Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share ideas for Independence Day 2025 Address
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
As India prepares to celebrate its 79th Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended an invitation to all citizens to contribute their thoughts and ideas for his address from the ramparts of the Red Fort on August 15.
In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister said:
“As we approach this year's Independence Day, I look forward to hearing from my fellow Indians!
What themes or ideas would you like to see reflected in this year’s Independence Day speech?
Share your thoughts on the Open Forums on MyGov and the NaMo App...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस 2025 पर अपने संबोधन के लिए नागरिकों से विचार साझा करने का आह्वान किया
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
भारत 79वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के उत्सव की तैयारी कर रहा है। ऐसे में आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 15 अगस्त को लाल किले की प्राचीर से अपने संबोधन के लिए सभी नागरिकों से विचार और सुझाव साझा करने का आह्वान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर साझा किए गए संदेश में कहा:
“जैसे-जैसे हम इस वर्ष के स्वतंत्रता दिवस के निकट पहुँच रहे हैं, मैं अपने साथी भारतीयों के विचार सुनने के लिए उत्सुक हूँ!
आप इस वर्ष के स्वतंत्रता दिवस भाषण में किन विषयों या विचारों को प्रतिबिंबित होते देखना चाहेंगे?
MyGov और NaMo ऐप के ओपन फ़ोरम पर अपने विचार साझा करें…
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN”