Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards-2025 open till 15th September, 2024
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2025 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2025 have begun from 01st May 2024. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2024. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will only be received online on the Rashtriya Puraskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پدم ایوارڈز-2025 کے لیے نامزدگی داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر 2024 ہے
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2025 کے موقع پر اعلان کیے جانے والے پدم ایوارڈز 2025 کے لیے نامزدگیوں / سفارشات کا آغاز یکم مئی 2024 سے ہو گیا ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈز کے لیے نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر 2024 ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈز کے لیے نامزدگی/ سفارشات صرف راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) پر آن لائن موصول ہوں گی۔
نامزدگیوں/سفارشات میں بیانیہ کی شکل میں ایک حوالہ (زیادہ سے زیادہ 800 الفاظ) سمیت مذکورہ بالا پورٹل پر دستیاب فارمیٹ میں مقررہ تمام متعلقہ تفصیلات شامل ہونی چاہئیں۔اس بیانیہ میں واضح طور پر اس شخص کی اپنےمتعلقہ فیلڈ/ڈسپلن میں انجام دی جانے والی ممتاز اور غیر معمولی کامیابیوں/خدمات کا ذکرہونا چاہئے ،جس کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