প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৫ম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া শীতকালীন গেমসে অংশগ্রহণকারী সব ক্রীড়াবিদদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
৫ম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া শীতকালীন গেমসে অংশগ্রহণকারী সব ক্রীড়াবিদদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“২০২৫ –এ ৫ম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া শীতকালীন গেমসে অংশগ্রহণকারী সব ক্রীড়াবিদদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা! আমি নিশ্চিত এই প্রতিযোগিতা ভবিষ্যৎ প্রতিভাদের অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। এই ক্রীড়ানুষ্ঠান খেলোয়াড় সুলভ মানসিকতার উদযাপন হয়ে উঠুক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games
23 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Best wishes to all the athletes participating in the 5th Khelo India Winter Games 2025! I am sure this tournament will encourage upcoming talent. May the games also be a celebration of sportsman spirit.
@kheloindia”