Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on His Election as President of Bolivia
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm congratulations to H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on his election as the President of Bolivia.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Warm congratulations, Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira, on your election as the President of Bolivia. Close and friendly ties between India and Bolivia have long underpinned our mutually beneficial cooperation. I look forward to deepening our partnership for shared progress and prosperity in the years to come.
@Rodrigo_PazP”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੋਡਰਿਗੋ ਪਾਜ਼ ਪਰੇਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੋਲੀਵੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੋਡਰਿਗੋ ਪਾਜ਼ ਪਰੇਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੋਲੀਵੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੋਡਰਿਗੋ ਪਾਜ਼ ਪਰੇਰਾ, ਬੋਲੀਵੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਲੀਵੀਆ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਸਤਾਨਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
@Rodrigo_PazP”