Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
"The loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan, is deeply saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় ঘোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
পিএমও ইন্ডিয়া এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করে লিখেছেন :
“রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনা গভীর দুঃখ্যজনক। যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”