہ طے کرتے ہوئے 1647.59 ٹن سامان پہنچایا۔ ان میں سے 55 بین الاقوامی مال بردار پروازیں تھیں۔ بلیو ڈارٹ نے 64 گھریلو مال بردار پروازوں کے ذریعے 62245 کلومیٹر فاصلہ طے کرتے ہوئے 25 مارچ سے 7 اپریل 2020 تک 951.73 ٹن سامان پہنچایا۔ انڈیگو نے بھی 3 سے 4 اپریل 2020 تک 8 مال بردار پروازیں چلائیں جن کے تحت اس نے 6103 کلومیٹر فاصلہ طے کرتے ہوئے 3.14 ٹن مال پہنچایا۔
اسپائس جیٹ کے ذریعے گھریلو مار بردار ی (07.04.2020)
تاریخ
پروازون کی تعداد
وزن (ٹن میں)
کلومیٹرس
07.04.2020
12
96.89
13,634
اسپائس جیٹ کے ذریعے بین الاقوامی مال برداری (07.04.2020)
تاریخ
پروازون کی تعداد
وزن (ٹن میں)
کلومیٹرس
07.04.2020
2
20.57
5,236
بلیو ڈارٹ نے مال پہنچایا (07.04.2020)
تاریخ
پروازون کی تعداد
وزن (ٹن میں)
کلومیٹرس
07.04.2020
6
89.600
7131.30