సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఐఎఫ్‌ఎఫ్‌ఐ గోవాలో నవంబర్ 20-24 వరకు జరిగే వేవ్స్ బజార్‌లో పాల్గొనేందుకు అంకుర సంస్థలకు యాక్సిలరేటర్ వేవ్ఎక్స్ 2025 ఆహ్వానం
ఐఎఫ్‌ఎఫ్‌ఐ గోవా 2025లో వేవ్ఎక్స్ ఆధ్వర్యంలో వేవ్స్ బజార్ కోసం బూత్ బుకింగ్‌లు ప్రారంభం
ఏవీజీసీ-ఎక్స్‌ఆర్‌, మీడియా టెక్ రంగాల్లో ఎదుగుతున్న అంకుర సంస్థలు వేవ్ఎక్స్ బూత్‌ల ద్వారా ఆవిష్కరణలు, ఉత్పత్తులు, సాంకేతికతల ప్రదర్శన. ఈ బూత్‌ల ద్వారా స్టార్టప్‌లకు ప్రపంచస్థాయి గుర్తింపు, నెట్‌వర్కింగ్‌ అవకాశాలు
06 NOV 2025 12:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
గోవాలోని ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ఫిల్మ్ ఫెస్టివల్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (ఐఎఫ్‌ఎఫ్‌ఐ) 2025లో వేవ్స్ బజార్లోని ప్రత్యేకమైన అంకుర సంస్థల ప్రదర్శన వేదిక వేవ్ఎక్స్ బూత్‌ల కోసం బుకింగ్లను ప్రారంభించినట్లు సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రకటించింది.
ఏవీజీసీ-ఎక్స్‌ఆర్‌ (యానిమేషన్‌, విజువల్‌ ఎఫెక్ట్స్‌, గేమింగ్‌, కామిక్స్‌, ఎక్స్టెండెడ్‌ రియాలిటీ) వినోద రంగాల్లో అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న అంకుర సంస్థలకు అంతర్జాతీయ వేదికను కల్పించడం ఈ కార్యక్రమ లక్ష్యం. దీని వల్ల స్టార్టప్‌లకు ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న పరిశ్రమ నాయకులు, పెట్టుబడిదారులు, ప్రొడక్షన్ స్టూడియోలతో పరిచయం ఏర్పడి సహకారం పొందే అవకాశం లభిస్తుంది.
2025 నవంబర్ 20 నుంచి 24 వరకు జరగనున్న వేవ్స్ బజార్.. ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న చిత్రనిర్మాతలు, నిర్మాతలు, మీడియా నిపుణులు చురుకుగా పాల్గొనేందుకు ప్రసిద్ధి చెందిన ఐఎఫ్‌ఎఫ్‌ఐ ప్రధాన నెట్‌వర్కింగ్‌ కేంద్రం అయిన ఫిల్మ్ బజార్ సమీపంలో ఉంటుంది.
ప్రతి బూత్ స్టాల్‌కు రూ. 30,000 నామమాత్రపు ధర అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది. పాల్గొనే స్టార్టప్‌లకు ఈ క్రింది సౌకర్యాలు లభిస్తాయి:
· 2 ప్రతినిధుల పాస్‌లు
· భోజనం,హై టీ
· సాయంత్రం నెట్‌వర్కింగ్‌ అవకాశాలు
· ప్రపంచ స్థాయి ఫిల్మ్, మీడియా & టెక్ నిపుణుల మధ్య ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రదర్శన

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Startup Accelerator WaveX Invites Startups to Participate in WAVES Bazar at IFFI Goa 2025 from 20-24 November 2025
Booth Bookings are open for WAVES Bazar under WaveX at IFFI Goa 2025
WaveX Booths to Showcase Emerging AVGC-XR and Media-Tech Startups at WAVES Bazaar, Providing Global Visibility and Networking Opportunities
06 NOV 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has announced the opening of booth bookings for WaveX booths, the exclusive startup showcase zone in Waves Bazaar powered by WaveX at the International Film Festival of India (IFFI), Goa 2025.
The initiative aims to provide a platform for emerging startups in the AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics, and Extended Reality) and entertainment sectors to connect with global industry leaders, investors, and production studios.
Scheduled from 20th to 24th November 2025, WAVES Bazar will be located in the vicinity of Film Bazaar, the prime networking hub of IFFI known for its dynamic participation from filmmakers, producers, and media professionals from across the world.
Each booth will be available at a nominal cost of Rs. 30,000 per stall (on sharing basis). Participating startups will receive the following facilities:
• 2 Delegate Passes
• Lunch and High Tea
• Evening Networking Opportunity
• Direct Visibility among Global Film, Media & Tech Professionals
About IFFI, Goa
The International Film Festival of India (IFFI), founded in 1952, is one of Asia’s most significant film festivals, celebrating excellence in world cinema and serving as a meeting ground for filmmakers, artists, and cine enthusiasts. Held annually in Goa, IFFI attracts participation from across the global film fraternity and acts as a catalyst for creative collaboration and opportunities. The 56th edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) is set to take place from 20th to 28th November 2025 in Panaji, Goa.
About WaveX
WaveX is a national startup accelerator and incubation initiative of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, dedicated to nurturing innovation and entrepreneurship in the AVGC-XR and media-tech ecosystem. Through collaborations with leading academic, industry, and incubation networks, WaveX empowers creators and startups to scale their ventures, contributing to India’s growing creative economy.