ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜମାତା ରାଣୀ ସିରୀକିତଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜମାତା ରାଣୀ ସିରୀକିତଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶୋକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ମହାରାଣୀଙ୍କର ଜୀବନବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱର ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜମାତା ରାଣୀ ସିରୀକିତଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ମୁଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଜୀବନବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମର୍ପଣ ସମସ୍ତ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ । ଏହି ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ରାଜା, ରାଜ ପରିବାରର ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ସମବେଦନା ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep sorrow over the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. In a message of condolence, the Prime Minister paid tribute to Her Majesty’s lifelong dedication to public service, noting that her legacy will continue to inspire generations across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“I am deeply saddened by the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. Her lifelong dedication to public service will continue to inspire generations. My heartfelt condolences to His Majesty The King, the members of the Royal Family and the people of Thailand in this hour of profound grief.”