Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards-2025 open till 15th September, 2024
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2025 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2025 have begun from 01st May 2024. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2024. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will only be received online on the Rashtriya Puraskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.

गृह मंत्रालय
पद्म पुरस्कार-2025 की नामांकन अवधि 15 सितंबर, 2024 तक
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
पद्म पुरस्कार-2025 की नामांकन अवधि 15 सितंबर, 2024 तक है। इन पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन/अनुसंशा गणतंत्र दिवस, 2025 के मौके पर की जाएगी। यह प्रक्रिया 01 मई 2024 से शुरू हो गई हैं। पद्म पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर, 2024 है। पद्म पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन/सिफारिशें केवल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल ( https://awards.gov.in ) पर ऑनलाइन प्राप्त की जाएंगी
उपर्युक्त पोर्टल पर इनसे संबंधित नामांकन/अनुसंशा में उपलब्ध प्रारूप में निर्दिष्ट सभी प्रासंगिक विवरण शामिल होने चाहिए, जिसमें वर्णनात्मक रूप में एक उद्धरण (अधिकतम 800 शब्द) भी शामिल होना चाहिए जो स्पष्ट रूप से अनुशंसित व्यक्ति की संबंधित क्षेत्र/विषय में विशिष्ट और असाधारण उपलब्धियों/सेवा को सामने ला सकें।