Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
PM Shri Narendra Modi to interact with Students Nationwide at 11 AM on February 10th on multiple platforms including DD
36 Students from All States/UTs to directly interact with PM Modi at Pariksha Pe Charcha
From Mental Health to Technology, Top Experts across broad spectrum to join PPC 2025 to guide students in the most engaging and interactive manner.
PPC 2025 sets record with 5 Crore participation Nationwide
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
The most awaited Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 (PPC 2025) is set to take place at 11 AM on February 10, 2025. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with students, parents, and teachers, offering insights on exam preparation, stress management, and personal growth.
This year, 36 students from all State and UT, have been selected from State / UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Some of the students are alumni of the PRERANA school programme, winners of Kala Utsav and Veer Gatha. These students have been selected to engage directly with the Prime Minister—making this edition a true reflection of India’s diversity and inclusivity.
Adding a fresh dimension, PPC 2025 will unfold in an exciting new format spanning eight episodes. The first interaction with the Prime Minister will be telecast directly on Doordarshan, Swayam, Swayam Prabha, PMO YouTube channel and the social media channels of the Ministry of Education and Ministry of I&B ensuring that viewers across the nation can participate in this enriching experience.
With PPC becoming a Jan Andolan, the physical and mental well-being of our children is being addressed through significant community engagement. Accordingly, the 8th edition, i.e., PPC 2025 features renowned personalities from diverse fields who will share their experiences and knowledge, guiding students on key aspects of life and learning, in 7 subsequent episodes of PPC. Students participating in these sessions were also drawn through a process of selection from the States / UTs, different educational organisations and national-level school competitions. These episodes, focussing on varied issues include:
• Sports & Discipline: M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj will talk about goal setting, resilience, and stress management through discipline.
• Mental Health: Deepika Padukone will discuss the importance of emotional well-being and self-expression.
• Nutrition: Shonali Sabherwal and Rujuta Diwekar will highlight healthy eating habits and the role of quality sleep in academic success. Revant Himatsingka, known as Food Farmer, will provide insights into leading a healthy lifestyle.
• Technology & Finance: Gaurav Chaudhary (Technical Guruji) and Radhika Gupta will explore technology as a tool for smarter learning and financial literacy.
• Creativity & Positivity: Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar will inspire students to visualize and release negative thoughts, fostering a positive mindset.
• Mindfulness & Mental Peace: Sadhguru will share practical mindfulness techniques to help students maintain mental clarity and focus.
• Stories of Success: Toppers of various exams like UPSC, IIT-JEE, CLAT, CBSE, NDA, ICSE etc alongwith participants from previous edition of PPC will share how Pariksha Pe Charcha had influenced their preparation strategies and kept them motivated.
Since its inception in 2018, Pariksha Pe Charcha has evolved into a nationwide movement, and this year’s edition has broken previous records with over 5 Crore participation, marking it as the most engaging and impactful edition to date.
The Ministry of Education has put in special efforts to ensure that students, parents and teachers from all backgrounds can access this platform, making Pariksha Pe Charcha a transformative initiative that nurtures young minds, guiding them toward academic success and personal growth.
For live updates, participation details, and exclusive insights, stay connected to the Ministry of Education’s and Ministry of I&B’s social media platforms.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 10 फरवरी को सुबह 11 बजे दूरदर्शन सहित कई प्लेटफार्मों पर देश भर के छात्रों से बातचीत करेंगे
सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 36 छात्र परीक्षा पे चर्चा में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी से सीधे संवाद करेंगे
मानसिक स्वास्थ्य से लेकर प्रौद्योगिकी तक, व्यापक विषयों के शीर्ष विशेषज्ञ छात्रों को सबसे आकर्षक और संवादात्मक तरीके से मार्गदर्शन देने के लिए परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 में सम्मिलित होंगे
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 ने देश भर में 5 करोड़ की भागीदारी के साथ रिकॉर्ड बनाया
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
बहुप्रतीक्षित परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 (पीपीसी 2025) का आयोजन 10 फरवरी, 2025 को सुबह 11 बजे होगा। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे और परीक्षा की तैयारी, तनाव प्रबंधन और व्यक्तिगत विकास पर मार्गदर्शन देंगे।
इस वर्ष, प्रत्येक राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश से 36 छात्रों का चयन किया गया है, जो राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश बोर्ड सरकारी स्कूलों, केंद्रीय विद्यालय, सैनिक स्कूल, एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालय, सीबीएसई और नवोदय विद्यालय से हैं। इनमें से कुछ छात्र प्रेरणा स्कूल कार्यक्रम के पूर्व छात्र हैं, कला उत्सव और वीर गाथा के विजेता हैं। इन छात्रों को सीधे प्रधानमंत्री से जुड़ने के लिए चुना गया है - जो इस संस्करण को भारत की विविधता और समावेशिता का सच्चा प्रतिरुप बनाता है।
एक नया आयाम जोड़ते हुए, पीपीसी 2025 आठ एपिसोड में एक नए रोमांचक प्रारूप में सामने आएगा। प्रधानमंत्री के साथ पहली बातचीत सीधे दूरदर्शन, स्वयं, स्वयंप्रभा, पीएमओ यूट्यूब चैनल और शिक्षा मंत्रालय और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सोशल मीडिया चैनलों पर प्रसारित की जाएगी, जिससे देश भर के दर्शकों का इस समृद्ध अनुभव में भाग लेना सुनिश्चित होगा।
पीपीसी के जन आंदोलन बनने के साथ, हमारे बच्चों की शारीरिक और मानसिक भलाई को महत्वपूर्ण सामुदायिक सहभागिता के माध्यम से संबोधित किया जा रहा है। तदनुसार, 8 वें संस्करण, यानी पीपीसी 2025 में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों की प्रसिद्ध हस्तियाँ शामिल होंगी जो पीपीसी के 7 आगामी एपिसोड में छात्रों को जीवन और सीखने के प्रमुख पहलुओं पर मार्गदर्शन करते हुए अपने अनुभव और ज्ञान साझा करेंगी। इन सत्रों में भाग लेने वाले छात्रों को राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, विभिन्न शैक्षिक संगठनों और राष्ट्रीय स्तर की स्कूल प्रतियोगिताओं से चयन की प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से भी चुना गया था। विभिन्न मुद्दों पर केंद्रित ये एपिसोड इस प्रकार हैं:
• खेल और अनुशासन: एमसी मैरीकॉम, अवनी लेखरा और सुहास यतिराज अनुशासन के माध्यम से लक्ष्य निर्धारण, दृढ़ता और तनाव प्रबंधन के बारे में बात करेंगे।
• मानसिक स्वास्थ्य: दीपिका पादुकोण भावनात्मक कल्याण और आत्म-अभिव्यक्ति के महत्व पर चर्चा करेंगी।
• पोषण: शोनाली सबरवाल और रुजुता दिवेकर स्वस्थ खान-पान की आदतों और शैक्षणिक सफलता में अच्छी नींद की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डालेंगी। फूड फार्मर के नाम से मशहूर रेवंत हिमात्सिंगका स्वस्थ जीवनशैली अपनाने के बारे में जानकारी देंगे।
• प्रौद्योगिकी एवं वित्त: गौरव चौधरी (तकनीकी गुरुजी) और राधिका गुप्ता बेहतर शिक्षा और वित्तीय साक्षरता के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी को एक उपाय के रूप में तलाशेंगे।
• रचनात्मकता और सकारात्मकता: विक्रांत मैसी और भूमि पेडनेकर छात्रों को नकारात्मक विचारों को देखने और छोड़ने के लिए प्रेरित करेंगे, जिससे सकारात्मक मानसिकता को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
• जाग्रत और मानसिक शांति: सदगुरु छात्रों को मानसिक स्पष्टता और ध्यान बनाए रखने में मदद करने के लिए व्यावहारिक जाग्रत तकनीकें साझा करेंगे।
• सफलता की कहानियां: यूपीएससी, आईआईटी-जेईई, सीएलएटी, सीबीएसई, एनडीए, आईसीएसई आदि विभिन्न परीक्षाओं के टॉपर्स के साथ-साथ पीपीसी के पिछले संस्करण के प्रतिभागी बताएंगे कि कैसे परीक्षा पे चर्चा ने उनकी तैयारी रणनीतियों को प्रभावित किया और उन्हें प्रेरित किया।
2018 में अपनी स्थापना के बाद से, परीक्षा पे चर्चा एक राष्ट्रव्यापी आंदोलन के रूप में विकसित हुआ है, और इस वर्ष के संस्करण ने 5 करोड़ से अधिक भागीदारी के साथ पिछले रिकॉर्ड तोड़ दिए हैं, जिससे यह अब तक का सबसे आकर्षक और प्रभावशाली संस्करण बन गया है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विशेष प्रयास किए हैं कि सभी पृष्ठभूमियों के छात्र, अभिभावक और शिक्षक इस कार्यक्रम में भागीदारी कर सकें, जिससे परीक्षा पे चर्चा एक परिवर्तनकारी पहल बन सके, जो युवा मस्तिष्कों का पोषण करे, उन्हें शैक्षणिक सफलता और व्यक्तिगत विकास की दिशा में मार्गदर्शन करे।
लाइव अपडेट, भागीदारी विवरण और विशेष जानकारी के लिए शिक्षा मंत्रालय और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म से जुड़े रहें।