Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Praveen Kumar for clinching Gold in high jump
06 SEP 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Praveen Kumar for winning a Gold medal in the Men's High Jump T64 at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi also praised his determination and tenacity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Praveen Kumar for scaling new heights and winning a Gold in the Men's High Jump T64 at the #Paralympics2024!
His determination and tenacity have brought glory to our nation.
India is proud of him!
#Cheer4Bharat"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथलीट प्रवीण कुमार को ऊंची कूद में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
06 SEP 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एथलीट प्रवीण कुमार को वर्तमान में जारी पेरिस पैरालंपिक में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी64 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने उनके दृढ़ संकल्प और लगन की भी प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"#पैरालंपिक2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी64 स्पर्धा में नई ऊंचाइयों को छूने और स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रवीण कुमार को बधाई!
उनके दृढ़ संकल्प और लगन ने हमारे देश को गौरव दिलाया है।
भारत को उन पर गर्व है!
#चीयर4भारत"