Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
PM Shri Narendra Modi to interact with Students Nationwide at 11 AM on February 10th on multiple platforms including DD
36 Students from All States/UTs to directly interact with PM Modi at Pariksha Pe Charcha
From Mental Health to Technology, Top Experts across broad spectrum to join PPC 2025 to guide students in the most engaging and interactive manner.
PPC 2025 sets record with 5 Crore participation Nationwide
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
The most awaited Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 (PPC 2025) is set to take place at 11 AM on February 10, 2025. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with students, parents, and teachers, offering insights on exam preparation, stress management, and personal growth.
This year, 36 students from all State and UT, have been selected from State / UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Some of the students are alumni of the PRERANA school programme, winners of Kala Utsav and Veer Gatha. These students have been selected to engage directly with the Prime Minister—making this edition a true reflection of India’s diversity and inclusivity.
Adding a fresh dimension, PPC 2025 will unfold in an exciting new format spanning eight episodes. The first interaction with the Prime Minister will be telecast directly on Doordarshan, Swayam, Swayam Prabha, PMO YouTube channel and the social media channels of the Ministry of Education and Ministry of I&B ensuring that viewers across the nation can participate in this enriching experience.
With PPC becoming a Jan Andolan, the physical and mental well-being of our children is being addressed through significant community engagement. Accordingly, the 8th edition, i.e., PPC 2025 features renowned personalities from diverse fields who will share their experiences and knowledge, guiding students on key aspects of life and learning, in 7 subsequent episodes of PPC. Students participating in these sessions were also drawn through a process of selection from the States / UTs, different educational organisations and national-level school competitions. These episodes, focussing on varied issues include:
• Sports & Discipline: M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj will talk about goal setting, resilience, and stress management through discipline.
• Mental Health: Deepika Padukone will discuss the importance of emotional well-being and self-expression.
• Nutrition: Shonali Sabherwal and Rujuta Diwekar will highlight healthy eating habits and the role of quality sleep in academic success. Revant Himatsingka, known as Food Farmer, will provide insights into leading a healthy lifestyle.
• Technology & Finance: Gaurav Chaudhary (Technical Guruji) and Radhika Gupta will explore technology as a tool for smarter learning and financial literacy.
• Creativity & Positivity: Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar will inspire students to visualize and release negative thoughts, fostering a positive mindset.
• Mindfulness & Mental Peace: Sadhguru will share practical mindfulness techniques to help students maintain mental clarity and focus.
• Stories of Success: Toppers of various exams like UPSC, IIT-JEE, CLAT, CBSE, NDA, ICSE etc alongwith participants from previous edition of PPC will share how Pariksha Pe Charcha had influenced their preparation strategies and kept them motivated.
Since its inception in 2018, Pariksha Pe Charcha has evolved into a nationwide movement, and this year’s edition has broken previous records with over 5 Crore participation, marking it as the most engaging and impactful edition to date.
The Ministry of Education has put in special efforts to ensure that students, parents and teachers from all backgrounds can access this platform, making Pariksha Pe Charcha a transformative initiative that nurtures young minds, guiding them toward academic success and personal growth.
For live updates, participation details, and exclusive insights, stay connected to the Ministry of Education’s and Ministry of I&B’s social media platforms.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2025
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 10 فروری کو صبح 11 بجے ڈی ڈی سمیت متعدد پلیٹ فارمز پر ملک بھر کے طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گے
تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 36 طلباء پریکشا پہ چرچہ میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی سے براہ راست بات چیت کریں گے
