কেবিনেট
কাপোৰ আৰু প্ৰস্তুত সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰ ৰেহাইৰ ম্যাদ বৃদ্ধিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
25 MAR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ৰপ্তানি সামগ্ৰীত শুল্ক আৰু কৰ ৰেহাই আঁচনি (আৰঅ’ডিটিইপি)ৰ সৈতে সমাযোজন ঘটাই ১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৰ তথা উপ-কৰ ৰেহাই(আৰঅ’এছচিটিএল)ৰ বাহাল ৰখাত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
আৰঅ’ডিটিইপিৰ সৈতে সমাযোজন ঘটাই আৰঅ’এছচিটিএলত বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু হাৰৰ কোনো সাল-সলনি নকৰাকৈ ১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ সাজ-পাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰা প্ৰস্তত কৰা সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰঅ’এছচিটিএল অব্যাহত থাকিব৷
বৰ্তমান কোনো ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত ৰেহাই নথকা বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডক ৩১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ৰ পাছত আৰঅ’এছচিটিএলৰ বৰ্তাই ৰাখি সকলো কৰ আৰু উপ-কৰ ৰেহাইৰে প্ৰতিযোগিতামুলক কৰি তোলাৰ আশা আছে৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of Rebate in Taxes on Export of Garments and Made-ups
25 MAR 2020 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for continuation of Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) from 1st April, 2020 onward until such time that the scheme is merged with Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP).
RoSCTL scheme for apparel and made-ups will be continued with effect from 1st April, 2020 without any change in scheme guidelines and rates as notified by Ministry of Textiles till such time that the RoSCTL is merged with RoDTEP.
Continuation of RoSCTL beyond 31st March, 2020 is expected to make the textile sector competitive by rebating all taxes/levies which are currently not being rebated under any other mechanism.