Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Para archer Harvinder Singh for clinching Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open event
04 SEP 2024 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para archer Harvinder Singh for clinching Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi lauded Harvinder Singh’s exceptional performance, highlighting his precision, focus, and unwavering spirit.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A very special Gold in Para Archery!
Congratulations to Harvinder Singh for winning the Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open at the #Paralympics2024!
His precision, focus and unwavering spirit are outstanding. India is very happy with his accomplishment.
#Cheer4Bharat”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆடவர் தனிநபர் ரீகர்வ் ஓபன் போட்டியில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற பாரா வில்வித்தை வீரர் ஹர்விந்தர் சிங்கிற்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
04 SEP 2024 11:50PM by PIB Chennai
பாரிஸ் பாராலிம்பிக் 2024-ல் ஆண்கள் தனிநபர் ரீகர்வ் ஓபன் போட்டியில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற வில்வித்தை வீரர் ஹர்விந்தர் சிங்கிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஹர்விந்தர் சிங்கின் தனித்துவமான செயல்திறனைப் பாராட்டிய திரு மோடி, அவரது துல்லியம், கவனம் மற்றும் அசைக்க முடியாத உணர்வு ஆகியவற்றை எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள அறிக்கையில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"பாரா வில்வித்தையில் மிகவும் சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த தங்கம்!
#Paralympics2024 ஆடவர் தனிநபர் ரீகர்வ் ஓபனில் தங்கம் வென்ற ஹர்விந்தர் சிங்கிற்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள்!
அவரது துல்லியம், கவனம் மற்றும் அசைக்க முடியாத உணர்வு ஆகியவை சிறந்தவை. அவரது சாதனையால் இந்தியா மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியடைந்துள்ளது.
#Cheer4Bharat"