Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the glimpses of inauguration of AI Impact Summit 2026
19 FEB 2026 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of his address at the inauguration of AI Impact Summit 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi today.
In a series of posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Artificial Intelligence is among the biggest transformations in human history!”
“India’s vision for AI is encapsulated in the word MANAV, which means human.”
“Artificial Intelligence will elevate the potential of humanity to new heights”
“Let us resolve to develop AI as a global common good”
“Unfortunately, AI deepfakes and fabricated content are destabilizing open societies.
Watermarking and clear source standards are increasingly necessary.
We must also be more vigilant about child safety.”
“Design and Develop in India.
Deliver to the World.
Deliver to Humanity.”
“The AI Impact Summit in Delhi has brought together the who’s who from the AI world.
There is representation from over 100 countries.
There are distinguished participants from every corner of the globe.
Our aim is the same - leveraging the power of AI for the welfare of our planet.”
“At the world’s largest and most historic AI Impact Summit in New Delhi!
@LulaOficial
@anuradisanayake
@ParmelinG
@KBM_ALNAHYAN

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ 2026 ના ઉદ્ઘાટનની ઝલક શેર કરી
19 FEB 2026 3:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નવી દિલ્હીના ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ 2026 ના ઉદ્ઘાટન પ્રસંગે આપેલા સંબોધનની ઝલક શેર કરી હતી.
X પર પોસ્ટની શ્રેણીમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ માનવ ઇતિહાસના સૌથી મોટા પરિવર્તનોમાંનું એક છે!”
“AI માટે ભારતનું વિઝન માનવ (MANAV) શબ્દમાં સમાવિષ્ટ છે, જેનો અર્થ માનવી થાય છે.”
“આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ માનવતાની ક્ષમતાને નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જશે”
“ચાલો આપણે AI ને વૈશ્વિક સાર્વજનિક હિત તરીકે વિકસાવવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ”
“દુર્ભાગ્યે, AI ડીપફેક્સ અને બનાવટી સામગ્રી મુક્ત સમાજોને અસ્થિર કરી રહી છે.
વોટરમાર્કિંગ અને સ્પષ્ટ સ્ત્રોત ધોરણો વધુને વધુ જરૂરી બન્યા છે.
આપણે બાળકોની સુરક્ષા વિશે પણ વધુ સતર્ક રહેવું જોઈએ.”
“ભારતમાં ડિઝાઇન અને ડેવલપ કરો.
વિશ્વને પહોંચાડો.
માનવતાને પહોંચાડો.”
“દિલ્હીમાં AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટે AI જગતના દિગ્ગજોને એકસાથે લાવ્યા છે.
તેમાં 100 થી વધુ દેશોનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ છે.
વિશ્વના ખૂણેખૂણેથી પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સહભાગીઓ આવ્યા છે.
આપણો ઉદ્દેશ્ય સમાન છે - આપણા ગ્રહના કલ્યાણ માટે AI ની શક્તિનો ઉપયોગ કરવો.”
“નવી દિલ્હીમાં વિશ્વના સૌથી મોટા અને સૌથી ઐતિહાસિક AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટમાં!
@LulaOficial
@anuradisanayake
@ParmelinG
@KBM_ALNAHYAN”