Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Anubhuti Kendra at Bharat Mandapam on completion of 3 years of PM GatiShakti
PM GatiShakti has played a critical role in adding momentum to India’s infrastructure development journey: Prime Minister
13 OCT 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Anubhuti Kendra at Bharat Mandapam on completion of 3 years of GatiShakti today. Shri Modi remarked that PM GatiShakti has played a critical role in adding momentum to India’s infrastructure development journey.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Today, as GatiShakti completed three years, went to Bharat Mandapam and visited the Anubhuti Kendra, where I experienced the transformative power of this initiative.”
“PM GatiShakti has played a critical role in adding momentum to India’s infrastructure development journey. It is using technology wonderfully in order to ensure projects are completed on time and any potential challenge is mitigated.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम गतिशक्ति के तीन वर्ष पूर्ण होने पर भारत मंडपम में अनुभूति केंद्र का दौरा किया
पीएम गतिशक्ति ने भारत की बुनियादी ढांचा विकास यात्रा को गति देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है: प्रधानमंत्री
13 OCT 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गतिशक्ति के तीन वर्ष पूर्ण होने पर भारत मंडपम स्थित अनुभूति केंद्र का दौरा किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि पीएम गतिशक्ति ने भारत की अवसंरचना विकास यात्रा को गति देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“आज, जब गतिशक्ति ने तीन वर्ष पूरे कर लिए हैं, तो मैं भारत मंडपम गया और अनुभूति केंद्र का दौरा किया, जहां मैंने इस पहल की परिवर्तनकारी शक्ति का अनुभव किया।”
"पीएम गतिशक्ति ने भारत की बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास की यात्रा को गति देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का शानदार उपयोग किया जा रहा है कि परियोजनाएं समय पर पूरी हों और किसी भी संभावित चुनौती को कम किया जा सके।"