Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಶ್ರೀ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ದೇವಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಹೋಗುವ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಭೂಕುಸಿತದಿಂದಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪೂಜ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ದೇವಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಹೋಗುವ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಭೂಕುಸಿತದಿಂದಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇಂದು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಶ್ರೀ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ದೇವಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಹೋಗುವ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಭೂಕುಸಿತದಿಂದಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯು ದುಃಖಕರವಾಗಿದೆ. ನನ್ನ ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳು ದುಃಖಿತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇವೆ. ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳು ಆದಷ್ಟು ಬೇಗ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿ. ಆಡಳಿತವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ."