Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi on her birth anniversary
19 NOV 2024 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the fearless Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi, as a true embodiment of courage and patriotism, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to her Jayanti.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Tributes to the fearless Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi, a true embodiment of courage and patriotism, on her Jayanti. Her bravery and efforts in the fight for freedom continues to inspire generations. Her leadership during times of adversity showed what true determination is.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने झांसी की रानी लक्ष्मीबाई को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
19 NOV 2024 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने साहस और देशभक्ति की सच्ची प्रतिमूर्ति के रूप में झांसी की निडर रानी लक्ष्मीबाई की सराहना करते हुए, आज उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में, उन्होंने कहा:
“साहस और देशभक्ति की सच्ची प्रतिमूर्ति, झांसी की निडर रानी लक्ष्मीबाई को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। आजादी की लड़ाई में उनकी बहादुरी और प्रयास पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करते रहेंगे। विपरीत परिस्थितियों में उनके नेतृत्व ने दिखाया कि सच्चा दृढ़ संकल्प क्या होता है।”