Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণো দেৱী মন্দিৰলৈ যোৱাৰ পথত হোৱা ভূমিস্খলনত প্ৰাণ হানিক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণো দেৱী মন্দিৰলৈ যোৱাৰ পথত হোৱা ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হানিক লৈ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
আজি এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণো দেৱী মন্দিৰলৈ যোৱাৰ পথত হোৱা ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাব লগা হোৱাটো দুখজনক। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰলৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলে অতিশীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক। প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সহায় অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু মংগলৰ বাবে মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।”