Prime Minister's Office
PM calls on Maha Vajiralongkorn, the King of Thailand
04 APR 2025 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on Maha Vajiralongkorn, the King of Thailand today in Bangkok.
In a post on X, he said:
“Called on His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn. We talked about the robust friendship between India and Thailand and how to make it even stronger.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰਾਜੇ ਮਹਾ ਵਜੀਰਾਲੋਂਗਕੋਰਨ (Maha Vajiralongkorn) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
04 APR 2025 9:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬੈਂਕਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰਾਜੇ, ਮਹਾ ਵਜੀਰਾਲੋਂਗਕੋਰਨ (Maha Vajiralongkorn, the King of Thailand) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਕਸ(X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰਾਜੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਮਹਾ ਵਜੀਰਾਲੋਂਗਕੋਰਨ (His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਭੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।”