প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী মাতা বৈষ্ণোদেবী মন্দিরে যাওয়ার রাস্তায় ভূমিধ্বসে প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ আগস্ট ২০২৫
পবিত্র বৈষ্ণোদেবী মন্দিরে যাওয়ার রাস্তায় ভূমিধ্বসে প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেনঃ
“শ্রী মাতা বৈষ্ণোদেবী মন্দিরে যাওয়ার রাস্তায় ভূমিধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুঃখজনক। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সব রকমের সহায়তাদানে প্রশাসন সক্রিয়। প্রত্যেকের নিরাপত্তা ও কল্যাণ কামনা করি।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
27 AUG 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the revered Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple.
In a message shared on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“The loss of lives due to a landslide on the route to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Temple is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The administration is assisting all those affected. My prayers for everyone’s safety and well-being.”