પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ થાઈલેન્ડના રાજમાતા મહારાણી સિરિકિતના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે થાઈલેન્ડના રાજમાતા મહારાણી સિરિકિતના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો. શોક સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાણીના જાહેર સેવા પ્રત્યેના જીવનભરના સમર્પણને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી, નોંધ્યું કે તેમનો વારસો વિશ્વભરની પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપતો રહેશે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"મને થાઈલેન્ડના રાજમાતા મહારાણી સિરિકિતના નિધનથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખ થયું છે. જાહેર સેવા પ્રત્યેનું તેમનું આજીવન સમર્પણ પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપતું રહેશે. આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં મહામહિમ રાજા, રાજવી પરિવારના સભ્યો અને થાઈલેન્ડના લોકો પ્રત્યે મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand
26 OCT 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep sorrow over the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. In a message of condolence, the Prime Minister paid tribute to Her Majesty’s lifelong dedication to public service, noting that her legacy will continue to inspire generations across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“I am deeply saddened by the passing of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit, The Queen Mother of Thailand. Her lifelong dedication to public service will continue to inspire generations. My heartfelt condolences to His Majesty The King, the members of the Royal Family and the people of Thailand in this hour of profound grief.”