హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2025 పద్మ పురస్కారాల నామినేషన్లకు చివరి తేదీ సెప్టెంబరు 15
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
వచ్చే గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రకటించే పద్మ పురస్కారాల కోసం నామినేషన్లు/సిఫార్సులు మే 1న ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. పద్మ పురస్కారాలకు నామినేషన్లకు చివరి తేదీ సెప్టెంబరు 15. పద్మ పురస్కారాలకు సంబంధించి నామినేషన్లు/సిఫార్సులను రాష్ట్రీయ పురస్కార్ పోర్టల్ (https://awards.gov.in) ద్వారా ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో మాత్రమే స్వీకరిస్తారు.
పైన పేర్కొన్న పోర్టల్ లో సూచించిన విధానంలో నామినేషన్/ సిఫార్సు చేయాలనుకున్న వ్యక్తి వివరాలతో పాటుగా 800 పదాలకు మించకుండా ఆ వ్యక్తి విశిష్టతను, సంబంధిత రంగం/విభాగంలో సాధించిన విజయాలు/సేవను స్పష్టంగా వివరించాలి.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards-2025 open till 15th September, 2024
12 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2025 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2025 have begun from 01st May 2024. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2024. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will only be received online on the Rashtriya Puraskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.