Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share ideas for Independence Day 2025 Address
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
As India prepares to celebrate its 79th Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended an invitation to all citizens to contribute their thoughts and ideas for his address from the ramparts of the Red Fort on August 15.
In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister said:
“As we approach this year's Independence Day, I look forward to hearing from my fellow Indians!
What themes or ideas would you like to see reflected in this year’s Independence Day speech?
Share your thoughts on the Open Forums on MyGov and the NaMo App...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৫-এর স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাষণ সম্পর্কে নাগরিকদের কাছ থেকে মতামত আহ্বান করা হয়েছে
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ আগস্ট ২০২৫
সমগ্র দেশ ৭৯তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপনের প্রস্তুতি নিচ্ছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশবাসীর কাছে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন, ১৫ আগস্ট লালকেল্লার প্রাকার থেকে তিনি যে ভাষণ দেবেন, তার বিষয়বস্তু সম্পর্কে তাঁরা যাতে তাঁদের মতামত জানান।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আমরা এ বছরের স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপন করতে চলেছি। আমি সহ-নাগরিকদের কাছ থেকে এই প্রসঙ্গে তাঁদের মতামত জানতে আগ্রহী!
এ বছরের স্বাধীনতা দিবসের ভাষণে কোন বিষয়গুলি থাকা উচিত বলে আপনারা মনে করেন?
MyGov ওপেন ফোরাম এবং NaMo App-এ আপনারা আপনাদের মতামত জানান ...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/ https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN”