Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on His Election as President of Bolivia
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm congratulations to H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on his election as the President of Bolivia.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Warm congratulations, Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira, on your election as the President of Bolivia. Close and friendly ties between India and Bolivia have long underpinned our mutually beneficial cooperation. I look forward to deepening our partnership for shared progress and prosperity in the years to come.
@Rodrigo_PazP”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বলিভিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত মহামহিম ৰড্ৰিগো পাজ পেৰেইৰাক অভিনন্দন জনায়
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বলিভিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত মহামহিম ৰড্ৰিগো পাজ পেৰেইৰাক উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কয়ঃ
"বলিভিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত শ্ৰী ৰড্ৰিগো পাজ পেৰেইৰাক উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। ভাৰত আৰু বলিভিয়াৰ মাজৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া ঘনিষ্ঠ আৰু বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক আমাৰ পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে উপযোগী সহযোগিতাৰ প্ৰতীক। আগন্তুক সময়ত উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী হৈ উঠিছোঁ।
@Rodrigo_PazP”