Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share ideas for Independence Day 2025 Address
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
As India prepares to celebrate its 79th Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended an invitation to all citizens to contribute their thoughts and ideas for his address from the ramparts of the Red Fort on August 15.
In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister said:
“As we approach this year's Independence Day, I look forward to hearing from my fellow Indians!
What themes or ideas would you like to see reflected in this year’s Independence Day speech?
Share your thoughts on the Open Forums on MyGov and the NaMo App...
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوم آزادی 2025 سے خطاب کے واسطےشہریوں کواپنے خیالات مشترک کرنے کے لئے مدعو کیا
01 AUG 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
جب ہندوستان اپنا 79 واں یوم آزادی منانے کی تیاری کر رہا ہے ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 15 اگست کو لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے اپنے خطاب کے لیے آج تمام شہریوں کو دعوت دی کہ وہ اپنے خیالات اور رائےکا اظہار کریں ۔
ایکس پر شیئر کیے گئے ایک پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
"
جیسا کہ اس سال یوم آزادی کی تقریب نزدیک آرہی ہے ، میں اپنے ساتھی ہندوستانیوں سے ان کے خیالات سننے کا منتظر ہوں!
اس سال یوم آزادی کی تقریر میں آپ کون سے موضوعات یا خیالات سننا چاہیں گے ؟
مائی گو اور نمو ایپ کے کھلے فورم پر اپنے خیالات کا اشتراک کریں ۔
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/let-your-ideas-and-suggestions-be-part-pm-modis-independence-day-speech-2025/
https://nm-4.com/MXPBRN