Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી મંદિર માર્ગ પર ભૂસ્ખલનને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી મંદિર માર્ગ પર ભૂસ્ખલનમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
આજે X પર શેર કરાયેલા એક સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી મંદિર માર્ગ પર ભૂસ્ખલનમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ દુ:ખદ છે. મારી સંવેદનાઓ શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના. વહીવટીતંત્ર તમામ અસરગ્રસ્ત લોકોને સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે. હું દરેકની સલામતી અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."