Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi on her birth anniversary
19 NOV 2024 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the fearless Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi, as a true embodiment of courage and patriotism, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to her Jayanti.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Tributes to the fearless Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi, a true embodiment of courage and patriotism, on her Jayanti. Her bravery and efforts in the fight for freedom continues to inspire generations. Her leadership during times of adversity showed what true determination is.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جھانسی کی رانی لکشمی بائی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
19 NOV 2024 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
ہمت اور حب الوطنی کی حقیقی علامت جھانسی کی دلیر رانی لکشمی بائی کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نے کہا:
‘‘ہمت اور حب الوطنی کی حقیقی علامت جھانسی کی دلیر رانی لکشمی بائی کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت۔ آزادی کی لڑائی میں ان کی بہادری اور کوششیں نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی رہیں گی ۔ مشکلات کے وقت ان کی قیادت سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ حقیقی عزم کیا ہوتاہے ’’۔