Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Memorandum of Understanding between India and Thailand in the field of Astronomy
12 JUN 2019 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding on the cooperation between India and Thailand in the field of Astronomy / Astrophysics / Atmospheric Science.
The MoU will lead to new scientific results, human resource development through increased scientific interaction and training, joint use of scientific infrastructure etc.
The MoU was signed in November, 2018

मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत आणि थायलंड यांच्यात खगोलशास्त्र क्षेत्रातल्या सामंजस्य कराराला मंत्री मंडळाची मंजुरी
12 JUN 2019 8:10PM by PIB Mumbai
भारत आणि थायलंड यांच्यात खगोलशास्त्र / खगोल भौतिक/ हवामान विज्ञान क्षेत्रातल्या सामंजस्य कराराची पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झालेल्या केंद्रीय मंत्री मंडळाच्या बैठकीत माहिती देण्यात आली.
या सामंजस्य करारामुळे, वाढता विज्ञान संवाद आणि प्रशिक्षण तसेच विज्ञान पायाभूत सुविधांचा संयुक्त वापर यातून नवे वैज्ञानिक परिणाम, मनुष्यबळ विकास साध्य करण्यासाठी मदत होणार आहे.
नोव्हेंबर 2018 मधे या सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षऱ्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या.