Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sarvesh Kushare on winning Silver in Men’s High Jump at Commonwealth Games 2026
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Sarvesh Kushare on winning the Silver medal in the Men’s High Jump event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026.
The Prime Minister lauded Sarvesh Kushare’s determination and consistency and described the achievement as outstanding.
Shri Modi said that India is proud of him and wished him many more successes in the future.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A spectacular Silver for Sarvesh Kushare in Men’s High Jump at #CWG2026! His determination and consistency have been noteworthy. Congratulations to him on this outstanding achievement. India is proud of him. Wishing him many more successes ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৬ চনৰ কমনৱেলথ গেমছত পুৰুষৰ হাই জাম্পত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে সৰ্বেশ কুশাৰেক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ গ্লাছগো কমনৱেলথ গেমছত পুৰুষৰ হাই জাম্প শিতানত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে সৰ্বেশ কুশাৰেক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰ্বেশ কুশাৰেৰ সংকল্প আৰু স্থিৰতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু এই সাফল্যক উৎকৃষ্ট বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষ তেওঁক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত আৰু ভৱিষ্যতে তেওঁৰ আৰু অধিক সফলতা কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
‘#CWG2026 ত পুৰুষৰ হাই জাম্পত সৰ্বেশ কুশাৰেৰ এক দৰ্শনীয় ৰূপৰ পদক! তেওঁৰ সংকল্প আৰু ধাৰাবাহিকতা লক্ষণীয়। এই অসাধাৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভাৰত তেওঁৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত। ভৱিষ্যতে তেওঁক আৰু অধিক সফলতা কামনা কৰিছো।’