Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share ideas for Independence Day 2025 Address
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
As India prepares to celebrate its 79th Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended an invitation to all citizens to contribute their thoughts and ideas for his address from the ramparts of the Red Fort on August 15.
In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister said:
“As we approach this year's Independence Day, I look forward to hearing from my fellow Indians!
What themes or ideas would you like to see reflected in this year’s Independence Day speech?
Share your thoughts on the Open Forums on MyGov and the NaMo App...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2025 ലെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന പ്രസംഗത്തിനുള്ള ആശയങ്ങൾ പങ്കിടാൻ പൗരന്മാരെ ക്ഷണിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യ 79-ാമത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ തയ്യാറെടുക്കുന്ന വേളയിൽ, ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 ന് ചെങ്കോട്ടയിൽ താൻ നടത്താനിരിക്കുന്ന പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താനായി തങ്ങളുടെ ചിന്തകളും ആശയങ്ങളും പങ്കുവയ്ക്കാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരേയും ക്ഷണിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പങ്കിട്ട ഒരു കുറിപ്പിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു:
“ഈ വർഷത്തെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനം അടുത്തെത്തുന്ന വേളയിൽ, എന്റെ സഹ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരെ കേൾക്കാൻ ഞാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു!
ഈ വർഷത്തെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ ഏതൊക്കെ വിഷയങ്ങളും ആശയങ്ങളും ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താനാണ് നിങ്ങൾ ആ​ഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നത്?
MyGovലും നമോ ആപ്പിലുമുള്ള ഓപ്പൺ ഫോറങ്ങളിൽ നിങ്ങളുടെ ചിന്തകൾ പങ്കിടൂ...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN
As we approach this year's Independence Day, I look forward to hearing from my fellow Indians!
What themes or ideas would you like to see reflected in this year’s Independence Day speech?
Share your thoughts on the Open Forums on MyGov and the NaMo App...…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 1, 2025