Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Memorandum of Understanding between India and Thailand in the field of Astronomy
12 JUN 2019 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding on the cooperation between India and Thailand in the field of Astronomy / Astrophysics / Atmospheric Science.
The MoU will lead to new scientific results, human resource development through increased scientific interaction and training, joint use of scientific infrastructure etc.
The MoU was signed in November, 2018

کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے بھارت اور تھائی لینڈ کے درمیان فلک شناسی کے شعبے میں مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کی منظوری دےدی ہے
12 JUN 2019 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی13جون۔مرکزی کابینہ کو ،جس کی میٹنگ کی صدارت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کی ، بھارت اورتھائی لینڈ کے درمیان فلک شناسی / فلکیاتی طبیعات / خلائی سائنس کے شعبے میں تعاون کے مفاہمت نامے سے آگاہ کیا گیا ۔
اس مفاہمت نامے سے اضافہ شدہ سائنسی رابطے اور تربیت نیز سائنسی ڈھانچے وغیر ہ کے مشترکہ استعمال کے ذریعہ انسانی وسائل کے فروغ اور نئے سائنسی نتائج کے حصول میں مدد ملے گی۔
اس مفاہمت نامے پر نومبر 2018 میں دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ج ۔رم
U-2417