Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Prime Minister of Dominica
21 NOV 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with the Prime Minister of Dominica H.E. Mr. Roosevelt Skeritt on the sidelines of the 2nd India-CARICOM Summit in Georgetown, Guyana.
The leaders discussed exploring opportunities for cooperation in fields like climate resilience, digital transformation, education, healthcare, capacity building and yoga They also exchanged views on issues of the Global South and UN reform.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ڈومینیکا کے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی
21 NOV 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جارج ٹاؤن، گیانا میں دوسرے بھارت-کیرکوم سربراہی اجلاس کے موقع پر ڈومینیکا کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب روزویلٹ اسکریٹ سے ملاقات کی۔
رہنماؤں نے موسمیاتی مزاحمت، ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی، تعلیم، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، استعداد سازی اور یوگا جیسے شعبوں میں تعاون کے مواقع تلاش کرنے پر بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے عالمی جنوب اور اقوام متحدہ (یو این) میں اصلاحات کے امور پر بھی خیالات کا تبادلہ کیا۔