प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री का इथियोपिया पहुंचने पर विशेष स्वागत किया गया
16 DEC 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी इथियोपिया की अपनी पहली द्विपक्षीय यात्रा पर अदीस अबाबा पहुंच गए हैं। हवाई अड्डे पर पहुंचने पर, इथियोपिया के प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. अबी अहमद अली ने उनका गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया।
भारत और इथियोपिया के बीच ऐतिहासिक संबंध हैं जो जन-जन के बीच मजबूत संबंधों पर आधारित हैं। इथियोपियाई नेतृत्व का यह विशेष स्वागत विकासशील देशों के रूप में साझेदार दोनों देशों द्वारा एक-दूसरे को दिए जाने वाले महत्व को दर्शाता है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Ethiopia to a special welcome
16 DEC 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arrived in Addis Ababa on his first bilateral visit to Ethiopia. On arrival at the airport, in a warm and special gesture, he was received by the Prime Minister of Ethiopia, H.E. Dr. Abiy Ahmed Ali and accorded a warm and colorful welcome.
India and Ethiopia share historical relations anchored in strong people-to-people ties. The special gesture by the Ethiopian leadership is reflective of the importance the two countries attach to each other as Global South partners.