ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
థాయిలాండ్ మహారాణి సిరికిట్ మృతి పట్ల సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
థాయిలాండ్ మహారాణి సిరికిట్ మృతి పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఆమె తన జీవితాన్ని ప్రజాసేవకే అంకితం చేశారని, ఆమె ఇచ్చిన ఘన వారసత్వం ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా తరతరాలకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తూనే ఉంటుందని ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"థాయిలాండ్ మహారాణి సిరికిట్ మరణం నాకు చాలా బాధ కలిగించింది. ఆమె తన జీవితాన్ని ప్రజాసేవకే అంకితం చేయడం తరతరాలకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తూనే ఉంటుంది. ఈ విచార సమయంలో థాయిలాండ్ మహారాజు, రాజకుటుంబ సభ్యులు, ప్రజలకు సంతాపం తెలియజేస్తున్నాను."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep sorrow over the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. In a message of condolence, the Prime Minister paid tribute to Her Majesty’s lifelong dedication to public service, noting that her legacy will continue to inspire generations across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“I am deeply saddened by the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. Her lifelong dedication to public service will continue to inspire generations. My heartfelt condolences to His Majesty The King, the members of the Royal Family and the people of Thailand in this hour of profound grief.”