Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sarvesh Kushare on winning Silver in Men’s High Jump at Commonwealth Games 2026
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Sarvesh Kushare on winning the Silver medal in the Men’s High Jump event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026.
The Prime Minister lauded Sarvesh Kushare’s determination and consistency and described the achievement as outstanding.
Shri Modi said that India is proud of him and wished him many more successes in the future.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A spectacular Silver for Sarvesh Kushare in Men’s High Jump at #CWG2026! His determination and consistency have been noteworthy. Congratulations to him on this outstanding achievement. India is proud of him. Wishing him many more successes ahead.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ 2026માં પુરુષોની હાઈ જમ્પમાં સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ સર્વેશ કુશારેને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગ્લાસગો કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ 2026માં પુરુષોની હાઈ જમ્પ ઇવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ સર્વેશ કુશારેને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સર્વેશ કુશારેના દ્રઢ સંકલ્પ અને સતત શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી અને આ સિદ્ધિને ઉત્કૃષ્ટ ગણાવી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારતને તેમના પર ગર્વ છે અને ભવિષ્યમાં તેમને વધુ સફળતાઓ મળે તેવી કામના કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“#CWG2026માં પુરુષોની હાઈ જમ્પમાં સર્વેશ કુશારે માટે એક ભવ્ય સિલ્વર! તેમનો દ્રઢ સંકલ્પ અને સતત શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન નોંધપાત્ર રહ્યા છે. આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સિદ્ધિ બદલ તેમને અભિનંદન. ભારતને તેમના પર ગર્વ છે. તેમને આગળ પણ ઘણી સફળતાઓ મળે તેવી પ્રાર્થના.”