Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Startup Accelerator WaveX Invites Startups to Participate in WAVES Bazar at IFFI Goa 2025 from 20-24 November 2025
Booth Bookings are open for WAVES Bazar under WaveX at IFFI Goa 2025
WaveX Booths to Showcase Emerging AVGC-XR and Media-Tech Startups at WAVES Bazaar, Providing Global Visibility and Networking Opportunities
06 NOV 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has announced the opening of booth bookings for WaveX booths, the exclusive startup showcase zone in Waves Bazaar powered by WaveX at the International Film Festival of India (IFFI), Goa 2025.
The initiative aims to provide a platform for emerging startups in the AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics, and Extended Reality) and entertainment sectors to connect with global industry leaders, investors, and production studios.
Scheduled from 20th to 24th November 2025, WAVES Bazar will be located in the vicinity of Film Bazaar, the prime networking hub of IFFI known for its dynamic participation from filmmakers, producers, and media professionals from across the world.
Each booth will be available at a nominal cost of Rs. 30,000 per stall (on sharing basis). Participating startups will receive the following facilities:
• 2 Delegate Passes
• Lunch and High Tea
• Evening Networking Opportunity
• Direct Visibility among Global Film, Media & Tech Professionals
About IFFI, Goa
The International Film Festival of India (IFFI), founded in 1952, is one of Asia’s most significant film festivals, celebrating excellence in world cinema and serving as a meeting ground for filmmakers, artists, and cine enthusiasts. Held annually in Goa, IFFI attracts participation from across the global film fraternity and acts as a catalyst for creative collaboration and opportunities. The 56th edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) is set to take place from 20th to 28th November 2025 in Panaji, Goa.
About WaveX
WaveX is a national startup accelerator and incubation initiative of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, dedicated to nurturing innovation and entrepreneurship in the AVGC-XR and media-tech ecosystem. Through collaborations with leading academic, industry, and incubation networks, WaveX empowers creators and startups to scale their ventures, contributing to India’s growing creative economy.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اسٹارٹ اپ ایکسلریٹر ویو ایکس نے 20-24 نومبر 2025 تک آئی ایف ایف آئی گوا 2025 میں ویوزایکس بازار میں شرکت کے لیے اسٹارٹ اپس کو مدعو کیا
آئی ایف ایف آئی گوا 2025 میں ویوز ایکس کے تحت ویوز بازار کے لیے بوتھ بکنگ کھل گئی ہے
ویوز بازار میں ابھرتے ہوئے اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر اور میڈیا ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپس کی نمائش کے لیے ویوز ایکس بوتھ ، عالمی سطح پر رسائی اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے مواقع فراہم کریں گے
06 NOV 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نے بھارت کے بین الاقوامی فلم فیسٹیول (آئی ایف ایف آئی) گوا 2025 میں ویوز ایکس کے ذریعے چلنے والے ویوز بازار میں خصوصی اسٹارٹ اپ شوکیس زون ویو ایکس بوتھ کے لیے بوتھ بکنگ کھولنے کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔
اس پہل کا مقصد اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر (اینیمیشن ، ویژول ایفیکٹس ، گیمنگ ، کامکس اور ایکسٹینڈڈ ریئلٹی) اور تفریحی شعبوں میں ابھرتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپس کو عالمی صنعت کے رہنماؤں ، سرمایہ کاروں اور پروڈکشن اسٹوڈیوز سے جڑنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
ویوز بازار، جو 20-24 نومبر 2025 تک منعقد ہونے والا ہے، فلم بازار سے متصل واقع ہوگا۔ فلم بازارآئی ایف ایف آئی کا بنیادی نیٹ ورکنگ مرکز ہے اور دنیا بھر کے فلم سازوں، پروڈیوسروں اور میڈیا کے پیشہ ور افراد کی فعال شرکت کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔
ہر بوتھ30,000 روپئےفی اسٹال(شیئرنگ کی بنیاد پر) کی معمولی قیمت پر دستیاب ہوگا ۔اس میں حصہ لینے والے اسٹارٹ اپس کو درج ذیل فوائد حاصل ہوں گے:
• 2 ڈیلیگیٹ پاسز
• لنچ اور ہائی ٹی
• شام کے نیٹ ورکنگ کا موقع
• عالمی فلم، میڈیا اور ٹیک پروفیشنلز کے درمیان براہ راست رسائی
آئی ایف ایف آئی گوا کے بارے میں
1952 میں قائم کیا گیا انٹرنیشنل فلم فیسٹیول آف انڈیا (آئی ایف ایف آئی) ایشیا کے سب سے اہم فلمی میلوں میں سے ایک ہےجو عالمی سنیما میں عمدگی کا جشن مناتا ہے اور فلم سازوں، فنکاروں اور سنیما سے محبت کرنے والوں کے لیے ملاقات کی جگہ کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ گوا میں ہر سال منعقد ہونے والاآئی ایف ایف آئی عالمی فلمی برادری کی شرکت کو راغب کرتا ہے اور تخلیقی تعاون اور مواقع کے لیے ایک متحرک کرنے والے کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ انٹرنیشنل فلم فیسٹیول آف انڈیا (آئی ایف ایف آئی) کا 56 واں ایڈیشن 20 سے 28 نومبر 2025 تک پنجی گوا میں منعقد ہوگا۔
ویوایکس کے بارے میں
ویو ایکس ایک قومی اسٹارٹ اپ ایکسلریٹر اور انکیوبیشن وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات، حکومت ہندکی پہل ہے جو اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر اور میڈیا-ٹیک ایکو سسٹم میں اختراعات اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وقف ہے۔ معروف تعلیمی، صنعتی اور انکیوبیشن نیٹ ورکس کے ساتھ تعاون کے ذریعے ویو ایکس تخلیق کاروں اور اسٹارٹ اپس کو اپنے وینچرز کو بڑھانے اور ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی تخلیقی معیشت میں حصہ ڈالنے کے لیے بااختیار بناتا ہے۔