دماغی صحت سے لے کر ٹیکنالوجی تک، وسیع شعبوں کے سرکردہ ماہرین پی پی سی 2025 میں شرکت کریں گے اور انتہائی دل چسپ اور پُراثر انداز میں طلباء کی رہنمائی کریں گے
ملک گیر سطح پر ریکارڈ طور پر 5 کروڑ افراد شرکت کریں گے
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2025 (پی پی سی2025) ، جس کا سبھی کو شدت سے انتظار رہتا ہے، 10 فروری 2025 کو صبح 11 منعقد ہوگی ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے اور امتحان کی تیاری، تناؤ سے نمٹنے اور ذاتی نشو ونما سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کریں گے۔
اس سال، ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں سے 36 طلباء کا انتخاب کیاگیا ہے، جو ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستی بورڈ کے سرکاری اسکولوں، کیندریہ ودیالیہ، سینک اسکول، ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول، سی بی ایس ای اور نوودیا ودیالیہ سے منتخب کئے گئے ہیں۔ان میں سےکچھ طلباء پریرنا اسکول پروگرام کے سابق طالب علم، کلا اتسو اور ویر گاتھا کے فاتح ہیں۔ ان طلباء کو وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ہے اور یہ ایڈیشن ہندوستان کے تنوع اور جامعیت کا حقیقی عکاس ہو گا۔
ایک نئی پیش رفت کے ساتھ ، پی پی سی 2025 ایک نئی شکل میں ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ بات چیت دوردرشن، سویم، سویم پربھا، پی ایم او یوٹیوب چینل اور وزارت تعلیم اور اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سوشل میڈیا چینلز پر براہ راست نشر کی جائے گی تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ملک بھر کے ناظرین اس بھرپور تجربے میں حصہ لے سکیں۔
پی پی سی کے ایک عوامی تحریک بننے کے ساتھ ساتھ، بچوں کی جسمانی اور ذہنی تندرستی کو اہم کمیونٹی کی مصروفیت کے ذریعے حل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے، 8ویں ایڈیشن، یعنی پی پی سی 2025 میں مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی نامور شخصیات شرکت کر رہی ہیں، جو پی پی سی کی پہلی 7 قسطوں میں اپنے تجربات اور علم کا اشتراک کریں گی، طلباء کی زندگی اور سیکھنے کے اہم پہلوؤں پر رہنمائی کریں گی۔ ان سیشنوں میں حصہ لینے والے طلباء کو ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، مختلف تعلیمی تنظیموں اور قومی سطح کے اسکولی مقابلوں سے انتخاب کے عمل کے ذریعے بھی تیار کیا گیا تھا۔
مختلف مسائل پر مرکوزقسطیں درج ذیل ہیں:
• کھیل اور نظم و ضبط: ایم سی میری کوم، اونی لیکھرا اور سوہاس یتی راج نظم و ضبط کے ذریعے مقصد کا تعین، لچکداری اور تناؤ سے نمٹنے کے سلسلے میں بات کریں گے۔
• دماغی صحت: دیپیکا پدوکون جذبات سے متعلق بہبود اور ذاتی اظہار کی اہمیت پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گی۔
• غذائیت: شونالی سبّروال اور روجوتا دیوکر صحت مند کھانے کی عادات اور تعلیمی کامیابی میں معیاری نیند کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالیں گی۔ فوڈ فارمر کے طور پر معروف ریونت ہمات سینگکا صحت مند طرز حیات کے بارے میں بصیرت فراہم کریں گے۔
• ٹیکنالوجی اور فنانس: گورو چودھری (تکنیکی گروجی) اور رادھیکا گپتا بہتر تعلیم اور مالیات سے متعلق آگاہی کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کو ایک ٹول کے طور پر استعمال کئے جانے سے متعلق بات چیت کریں گے۔
• تخلیقی اور مثبتیت: وکرانت میسی اور بھومی پیڈنیکر طلباء کو مثبت ذہنیت کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے منفی خیالات کو ترک کرنے اور چھوڑنے کی ترغیب دیں گے۔
• ذہن سازی اور ذہنی سکون: سد گرو طالب علموں کو ذہنی وضاحت اور توجہ کو برقرار رکھنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے عملی ذہن سازی کی تکنیکوں کا اشتراک کریں گے۔
کامیابی کی کہانیاں:آئی آئی ٹی-جے ای ای ، سی ایل اے ٹی، سی بی ایس ای، این ڈی اے، آئی سی ایس ای کے مختلف امتحانات کے ٹاپرز کے ساتھ پی پی سی کے پچھلے ایڈیشن کے شرکاء یہ بتائیں گے کہ کس طرح پریکشا پہ چرچا نے ان کی تیاری کی حکمت عملیوں کو متاثر کیا اور انہیں متحرک رکھا۔
2018 میں اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے، پریکشا پہ چرچا ایک ملک گیر تحریک کی شکل اختیار کر چکا ہے اور اس سال کے ایڈیشن میں ریکارڈ 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کی شرکت کریں گے اور یہ اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ پرکشش اور اثر انگیز ایڈیشن بننے والا ہے۔
وزارت تعلیم نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے خصوصی کوششیں کی ہیں کہ تمام پس منظر سے تعلق رکھنے والے طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ اس پلیٹ فارم تک رسائی حاصل کر سکیں، جس سے پریکشا پہ چرچا تبدیلی کا اقدام بن گیا ہے ، جو نوجوان ذہنوں کی پرورش کرتا ہے، ان کی تعلیمی کامیابی اور ذاتی ترقی کی طرف رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔
لائیو اپ ڈیٹس، شرکت کی تفصیلات اور خصوصی بصیرت کے لیے، وزارت تعلیم اور وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز سے جڑسکتے ہیں۔