Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
01 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country are being regularly monitored at the highest level and various actions have been initiated in collaboration by Government of India along with the States/UTs.
Cabinet Secretary has directed all the States/UTs to coordinate and manage the situation of migrant workers in ensuring lockdown measures are being followed such that proper welfare is also taken care by providing food, water, medical supplies and sanitation arrangements in relief centres/ quarantine facilities. Ministry of Health & Family Welfare had also issued an advisory for proper quarantine and psycho-social measures for migrant workers yesterday, which is available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedPsychosocialissuesofmigrantsCOVID19.pdf.
In addition, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) has notified that all 24 classes of medical devices shall be regulated as drugs for quality control and price monitoring under the provisions of Drug (Price Control) Order 2013 with effect from 1st April 2020, to ensure that no manufacturer shall increase the MRP of these items more than beyond 10% of MRP in the last 12 months.
Ministry of AYUSH has also recommended measures for self care guidelines in preventive health care that can boost immunity especially for respiratory health for the COVID-19 crisis.
It is also emphasised that direction related to lockdown, proposed social distancing measures and large groups are to be avoided for religious congregations.
As of now, 1637 confirmed cases and 38 deaths have been reported. During the last 24 hours, 376 new confirmed cases and 3 new deaths have been reported. 132 persons have been cured /discharged from the hospitals after recovery.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোভিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা পাউশিং
01 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Imphal
কোভিদ-১৯ ঙাকথোক্নবা অমসুং থেংন্নবা লৈবাক অসিদা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং অৱাংবা থাক্ত চাংনাইনা য়েংশিল্লি অমসুং রাজ্যশিংগা লোয়ন্না ভারত সরকারনা থবক কয়া পায়খৎলে ।
কোইচৎ চৎলগা থবক শুবা শিন্মীশিং অথিংবা মনুংদা চানবা, থক্নবা ঈশিং, মেদিকেলগী খুদোংচাবা, সেনিতেসন অমসুং লৈফম মতিক চানা ফংহন্নবা কেবিনেত সেক্রেতরিনা রাজ্যশিং অমসুং য়ু তিশিংদা খঙহনখি । কোইচৎ চৎলগা থবক শুবা শিন্মীশিং মতিক চানবা ক্বারেনতাইন তৌনবা অমসুং ৱাখলগী ওইবা চেকশিন থৌরাংশিং লৌখৎনবা চেকশিনৱা হেল্থ অমসুং ফেমিলি ৱেলফিয়ার মিনিস্ত্রিনা ফোংখ্রে । হায়রিবা চেকশিনৱা অদু https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedPsychosocialissuesofmigrantsCOVID19.pdf. ফংগনি ।
নেসনেল ফারমাসিউতিকেল প্রাইজিং ওথোরিতিনা মেদিকেল দিভাইস মখল ২৪ দ্রগ (প্রাইজ কন্ত্রোল) ওর্দর ২০১৩গী মখাদা থম্লগনি , হায়রিবা পোৎলমশিং অসিগী এম আর পি চাদা ১০দগী হেনগৎনা য়োনবা য়ারোই ।
কোভিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকা মরি লৈনবা শ্বর হোনবগী হকশেলগী ফিবম ফনা থম্নবা কাংলোনশিং অয়ুস মিনিস্ত্রিনা পীখি ।
অথিংবা থম্লিবা অসিগা মরি লৈন্না মীয়াম লাপ্না লৈনবা অমসুং লাইনিংগী ওইবা মীয়াম পুনবগী থবক তৌদনবা খঙহনখি ।
হৌজিক ফাওবদা কেস ১৬৩৭ লৈরে অমসুং মীওই ৩৮ শীরে । হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা অনৌবা কেস ৩৭৬ খঙবা ঙমখি অমসুং মীওই ৩ শীখি । অনাবা ফারবা মতুংদা মীওই ১৩২ হোস্পিতালদগী ময়ুমদা হনখ্রে ।