Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
श्री माता वैष्णोदेवी मंदिराच्या मार्गावरील भूस्खलनामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी शोक व्यक्त केला.
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री माता वैष्णोदेवी मंदिराच्या मार्गावरील भूस्खलनामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
एक्स या सामाजिक माध्यमांवरील संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की,
श्री माता वैष्णोदेवी मंदिराच्या मार्गावरील भूस्खलनामुळे झालेली जीवितहानी दुःखद आहे. पीडित कुटुंबीयांप्रति संवेदना व्यक्त करतो. जखमी असलेले लवकरात लवकर बरे व्हावेत, प्रशासनाच्या वतीने बाधितांना मदत केली जात आहे. सुरक्षिततेसाठी आणि कल्याणासाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो.