Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with leading cricket players of Guyana
Cricket has brought India and Guyana closer and deepened our cultural linkages: PM
22 NOV 2024 5:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in an interaction with leading cricket players of Guyana today remarked that Cricket had brought India and Guyana closer and deepened the cultural linkages.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Connecting over cricket! A delightful interaction with leading cricket players of Guyana. The sport has brought our nations closer and deepened our cultural linkages.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુયાનાના પ્રમુખ ક્રિકેટ ખેલાડીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરી
ક્રિકેટે ભારત અને ગુયાનાને નજીક લાવ્યા છે અને આપણા સાંસ્કૃતિક સંબંધોને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવ્યા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
22 NOV 2024 5:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ગુયાનાના પ્રમુખ ક્રિકેટ ખેલાડીઓ સાથેની વાતચીતમાં કહ્યું હતું કે ક્રિકેટે ભારત અને ગુયાનાને નજીક લાવ્યા છે અને સાંસ્કૃતિક જોડાણોને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવ્યા છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"ક્રિકેટથી કનેક્ટિંગ! ગુયાનાના અગ્રણી ક્રિકેટ ખેલાડીઓ સાથે આનંદદાયક વાર્તાલાપ. આ રમત આપણા રાષ્ટ્રોને નજીક લાવી છે અને આપણા સાંસ્કૃતિક જોડાણોને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવ્યા છે.”