Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
"The loss of lives due to a fire tragedy at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan, is deeply saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان کے جے پور کے ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کے سانحہ کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
06 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج راجستھان کے جے پور کے ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کے سانحے کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا۔
ایکس پر پی ایم او انڈیا ہینڈل نے پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘راجستھان کے جے پور کے ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کے سانحے کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان انتہائی افسوسناک ہے۔ جن لوگوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے، ان کے تئیں تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کےلئےدعا گو ہوں: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi’’