Prime Minister's Office
PM Thanks People For Expressing Gratitude Towards Those Fighting Coronavirus
‘Beginning of the victory march’: PM
22 MAR 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today thanked the people for expressing gratitude towards those who are at the forefront of the battle against Coronavirus. In a series of tweets, PM wrote “The country thanked each person who led the fight against the Coronavirus. Many thanks to the countrymen.”
The Prime Minister added that the event marked the beginning of the nation's victory in a long battle against the COVID-19 menace. He urged the people to bind themselves to the principle of social distancing with the same resolve and restraint.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଲଢେଇ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
• ‘ଜୟଯାତ୍ରାର ଆରମ୍ଭ’– ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 MAR 2020 9:05AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଲଢେଇ ଜାରି ରଖିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଦେଶବାସୀ ଆଜି ଜଣାଇଥିବା କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏକାଧିକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଲଢେଇ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛି । ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ” ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଲଢେଇରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ବିଜୟର ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ସଂଯମତା ଆଧାରରେ ନିଜକୁ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତାର ସିଦ୍ଧାନ୍ତରେ ବାନ୍ଧି ରଖିବାକୁ ସେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।