प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम श्री रोड्रिगो पाज़ परेरा को बोलीविया का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम श्री रोड्रिगो पाज़ परेरा को बोलीविया का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर आज हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं।
श्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"श्री रोड्रिगो पाज़ परेरा, बोलीविया के राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर आपको हार्दिक बधाई। भारत और बोलीविया के बीच घनिष्ठ और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंध लंबे समय से हमारे आपसी रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग का आधार रहे हैं। मैं आने वाले वर्षों में साझा प्रगति और समृद्धि के लिए हमारी साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने की आशा करता हूँ।
@Rodrigo_PazP”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on His Election as President of Bolivia
21 OCT 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm congratulations to H.E. Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira on his election as the President of Bolivia.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Warm congratulations, Mr. Rodrigo Paz Pereira, on your election as the President of Bolivia. Close and friendly ties between India and Bolivia have long underpinned our mutually beneficial cooperation. I look forward to deepening our partnership for shared progress and prosperity in the years to come.
@Rodrigo_PazP”