மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல்- 2025
பிப்ரவரி 10 ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு நாட்டில் உள்ள மாணவர்களுடன் பிரதமர் மோடி கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Chennai
மிகவும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்பட்ட தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் - 2025 பிப்ரவரி 10, 2025 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடைபெற உள்ளது. பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடி, தேர்வுக்கான தயாரிப்பு, மன அழுத்த மேலாண்மை குறித்த நுண்ணறிவுத் திறன்களை வழங்குவார்.
இந்த ஆண்டு, அனைத்து மாநிலம் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்திலிருந்தும் அரசுப் பள்ளிகள், கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா, சைனிக் பள்ளிகள், ஏக்லவ்யா உறைவிடப்பள்ளிகள், மத்திய இடைநிலை கல்வி வாரிய பள்ளிகள் (சிபிஎஸ்இ) மற்றும் நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்கள் ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து
36 மாணவர்கள், தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இந்தியாவின் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கும் பன்முகத்தன்மையின் உண்மையான பிரதிபலிப்பாக இந்த மாணவர்கள் தேர்வு அமைந்துள்ளது.
புதிய பரிமாணத்தையும் சேர்த்துக்கொண்டு, தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் 2025 பதிப்பு எட்டு அத்தியாயங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய ஒரு அற்புதமான புதிய வடிவத்தில் வெளிப்படும். பிரதமருடனான முதல் உரையாடல் தூர்தர்ஷன், சுயம், சுயம் பிரபா, பிஎம்ஓ யூடியூப் சேனல் மற்றும் கல்வி அமைச்சகம், தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் சமூக ஊடக சேனல்களில் நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும். இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பார்வையாளர்கள் இந்த வளமான அனுபவத்தில் பங்கேற்க முடியும் என்பதை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் ஒரு மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாறியுள்ளதால், நமது குழந்தைகளின் உடல் மற்றும் மன நல்வாழ்வு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சமூக ஈடுபாட்டின் மூலம் கவனிக்கப்படுகிறது. அதன்படி, இந்த 8-வது பதிப்பு பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த புகழ்பெற்ற ஆளுமைகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. அடுத்தடுத்த 7 அத்தியாங்களில், அவர்கள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களையும் அறிவையும் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வார்கள். வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் கற்றலின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களில் மாணவர்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டுவார்கள்.
2018-ம் ஆண்டு தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, இந்த தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் - நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கமாக பரிணமித்துள்ளது. மேலும் இந்த ஆண்டின் நிகழ்ச்சியில் 5 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பங்கேற்பு பதிவாகி முந்தைய சாதனைகளை முறியடித்துள்ளது, இது இன்றுவரை மிகவும் ஈடுபாட்டுடன் கூடிய மற்றும் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் பதிப்பாக இந்த ஆண்டின் பதிப்பு உருவாகியுள்ளது.
அனைத்து பின்னணியிலிருந்தும் மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் இந்தத் தளத்தை அணுகுவதை உறுதிசெய்ய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடலானது இளம் மனங்களை வளர்க்கும், கல்வி வெற்றி மற்றும் தனிப்பட்ட வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கி வழிநடத்தும், ஒரு மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் முயற்சியாக இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100184

Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
PM Shri Narendra Modi to interact with Students Nationwide at 11 AM on February 10th on multiple platforms including DD
36 Students from All States/UTs to directly interact with PM Modi at Pariksha Pe Charcha
From Mental Health to Technology, Top Experts across broad spectrum to join PPC 2025 to guide students in the most engaging and interactive manner.
PPC 2025 sets record with 5 Crore participation Nationwide
06 FEB 2025 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
The most awaited Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 (PPC 2025) is set to take place at 11 AM on February 10, 2025. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with students, parents, and teachers, offering insights on exam preparation, stress management, and personal growth.
This year, 36 students from all State and UT, have been selected from State / UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Some of the students are alumni of the PRERANA school programme, winners of Kala Utsav and Veer Gatha. These students have been selected to engage directly with the Prime Minister—making this edition a true reflection of India’s diversity and inclusivity.
Adding a fresh dimension, PPC 2025 will unfold in an exciting new format spanning eight episodes. The first interaction with the Prime Minister will be telecast directly on Doordarshan, Swayam, Swayam Prabha, PMO YouTube channel and the social media channels of the Ministry of Education and Ministry of I&B ensuring that viewers across the nation can participate in this enriching experience.
With PPC becoming a Jan Andolan, the physical and mental well-being of our children is being addressed through significant community engagement. Accordingly, the 8th edition, i.e., PPC 2025 features renowned personalities from diverse fields who will share their experiences and knowledge, guiding students on key aspects of life and learning, in 7 subsequent episodes of PPC. Students participating in these sessions were also drawn through a process of selection from the States / UTs, different educational organisations and national-level school competitions. These episodes, focussing on varied issues include:
• Sports & Discipline: M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj will talk about goal setting, resilience, and stress management through discipline.
• Mental Health: Deepika Padukone will discuss the importance of emotional well-being and self-expression.
• Nutrition: Shonali Sabherwal and Rujuta Diwekar will highlight healthy eating habits and the role of quality sleep in academic success. Revant Himatsingka, known as Food Farmer, will provide insights into leading a healthy lifestyle.
• Technology & Finance: Gaurav Chaudhary (Technical Guruji) and Radhika Gupta will explore technology as a tool for smarter learning and financial literacy.
• Creativity & Positivity: Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar will inspire students to visualize and release negative thoughts, fostering a positive mindset.
• Mindfulness & Mental Peace: Sadhguru will share practical mindfulness techniques to help students maintain mental clarity and focus.
• Stories of Success: Toppers of various exams like UPSC, IIT-JEE, CLAT, CBSE, NDA, ICSE etc alongwith participants from previous edition of PPC will share how Pariksha Pe Charcha had influenced their preparation strategies and kept them motivated.
Since its inception in 2018, Pariksha Pe Charcha has evolved into a nationwide movement, and this year’s edition has broken previous records with over 5 Crore participation, marking it as the most engaging and impactful edition to date.
The Ministry of Education has put in special efforts to ensure that students, parents and teachers from all backgrounds can access this platform, making Pariksha Pe Charcha a transformative initiative that nurtures young minds, guiding them toward academic success and personal growth.
For live updates, participation details, and exclusive insights, stay connected to the Ministry of Education’s and Ministry of I&B’s social media platforms.