Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
"The loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan, is deeply saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાજસ્થાનના જયપુરમાં એક હોસ્પિટલમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાજસ્થાનના જયપુરમાં એક હોસ્પિટલમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
X પર PMO ઇન્ડિયાના હેન્ડલ પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યું:
"રાજસ્થાનના જયપુરમાં એક હોસ્પિટલમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે. જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવ્યા છે તેમના પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના: PM @narendramodi"