Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards-2025 open till 15th September, 2024
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2025 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2025 have begun from 01st May 2024. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2024. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will only be received online on the Rashtriya Puraskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ-2025 ਦੀ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਮਿਆਦ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ-2025 ਦੀ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਮਿਆਦ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ/ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ, 2025 ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 01 ਮਈ 2024 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024 ਹੈ। ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ/ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੇਵਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ( https://awards.gov.in ) ‘ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਉਪਯੁਕਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ/ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਦਿਸ਼ਟ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਂਸਗਿਕ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਣਾਤਮਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਵਾਲਾ (ਅਧਿਕਤਮ 800 ਸ਼ਬਦ) ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ/ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ/ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲਿਆ ਸਕਣ।