Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with leading cricket players of Guyana
Cricket has brought India and Guyana closer and deepened our cultural linkages: PM
22 NOV 2024 5:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in an interaction with leading cricket players of Guyana today remarked that Cricket had brought India and Guyana closer and deepened the cultural linkages.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Connecting over cricket! A delightful interaction with leading cricket players of Guyana. The sport has brought our nations closer and deepened our cultural linkages.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گیانا کے سرکردہ کرکٹ کھلاڑیوں سے بات چیت کی
کرکٹ نے ہندوستان اور گیانا کو قریب لایا ہے اور ہمارے ثقافتی روابط کو گہرا کیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
22 NOV 2024 5:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گیانا کے سرکردہ کرکٹ کھلاڑیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت میں کہا کہ کرکٹ نے ہندوستان اور گیانا کو قریب لایا ہے اور ہمارے ثقافتی روابط کو گہرا کیا ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں پی ایم نے لکھا:
‘‘کرکٹ کے توسط سے روابط! گیانا کے سرکردہ کرکٹ کھلاڑیوں کے ساتھ خوشگوار بات چیت ہوئی۔ اس کھیل کے ذریعے ہمارے ممالک قریب آئے ہیں اورہمارے ثقافتی روابط گہرے ہوئے ہیں۔’’