Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Air India for evacuating Indians
23 MAR 2020 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi praised Air India for evacuating Indians stranded abroad amid the COVID-19 pandemic. He wrote in a tweet, “Extremely proud of this team of @airindiain, which has shown utmost courage and risen to the call of humanity. Their outstanding efforts are admired by several people across India. #IndiaFightsCorona”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয়সকলক উদ্ধাৰ কৰা এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
23 MAR 2020 12:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীত আক্ৰান্ত দেশসমূহত আৱদ্ধ ভাৰতীয়সকলক উদ্ধাৰ কৰা এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ এটা টুইটত এইদৰে লিখে, ‘‘@airindiain দলটোক লৈ অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত, ই সাহস আৰু মানৱীয়তাৰ অতুলনীয় নিদৰ্শন৷ তেওঁলোকৰ এই অসাধাৰণ প্ৰয়াসক ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্নজনে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে৷#IndiaFightsCorona”