Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025! I am sure this tournament will encourage upcoming talent. May the games also be a celebration of sportsman spirit.
@kheloindia”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
5వ ఖేలో ఇండియా వింటర్ క్రీడల్లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులకు ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
5వ ఖేలో ఇండియా వింటర్ క్రీడలు 2025లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ ఈ రోజు అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు.
ఎక్స్‌ లో శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘5వ ఖేలో ఇండియా వింటర్ క్రీడలు 2025లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులకు అభినందనలు! ఈ పోటీలు యువ ప్రతిభను పోత్సహిస్తాయని నేను విశ్వసిస్తున్నాను. ఈ క్రీడల ద్వారా క్రీడాస్ఫూర్తి వెల్లివిరియాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను.@kheloindia”.