प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री माता वैष्णो देवी मंदिर मार्ग पर भूस्खलन के कारण हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री माता वैष्णो देवी मंदिर मार्ग पर भूस्खलन के कारण हुई जन-हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"श्री माता वैष्णो देवी मंदिर मार्ग पर भूस्खलन के कारण हुई जनहानि दुखद है। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। प्रशासन सभी प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है। मैं सभी की सुरक्षा और कुशलक्षेम के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”