Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025! I am sure this tournament will encourage upcoming talent. May the games also be a celebration of sportsman spirit.
@kheloindia”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 5वें खेलो इंडिया शीतकालीन खेलों में भाग लेने वाले सभी एथलीटों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 5वें खेलो इंडिया शीतकालीन खेल 2025 में भाग लेने वाले सभी एथलीटों को शुभकामनाएं दीं। श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा: “पांचवें खेलो इंडिया विंटर गेम्स 2025 में भाग लेने वाले सभी एथलीटों को शुभकामनाएं! मुझे यकीन है कि यह टूर्नामेंट आने वाली प्रतिभाओं को प्रोत्साहित करेगा। यह खेल भी खेल भावना का उत्सव बनें।'
@kheloindia”