প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইথিওপিয়াত উপস্থিত হোৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক বিশেষ আদৰণি
16 DEC 2025 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ইথিওপিয়াৰ প্ৰথম দ্বিপাক্ষিক ভ্ৰমণ উপলক্ষে আজি আদিছ আবাবাত উপস্থিত হয়। বিমানবন্দৰত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে উষ্ম আৰু বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানেৰে তেওঁক ইথিওপিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড° আবি আহমেদ আলীয়ে উষ্ম আৰু বৰ্ণাঢ্য আদৰণি জনায়।
ভাৰত আৰু ইথিওপিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত শক্তিশালী সম্পৰ্ক তথা ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্ক আছে। ইথিওপিয়াৰ নেতৃত্বৰ এই বিশেষ ভংগীমাই গ্ল’বেল ছাউথৰ অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে দুয়োখন দেশে ইখনে সিখনক দিয়া গুৰুত্বৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটায়।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Ethiopia to a special welcome
16 DEC 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arrived in Addis Ababa on his first bilateral visit to Ethiopia. On arrival at the airport, in a warm and special gesture, he was received by the Prime Minister of Ethiopia, H.E. Dr. Abiy Ahmed Ali and accorded a warm and colorful welcome.
India and Ethiopia share historical relations anchored in strong people-to-people ties. The special gesture by the Ethiopian leadership is reflective of the importance the two countries attach to each other as Global South partners.