Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep sorrow over the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. In a message of condolence, the Prime Minister paid tribute to Her Majesty’s lifelong dedication to public service, noting that her legacy will continue to inspire generations across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“I am deeply saddened by the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. Her lifelong dedication to public service will continue to inspire generations. My heartfelt condolences to His Majesty The King, the members of the Royal Family and the people of Thailand in this hour of profound grief.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থাইলেণ্ডৰ কুইন মাদাৰ মহামহিম ৰাণী ছিৰিকিটৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Guwahati
থাইলেণ্ডৰ কুইন মাদাৰ মহামহিম ৰাণী ছিৰিকিটৰ মৃত্যুত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। এক শোক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাণীৰ জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি আজীৱন সমৰ্পণক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাই কয় যে তেওঁৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি যাব।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়-
“থাইলেণ্ডৰ কুইন মাদাৰ মহামহিম ৰাণী ছিৰিকিটৰ মৃত্যুত মই গভীৰভাৱে মৰ্মাহত হৈছো।জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ আজীৱন সমৰ্পণে প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।এই গভীৰ শোকৰ মুহূৰ্তত মহামহিম ৰজা, ৰজাঘৰীয়া পৰিয়াল আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জনালো।”