சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 நிலவரம்
01 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
முடக்க நிலையையொட்டி, குடிபெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு, நிவாரண முகாம்களிலும், தனிமைப்படுத்தலின் போதும் உணவு, குடிநீர், மருந்துகள், சுகாதார வசதி உள்ளிட்ட அவர்களின் நலனுக்கான அனைத்தையும் உறுதிப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகமும் குடிபெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களின் மனநலம் மற்றும் தனிமைப்படுத்தலுக்கான அறிவுறுத்தலை அளித்துள்ளது. இதற்கான இணைப்பு :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedPsychosocialissuesofmigrantsCOVID19.pdf.
அனைத்து தொழில் நுட்ப வழிகாட்டுதல்களும் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைய தளத்தில் (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/) பதிவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இதுவரை, 1637 பேருக்கு கொரோனா தொற்று உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. 38 பேர் இறந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 376 பேருக்கு புதிதாக கொரோனா தொற்று கண்டறியப்பட்டது மற்றும் 3 பேர் இறந்துள்ளனர். 132 பேர் குணமாகி வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
01 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country are being regularly monitored at the highest level and various actions have been initiated in collaboration by Government of India along with the States/UTs.
Cabinet Secretary has directed all the States/UTs to coordinate and manage the situation of migrant workers in ensuring lockdown measures are being followed such that proper welfare is also taken care by providing food, water, medical supplies and sanitation arrangements in relief centres/ quarantine facilities. Ministry of Health & Family Welfare had also issued an advisory for proper quarantine and psycho-social measures for migrant workers yesterday, which is available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedPsychosocialissuesofmigrantsCOVID19.pdf.
In addition, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) has notified that all 24 classes of medical devices shall be regulated as drugs for quality control and price monitoring under the provisions of Drug (Price Control) Order 2013 with effect from 1st April 2020, to ensure that no manufacturer shall increase the MRP of these items more than beyond 10% of MRP in the last 12 months.
Ministry of AYUSH has also recommended measures for self care guidelines in preventive health care that can boost immunity especially for respiratory health for the COVID-19 crisis.
It is also emphasised that direction related to lockdown, proposed social distancing measures and large groups are to be avoided for religious congregations.
As of now, 1637 confirmed cases and 38 deaths have been reported. During the last 24 hours, 376 new confirmed cases and 3 new deaths have been reported. 132 persons have been cured /discharged from the hospitals after recovery.