Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Prime Minister of Dominica
21 NOV 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with the Prime Minister of Dominica H.E. Mr. Roosevelt Skeritt on the sidelines of the 2nd India-CARICOM Summit in Georgetown, Guyana.
The leaders discussed exploring opportunities for cooperation in fields like climate resilience, digital transformation, education, healthcare, capacity building and yoga They also exchanged views on issues of the Global South and UN reform.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡୋମିନିକା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
21 NOV 2024 10:29PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଗାୟାନାର ଜର୍ଜଟାଉନରେ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ-କାରିକମ୍ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡୋମିନିକାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରୁଜଭେଲ୍ଟ ସ୍କେରିଟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜଳବାୟୁ ନବନୀୟତା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର୍ମେସନ୍‌, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ଗଠନ ଏବଂ ଯୋଗ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗରୁ ଲାଭ ଉଠାଇବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥ୍ ଏବଂ ଜାତିସଂଘ ସଂସ୍କାର ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।