Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025! I am sure this tournament will encourage upcoming talent. May the games also be a celebration of sportsman spirit.
@kheloindia”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 5મી ખેલો ઇન્ડિયા વિન્ટર ગેમ્સમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​5મી ખેલો ઇન્ડિયા વિન્ટર ગેમ્સ 2025માં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
“5મી ખેલો ઇન્ડિયા વિન્ટર ગેમ્સ 2025માં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભકામનાઓ! મને ખાતરી છે કે આ ટુર્નામેન્ટ આવનારી પ્રતિભાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે. રમતો ખેલદિલીની ભાવનાનો ઉત્સવ પણ બને.