Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025! I am sure this tournament will encourage upcoming talent. May the games also be a celebration of sportsman spirit.
@kheloindia”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘পঞ্চম খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়া’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলো খেলুৱৈলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Guwahati
‘পঞ্চম খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়া ২০২৫’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলো খেলুৱৈলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ত লিখিছে:
"পঞ্চম খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়া ২০২৫’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলো খেলুৱৈলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ! মই নিশ্চিত যে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনে আগন্তুক প্ৰতিভাসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰিব। খেলসমূহো খেলুৱৈসকলৰ ভাৱনাৰ উৎসৱ হৈ উঠক।
@kheloindia”
@kheloindia pic.twitter.com/1bUx7SqKv8
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 23, 2025