প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বাৰাণসীবাসীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধন
সংযম, সমাধান আৰু সংবেদনশীলতা বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বান
ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ হেল্পডেস্কৰ নম্বৰ ঘোষণা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 MAR 2020 6:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেওঁৰ লোকসভা সমষ্টি বাৰাণসীত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ যোগেদি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি কয় যে বাৰাণসীৰ সাংসদ হিচাপে তেওঁ আজি বাৰাণসীবাসীৰ সৈতে থকাটো উচিত আছিল কিন্তু দিল্লীত চলিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত তেওঁ ইয়াৰ পৰা বিৰত থাকিবলগীয়া হৈছে৷ তেওঁ ব্যস্ত থকা স্বত্বেও বাৰাণসীৰ প্ৰতিটো খবৰ সহকৰ্মীৰ পৰা লৈ আছে বুলি তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
বাৰাণসীবাসীয়ে দেৱী শালিপুত্ৰীক পুৰ্জা-অৰ্চনাৰে দেশক ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ জনোৱা আহ্বানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয়, ‘‘এই সময়ছোৱাত জনসাধাৰণতে গুৰুত্ব দিবলগীয়া কথাটোত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া নাই যিটো ভাৰততো হৈ আছে৷’’ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁ সত্যটো অনুধাৱন কৰি উৰাবাতৰিত মন নিদিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছে ধনী-দুখীয়াৰ মাজত প্ৰভেদ বিচাৰ নকৰে৷ তেওঁ কাবুলৰ গুৰুদ্বাৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত নিহত হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
চৰকাৰে হোৱাটছএপৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰি ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ উপযুক্ত তথ্যৰ বাবে এটা হেল্পডেস্ক নম্বৰ গঠন কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৯০১৩১৫১৫১৫লৈ ইংৰাজী অথবা হিন্দীত ‘নমস্তে’ লিখি হোৱাটছএপৰ জৰিয়তে বিশদ বিৱৰণ লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে মহাভাৰতৰ যুদ্ধ ১৮ দিনলৈ চলিছিল আৰু ভাৰতক ন’ভেল ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ২১ দিনৰ সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো নাগৰিকক কৰ্মৰত চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্চক কোনোবাই দুৰ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে তেওঁলোকক সঠিক পথ দেখুৱাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে যিসকলে চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্চ আৰু অন্যান্য পেছাদাৰী লোকক সহায় নকৰিব তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ডিজিপিক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ সাধাৰণ মানুহে উপযুক্ত সময়ত উপযুক্ত পথ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগে বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ২২ মাৰ্চৰ দিনা সকলো নাগৰিকে জনতা কাৰ্ফিউক সমৰ্থন দিয়াটো আৰু সন্ধিয়া ৫ বজাত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা লোকসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনোৱাটো স্পষ্টভাৱে পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছিল৷ তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলে বগা ইউনিফ’ৰ্মত ভগৱানসদৃশ কাম কৰি আমাক ৰোগৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰি আছে, তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ জীৱন বিপদাপন্ন কৰি আমাক ৰক্ষা কৰাৰ কামত ব্ৰতী হৈছে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the people of Varanasi on the menace of Coronavirus
PM calls for Restraint, Resolve and Sensitivity
PM announces helpdesk number on Coronavirus
25 MAR 2020 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi while interacting with the people of his constituency - Varanasi through video conferencing said that as the MP of Varanasi, he should have been among them in times like this but it could not be possible due to the things which are going on in Delhi. He added that despite being busy, he has been taking regular updates about Varanasi from his colleagues. It was the Prime Minister’s first interaction with the people of Varanasi after the outbreak of Coronavirus.
The Prime Minister expressed gratitude to the people of Varanasi for performing rituals & offering prayers to Goddess Shailputri to give us all the strength to fight the country's battle against Coronavirus. He said “At times, people don't pay attention to things which are important, the same is happening in India.” He also urged people to understand facts & not believe in rumours. He added that Coronavirus doesn't discriminate between rich & poor and it will not spare anyone. He expressed his condolences to the families of all those killed in the terror attack in Gurudwara in Kabul.
The Prime Minister announced that the Government has formed a help desk, in collaboration with WhatsApp to seek correct information about Coronavirus. He said it can be accessed through the WhatsApp number 9013151515 by texting 'Namaste' to this number, in either English or in Hindi. He said that the Mahabharat war was won in 18 days and it would take 21 days for India to win the war against novel coronavirus.
The Prime Minister appealed to all the citizens that if they notice any incident where professionals, such as doctors & nurses, are ill-treated, then they should take an initiative to make such people understand that they are wrong. He said that he has asked Home Ministry & DGPs to take strict action against those who are not supporting or not co-operating with doctors, nurses & other professionals who are serving us in this critical time. He added that this country's common man believes in taking the right step at the right time. He said that on 22 March, it was clearly seen how all the citizens supported Janata Curfew and then at 5pm, expressed gratitude for the professionals fulfilling their duties in essential services. He added that healthcare professionals working in white uniforms in hospitals are like God for us today, they are saving us from the disease, they are saving us by risking their own lives. He also replied to queries and doubts of people from various walks of life, in his constituency.