Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sarvesh Kushare on winning Silver in Men’s High Jump at Commonwealth Games 2026
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Sarvesh Kushare on winning the Silver medal in the Men’s High Jump event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026.
The Prime Minister lauded Sarvesh Kushare’s determination and consistency and described the achievement as outstanding.
Shri Modi said that India is proud of him and wished him many more successes in the future.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A spectacular Silver for Sarvesh Kushare in Men’s High Jump at #CWG2026! His determination and consistency have been noteworthy. Congratulations to him on this outstanding achievement. India is proud of him. Wishing him many more successes ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کامن ویلتھ گیمز2026 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سرویش کشارے کو مبارکباد دی
28 JUL 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گلاسگو کامن ویلتھ گیمز 2026 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سرویش کشارے کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے سرویش کشارے کے عزم اور مستقل مزاجی کی ستائش کی اور اس کامیابی کو شاندار قرار دیا ۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو ان پر فخر ہے ۔انہوں نے مستقبل میں ان کی مزید کامیابیوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر لکھا ؛
‘‘ کامن ویلتھ گیمز 2026 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ مقابلے میں سرویش کشارے کو شاندار چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل ہوا ہے! ان کا عزم اور مستقل مزاجی قابل ذکر رہی ہے۔ اس شاندار کامیابی پر انہیں مبارکباد ۔ ہندوستان کو ان پر فخر ہے ۔ آئندہ ان کی مزید کامیابیوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔ ’’