Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 79th Independence Day
16 AUG 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 79th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the President of Ukraine, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you President Zelenskyy for your warm greetings. I deeply value the joint commitment to forging even closer ties between India and Ukraine. We earnestly wish our friends in Ukraine a future marked by peace, progress and prosperity.
@ZelenskyyUa”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, Shri Modi said:
“Thank you PM Netanyahu for your warm wishes. May India-Israel friendship continue to flourish…may both countries further strengthen and deepen this relationship bringing peace, development as well as security to our people.
@IsraeliPM”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୭୯ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 AUG 2025 5:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୭୯ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଟ୍ୱିଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜେଲେନସ୍କି ଆପଣଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଘନିଷ୍ଠ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ମୁଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛି । ୟୁକ୍ରେନରେ ଆମ ବନ୍ଧୁମାନଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଶାନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ଆମେ ଆନ୍ତରିକ କାମନା କରୁଛୁ ।
@ZelenskyyUa”
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁ ଆପଣଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଆହୁରି ପ୍ରଗତିଶୀଳ ହେଉ.... ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ଏହି ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ଏବଂ ଗଭୀର କରନ୍ତୁ, ଯାହା ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶାନ୍ତି, ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଣିବ ।
@IsraeliPM”