Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی مندر کے راستے پر چٹّانیں کھسکنے کے سبب ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر اظہارِ تعزیت کیا
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی مندر کے راستے پر چٹانیں کھسکنے کے واقعے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایکس (X) پر جاری اپنے پیغام میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی مندر کے راستے پر چٹانیں کھسکنے کے سبب جانوں کا ضیاع نہایت افسوسناک ہے۔ میری دعائیں اور ہمدردی سوگوار خاندانوں کے ساتھ ہے۔ زخمی جلداز جلد صحت یاب ہوں۔ انتظامیہ متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ میری دعا ہے کہ سب محفوظ اور خیریت سے رہیں۔‘‘