स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 अपडेट
05 APR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने देश में राज्य सरकारों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर कोविड-19 से निपटने, उसकी रोकथाम और संक्रमण रोकने के लिए तमाम कदम उठाए हैं। इसके तहत उच्च स्तर पर नियमित समीक्षा और इन कदमों की निगरानी की जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशभर में कोविड-19 से निपटने को लेकर योजना, तैयारियों और कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कल उच्चाधिकार प्राप्त समूहों की संयुक्त बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। इस दौरान अब तक की गई कार्यवाहियों से अवगत कराया, ताकि अस्पतालों की उपलब्धता, अलगाव और क्वारंटाइन सुविधाएं, टेस्ट और प्रशिक्षण आदि की समीक्षा की।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स), झज्जर में कोविड-19 से निपटने की तैयारियों का जायजा लिया। उन्होंने बताया कि कोविड-19 से निपटने के लिए एम्स झज्जर 300 बेड आइसोलेशन वार्डों के साथ तैयार है, जो मरीजों के लिए त्वरित देखभाल सुनिश्चित करेगा। केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने कहा कि, “दुनिया भर के लोग खतरनाक कोरोना वायरस के खिलाफ एक टीका खोजने के लिए दिन-रात काम कर रहे हैं और जब तक यह नहीं मिल जाता है, हमें लॉकडाउन और सोशल डिस्टेसिंग को कोविड-19 के खिलाफ एक प्रभावी कदम मानना चाहिए।"
कैबिनेट सचिव ने आज यहां वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मुख्य सचिवों और सभी जिलों के डीएम, एसएसपी, सीएमओ, आईडीएसपी कर्मचारियों के साथ बातचीत की। उन्होंने सभी जिलाधिकारियों को यह सुनिश्चित करने का निर्देश दिया कि दवा और चिकित्सा उपकरण बनाने वाली फार्मा इकाइयां सुचारु रूप से चलें। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सभी कर्मचारियों और संबंधित प्रतिनिधियों को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिये कोरोना से निपटने की रणनीति के बारे में बताया गया। सभी जिलों को आगे कोविड-19 संकट प्रबंधन योजना बनाने की सलाह दी गई है। इस वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से, छह जिलों (भीलवाड़ा, आगरा, गौतमबुद्ध नगर, पठानमथिट्टा (केरल), पूर्वी दिल्ली और मुंबई नगर निगम) के जिला आयुक्तों और नगर आयुक्तों ने अपनी रणनीतियों और अनुभव को साझा किया। अब तक, देश में कुल 274 जिले कोविड- 19 वायरस से प्रभावित हुए हैं।
आईसीएमआर द्वारा कोविड-19 को लेकर तेजी से एंटीबॉडी आधारित ब्लड टेस्ट के संबंध में, क्लस्टर्स (रोकथाम क्षेत्रों के साथ) और बड़े प्रवासी जुटानों/निकासी केंद्रों के लिए एक परामर्श जारी किया गया है। एडवाइजरी के अनुसार, यह सुनिश्चित करने को कहा गया है कि टेस्ट की हर रिपोर्ट सीधे आईसीएमआर पोर्टल पर फीड की जाए। यह कॉन्ट्रैक्ट ट्रेसिंग और समय पर उपचार की प्रक्रिया को तेज करेगा।
इसके अलावा आईसीएमआर द्वारा जारी एक हालिया एडवाइजरी के अनुसार, सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर थूकने से कोविड-19 वायरस का प्रसार बढ़ सकता है। एडवाइजरी में कहा गया है कि कोविड-19 महामारी के बढ़ते खतरे को देखते हुए लोगों से कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान धूम्रपान करने वाले तम्बाकू उत्पादों का सेवन करने और सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर थूकने से परहेज करने का आग्रह किया जाता है।
अब तक, 3374 मामलों की पुष्टि हुई है और 79 मौतें हुई हैं। इलाज के बाद 267 लोग ठीक हुए हैं.
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए, दिशा-निर्देश और सलाह नियमित रूप से देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
05 APR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the Joint Meeting of the Empowered Groups yesterday to ensure planning, preparedness and implementation of COVID-19 response across the country. The groups apprised on the actions taken so far, to increase the availability of hospitals, isolation and quarantine facilities, testing and critical care training, etc.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare visited All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jhajjar to take stock of preparedness to overcome COVID-19.He stated that the AIIMS Jhajjar will function as dedicated COVID-19 hospital consisting of 300 bed isolation wards which would ensure prompt care for patients in isolation requiring advanced medical support. The Union Health Minister said that “people world over are working tirelessly day and night to find a vaccine against the dreaded virus and till it is not found, we must treat the combination of lockdown and social distancing as an effective social vaccine against COVID-19.”
The Cabinet Secretary interacted with Chief Secretaries and Health Secretaries of all the States/UTs, and DM, SSP, CMO, IDSP Staff of all districts through a Video Conference (VC), here today. He directed all DMs to ensure that the Pharma units for manufacturing medicines & medical equipment are smoothly run. All staff and concerned representatives from States/UTs were given an orientation regarding the containment strategy in the VC today. All districts have further been advised to make a COVID-19 crisis management plan. Through this VC, the District Commissioners and Municipal Commissioners from six Districts (Bhilwara, Agra, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Pathanamthitta (Kerala), East Delhi and Mumbai Municipal) shared their strategies and experience.
As on date, total of 274 districts have been affected by COVID-19 virus in the country.
An advisory has been issued by ICMR regarding rapid antibody based blood tests for COVID-19, in clusters (with containment zones), and in large migration gatherings/evacuees centres. As per the advisory, facilities will ensure that the reporting of the test is fed directly to the ICMR portal. This will expedite the process of contact tracing and timely treatment.
Also according to a recent advisory issued by ICMR, spitting in public places can increase the spread of COVID-19 virus. In view of the increasing danger of the COVID-19 pandemic, people are urged to refrain from consuming the smokeless tobacco products, and spitting in public places during the COVID-19 epidemic.
As of now, 3374 confirmed cases and 79 deaths have been reported. 267 persons have been cured/discharged from the hospitals after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.